Raf Vullers Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
Above is the career stats for Raf Vullers. Raf Vullers has played a total of 20 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Raf has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 19 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 14 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 1137 | 81 min' per appearance | 81 |
| Matches Started | 13 | N/A | 84 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 52 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 48 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 65 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.18 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 42 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.18 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 43 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1137 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Raf Vullers has scored 1 goals in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Raf Vullers's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Raf Vullers's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.16 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.09. This puts Raf Vullers's npxG output at 1.18 which puts him in the top 43 percentile of Eerste Divisie players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 7 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 28 |
| Shots On Target | 3/ 7 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 4/ 7 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 24 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.07 | 0.08 | 83 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 14.29% | N/A | N/A | 73 |
| Shot Accuracy | 42.86% | N/A | N/A | 79 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 7.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Raf Vullers has taken 7 shots in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. Of the 7 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Vullers's shooting accuracy is 42.86%. He scores a goal for every 7.00 shots he takes and takes 0.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 55 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.84 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 53 |
| Passes | 450 | 32.14 | 35.62 | 46 |
| Successful Passes | 398/ 450 | 28.43 | 31.50 | 59 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.44% | N/A | N/A | 91 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 42 |
| Crosses | 20 | 1.43 | 1.58 | 59 |
| Successful Crosses | 4/ 20 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 20.00% | N/A | N/A | 60 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1137 min' / assist | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Raf Vullers has assisted 1 goals in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Vullers passes the ball roughly 35.62 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 88.44%. He also plays 0.71 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Vullers's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.15 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 53 percent of the players in the Eerste Divisie.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 16 | 1.14 | 1.27 | 59 |
| Successful Dribbles | 5 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 41 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 31.25% | N/A | N/A | 24 |
| Dispossesed | 7 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 52 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 58 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.14 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 61 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 569 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 74 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | N/A | 14% | 68 |
| Fouls Committed | 15 | 15 | 1.19 | 52 |
| Fouled Against | 12 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 46 |
Raf Vullers has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.19 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 15 | 1.07 | 1.19 | 83 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 76 min' | N/A | N/A | 83 |
| Clean Sheets | 4 | N/A | 28% | 82 |
| Tackles | 35 | 2.50 | 2.77 | 94 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 69 |
| Ground Duels | 130 | 9.29 | 10.29 | 68 |
| Ground Duels Won | 56 | 4.00 | 4.43 | 47 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 4 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 14 |
| Dribbled Past | 11 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 3 |
| Clearances | 30 | 2.14 | 2.37 | 65 |
| Shots Blocked | 4 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 61 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Raf Vullers has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | -1 |
| Minutes | 30 | 30 min' per appearance | -1 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | -1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.27 | -1 |
| Passes | 24 | 24.00 | 72.00 | -1 |
| Successful Passes | 20/ 24 | 20.00 | 60.00 | -1 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.33% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | -1 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | -1 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | -1 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | -1 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | -1 |
| Tackles | 2 | 2.00 | 6.00 | -1 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | -1 |
| Ground Duels | 6 | 6.00 | 18.00 | -1 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 2.00 | 6.00 | -1 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Raf Vullers is a Midfielder who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 1137 minutes. Raf Vullers gets an average of 0.08 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.
Raf Vullers scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the VVV squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1137 minutes
Assists every 1137 minutes
Booked every 569 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings