Ramien Safi Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
Above is the career stats for Ramien Safi. Ramien Safi has played a total of 66 matches, scored 12 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Ramien has played the most amount of matches at 3. Liga with 36 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the 3. Liga
3. Liga Stats for Ramien Safi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 36 | N/A | 94 |
| Minutes | 1966 | 55 min' per appearance | 64 |
| Matches Started | 24 | N/A | 69 |
| Matches Subbed In | 12 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 3 | 0.14 | 65 |
| Goal Involvement | 7 | 0.32 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.09 | 55 |
| Goals at Away | 2 | 0.19 | 72 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.88 | 0.10 | 67 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.88 | 0.10 | 68 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 655 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Ramien Safi has scored 3 goals in 36 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Ramien Safi's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.14. Moreover, Ramien Safi's total G/A (goals + assists) is 7 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.32 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.10. This puts Ramien Safi's npxG output at 1.88 which puts him in the top 68 percentile of 3. Liga players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 4 | 0.21 | 77 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 4 | 0.05 | 69 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 4 | 0.16 | 81 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 94 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 75.00% | N/A | 62 |
| Shot Accuracy | 25.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.33 | N/A | N/A |
Ramien Safi has taken 4 shots in 36 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. Of the 4 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Safi's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 1.33 shots he takes and takes 0.21 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 4 | 0.18 | 78 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 4.04 | 0.21 | 94 |
| Passes | 41 | 2.13 | 27 |
| Successful Passes | 27/ 41 | 1.40 | 24 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 65.85% | N/A | 15 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.21 | 88 |
| Crosses | 8 | 0.41 | 89 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 8 | 0.10 | 82 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 68 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 492 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Ramien Safi has assisted 4 goals in 36 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Safi passes the ball roughly 2.13 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 65.85%. He also plays 0.21 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Safi's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.21 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 94 percent of the players in the 3. Liga.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 7 | 0.36 | 85 |
| Successful Dribbles | 4 | 0.21 | 80 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 57.14% | N/A | 54 |
| Dispossesed | 3 | 0.16 | 19 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 79 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 5 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 5 | 0.23 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 393 min' / card | N/A | 55 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 5 | 14% | 53 |
| Fouls Committed | 5 | 0.26 | 85 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
Ramien Safi has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 36 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.26 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 30 | 1.37 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 66 min' | N/A | 56 |
| Clean Sheets | 5 | 14% | 36 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Ground Duels | 30 | 1.56 | 53 |
| Ground Duels Won | 8 | 0.41 | 40 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.05 | 32 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.05 | 35 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ramien Safi has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
DFB Pokal Stats for Ramien Safi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 83 | 83 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 85 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.25 | 0.27 | 78 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.25 | 0.27 | 80 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 2.17 | 85 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 2 | 2.17 | 98 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 73 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 |
| Passes | 10 | 10.84 | 2 |
| Successful Passes | 4/ 10 | 4.34 | 1 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 40.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 31 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 66 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 1.08 | 62 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 1.08 | 80 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 72 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 51 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 55 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 1.08 | 65 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 1.08 | 63 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1.08 | 32 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 83 min' | N/A | 38 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 14 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Ground Duels | 5 | 5.42 | 22 |
| Ground Duels Won | 3 | 3.25 | 37 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.08 | 56 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 1.08 | 9 |
| Clearances | 2 | 2.17 | 66 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ramien Safi is a Forward who has appeared in 36 matches this season in 3. Liga, playing a total of 1966 minutes. Ramien Safi scores an average of 0.14 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 162nd out of 461 for 3. Liga Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 3 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 13th in the Rot-Weiss Essen squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 655 minutes
Assists every 492 minutes
Booked every 393 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1.34 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.38 Goals
0 Assists
0.32 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.81 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings