Scot Rough Stats

Club Team : Crusaders
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Scotland
Birthplace : Scotland
Kit Number : #5
Age : 25 (November 1, 2001)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2023/2024

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.75
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 70th / 89 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

1

12

1

2

1

637'

Total 2026/2027

10

1

12

1

2
1

637'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

2

24

3

2

0

1858'

18

2

33

2

2

1

1357'

8

1

10

2

1

0

720'

4

0

5

1

1

0

360'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

56

5

78

10

7
1

4745'

Above is the career stats for Scot Rough. Scot Rough has played a total of 56 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Scot has played the most amount of matches at League Two with 21 apperances in Scotland. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NIFL Premiership

1.70Conceded / 90'
12 Goals in 10 Games
25th Percentile
10%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
30th Percentile
0.42Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
93rd Percentile

Scot Rough Stats - Detailed

NIFL Premiership Stats for Scot Rough

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played10N/A
50
Minutes63764 min' per appearance
34
Matches Started7N/A
38
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded121.7
25
Minutes Per Goal Conceded53 min'N/A
26
Clean Sheets110%
30
Tackles10.14
76
Interceptions344.64
99
Ground Duels10914.89
77
Ground Duels Won669.01
91
Aerial Duels Won385.19
96
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances8912.15
99
Shots Blocked111.50
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Scot Rough has conceded 12 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 10 matches in the NIFL Premiership 2026/2027 season. That means when Rough is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 53 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.14 tackles and 4.64 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Rough is also racking up about 12.15 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.42
93
Minutes Per Booking212 min' / cardN/A
46
Cards Over 0.5110%
58
Fouls Committed81.09
63
Fouled Against20.27
14

Scot Rough has received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 10 matches so far in the NIFL Premiership 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.09 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.14
66
Goal Involvement10.14
63
Goals at Home10.27
84
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)1.080.15
62
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.080.15
63
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal637 min' / goalN/AN/A

Scot Rough has scored 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the NIFL Premiership 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Scot Rough's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.14. Moreover, Scot Rough's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.14 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.15. This puts Scot Rough's npxG output at 1.08 which puts him in the top 63 percentile of NIFL Premiership players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.96
59
Shots On Target
2/ 7
0.27
57
Shots Off Target
5/ 7
0.68
66
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate14.29%N/A
71
Shot Accuracy28.57%N/A
48
Shots Per Goal Scored7.00N/AN/A

Scot Rough has taken 7 shots in 10 matches so far in the NIFL Premiership 2026/2027 season. Of the 7 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Rough's shooting accuracy is 28.57%. He scores a goal for every 7.00 shots he takes and takes 0.96 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
91
Expected Assists (xA)0.490.07
42
Passes27537.56
72
Successful Passes
226/ 275
30.86
75
Pass Completion Rate82.18%N/A
78
Key Passes10.14
24
Crosses20.27
25
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
28
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
28
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Scot Rough hasn't assisted any goals during this NIFL Premiership season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.14
23
Successful Dribbles00.00
23
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
23
Dispossesed10.14
72
Offsides10.14
68

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Scot Rough has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Scot Rough's Statistical Analysis

Scot Rough is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in NIFL Premiership, playing a total of 637 minutes. Scot Rough concedes an average of 1.7 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means Scot Rough has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NIFL Premiership Players.

Scot Rough scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Crusaders squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 637 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

68th / 198 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

70th / 89 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

1

21

1

0

0

720'

21

2

24

3

2

0

1858'

8

1

10

2

1

0

720'

3

0

2

1

0

0

270'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

45

4

63

9

4
0

4018'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

2.63
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

3

0

1

0

90'

Total 2024

1

0

3

0

1
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3
 Conceded

1  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!