
Jan Zuberek Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2021/2022
Above is the career stats for Jan Żuberek. Jan Żuberek has played a total of 62 matches, scored 15 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Jan has played the most amount of matches at Campionato Primavera 1 with 25 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie C Group C
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 12 | N/A | 89 |
| Minutes | 545 | 45 min' per appearance | 23 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 9 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 6 | 0.5 | 0.99 | 99 |
| Goal Involvement | 10 | 0.83 | 1.65 | 99 |
| Goals at Home | 4 | 0.57 | 0.88 | 98 |
| Goals at Away | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 5.61 | 0.47 | 0.92 | 99 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 5.61 | 0.47 | 0.92 | 99 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 2 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 91 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Jan Zuberek has scored 6 goals in 12 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. 4 of the 6 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Jan Zuberek's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.99. Moreover, Jan Zuberek's total G/A (goals + assists) is 10 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1.65 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.92. This puts Jan Zuberek's npxG output at 5.61 which puts him in the top 99 percentile of Serie C Group C players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 28 | 2.33 | 4.57 | 99 |
| Shots On Target | 9/ 28 | 0.75 | 1.47 | 98 |
| Shots Off Target | 19/ 28 | 1.58 | 3.10 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 86 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 21.43% | N/A | N/A | 84 |
| Shot Accuracy | 32.14% | N/A | N/A | 53 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 4.67 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Jan Zuberek has taken 28 shots in 12 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. Of the 28 shots, 9 shots were on target and the other 19 shots were off target. That means that Zuberek's shooting accuracy is 32.14%. He scores a goal for every 4.67 shots he takes and takes 4.57 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 4 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 99 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 2.66 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 99 |
| Passes | 146 | 12.17 | 23.85 | 24 |
| Successful Passes | 109/ 146 | 9.08 | 17.80 | 23 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 74.66% | N/A | N/A | 26 |
| Key Passes | 7 | 0.58 | 1.14 | 80 |
| Crosses | 4 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 42 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 4 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 58 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | N/A | 89 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 136 min' / assist | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Jan Zuberek has assisted 4 goals in 12 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Zuberek passes the ball roughly 23.85 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 74.66%. He also plays 1.14 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Zuberek's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.43 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 99 percent of the players in the Serie C Group C.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 14 | 1.17 | 2.29 | 85 |
| Successful Dribbles | 4 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 61 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 28.57% | N/A | N/A | 22 |
| Dispossesed | 14 | 1.17 | 2.29 | 1 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 95 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.08 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 54 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 545 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 75 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | N/A | 8% | 40 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 11 | 1.80 | 79 |
| Fouled Against | 11 | 0.92 | 1.80 | 78 |
Jan Zuberek has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 12 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.80 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 9 | 0.75 | 1.49 | 26 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 61 min' | N/A | N/A | 28 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | N/A | 17% | 26 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 9 |
| Ground Duels | 113 | 9.42 | 18.46 | 96 |
| Ground Duels Won | 45 | 3.75 | 7.35 | 82 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 23 | 0.00 | 3.76 | 98 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 11 | 0.92 | 1.80 | 53 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Jan Zuberek has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Jan Żuberek is a Forward who has appeared in 12 matches this season in Serie C Group C, playing a total of 545 minutes. Jan Żuberek scores an average of 0.99 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 2nd out of 315 for Serie C Group C Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 6 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Inter II squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 91 minutes
Assists every 136 minutes
Booked every 545 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.32 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.39 Goals
0 Assists
0.39 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.43 Goals
0 Assists
0.11 Bookings