Matthew Mudie Stats

Club Team : Spartans
Position : Defender
Nationality : Scotland
Birthplace : Scotland

2026/2027

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

2

9

1

2

0

670'

6

0

6

3

1

0

467'

Total 2026/2027

16

2

15

4

3
0

1137'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

2

9

1

2

0

670'

6

0

6

3

1

0

467'

Total 2026/2027

16

2

15

4

3
0

1137'

Above is the career stats for Matthew Mudie. Matthew Mudie has played a total of 16 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Matthew has played the most amount of matches at League Two with 10 apperances in Scotland. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the League Two

1.21Conceded / 90'
9 Goals in 10 Games
10%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
0.27Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
-1 Percentile

Matthew Mudie Stats - Detailed

League Two Stats for Matthew Mudie

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played10N/A
Minutes67067 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded91.21
Minutes Per Goal Conceded74 min'N/A
Clean Sheets110%

As a Defender, Matthew Mudie has conceded 9 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 10 matches in the League Two 2026/2027 season. That means when Mudie is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 74 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards2N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards20.27
Minutes Per Booking335 min' / cardN/A

Matthew Mudie has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the League Two 2026/2027 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored20.27
Goal Involvement30.4
Goals at Home10.29
Goals at Away10.25
Minutes Per Goal335 min' / goalN/A

Matthew Mudie has scored 2 goals in 10 matches so far in the League Two 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Matthew Mudie's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.27. Moreover, Matthew Mudie's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists10.13
Minutes Per Assist670 min' / assistN/A

Matthew Mudie has assisted 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the League Two 2026/2027 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Matthew Mudie has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Challenge Cup Stats for Matthew Mudie

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played6N/A
Minutes46778 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded61.16
Minutes Per Goal Conceded78 min'N/A
Clean Sheets350%

As a Defender, Matthew Mudie has conceded 9 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the League Two 2026/2027 season. That means when Mudie is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 78 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards10.19
Minutes Per Booking467 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Matthew Mudie's Statistical Analysis

Matthew Mudie is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in League Two, playing a total of 670 minutes. Matthew Mudie concedes an average of 1.21 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means Matthew Mudie has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other League Two Players.

Matthew Mudie scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Spartans squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 335 minutes

Assists every 670 minutes

Booked every 335 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

29th / 147 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

16th / 61 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!