Jay Kruiver Portrait

Jay Kruiver Stats

Club Team : Roda JC
Position : Defender
Nationality : Netherlands
Kit Number : #22
Age : 24 (May 2, 2001)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.90
Average Rating in the Eerste DivisieDefender Rank : 42nd / 105 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

1

48

8

4

0

3174'

2

1

2

0

0

0

209'

Total 2025/2026

40

2

51

8

4
0

3563'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

130

5

153

31

21

2

9810'

26

1

42

2

3

0

2039'

3

1

2

1

0

0

276'

Total 2025/2026

161

7

198

34

24
2

12305'

Above is the career stats for Jay Kruiver. Jay Kruiver has played a total of 161 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 10 assists. Jay has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 130 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie

1.36Conceded / 90'
48 Goals in 36 Games
64th Percentile
22%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 36 Games
64th Percentile
0.11Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
40th Percentile

Jay Kruiver Stats - Detailed

Eerste Divisie Stats for Jay Kruiver

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played36N/A
94
Minutes317488 min' per appearance
97
Matches Started36N/A
97
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded481.36
64
Minutes Per Goal Conceded66 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets822%
64
Tackles691.96
67
Interceptions451.28
81
Ground Duels3329.41
50
Ground Duels Won1825.16
60
Aerial Duels Won421.19
61
Dribbled Past280.79
37
Clearances752.13
60
Shots Blocked180.51
76
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jay Kruiver has conceded 48 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 36 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Kruiver is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 66 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.96 tackles and 1.28 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Kruiver is also racking up about 2.13 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.11
40
Minutes Per Booking794 min' / cardN/A
77
Cards Over 0.5411%
58
Fouls Committed340.96
35
Fouled Against521.47
72

Jay Kruiver has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 36 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.96 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.03
33
Goal Involvement40.11
33
Goals at Home00
45
Goals at Away10.06
50
Expected Goals (xG)1.930.05
28
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.930.05
28
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal3174 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jay Kruiver has scored 1 goals in 36 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Jay Kruiver's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.03. Moreover, Jay Kruiver's total G/A (goals + assists) is 4 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.11 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.05. This puts Jay Kruiver's npxG output at 1.93 which puts him in the top 28 percentile of Eerste Divisie players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken210.60
28
Shots On Target
6/ 21
0.17
31
Shots Off Target
15/ 21
0.43
30
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.03
65
Shot Conversion Rate4.76%N/A
40
Shot Accuracy28.57%N/A
41
Shots Per Goal Scored21.00N/AN/A

Jay Kruiver has taken 21 shots in 36 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Of the 21 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 15 shots were off target. That means that Kruiver's shooting accuracy is 28.57%. He scores a goal for every 21.00 shots he takes and takes 0.60 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists30.09
54
Expected Assists (xA)4.800.14
47
Passes132837.63
57
Successful Passes
1101/ 1328
31.20
62
Pass Completion Rate82.91%N/A
68
Key Passes280.79
40
Crosses742.10
67
Successful Crosses
14/ 74
0.40
64
Cross Completion Rate18.92%N/A
40
Minutes Per Assist1058 min' / assistN/AN/A

Jay Kruiver has assisted 3 goals in 36 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Kruiver passes the ball roughly 37.63 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 82.91%. He also plays 0.79 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Kruiver's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.14 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 47 percent of the players in the Eerste Divisie.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles441.25
49
Successful Dribbles190.54
46
Dribble Success Rate43.18%N/A
37
Dispossesed270.77
51
Offsides30.09
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jay Kruiver has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Netherlands Playoffs 1 2 Stats for Jay Kruiver

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
50
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
64
Matches Started2N/A
68
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.5
77
Minutes Per Goal Conceded180 min'N/A
86
Clean Sheets00%
65
Tackles73.00
90
Interceptions31.29
77
Ground Duels219.00
53
Ground Duels Won125.14
68
Aerial Duels Won41.71
68
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances93.86
80
Shots Blocked31.29
93
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jay Kruiver has conceded 48 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Kruiver is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 3.00 tackles and 1.29 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Kruiver is also racking up about 3.86 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
77
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
77
Cards Over 0.500%
78
Fouls Committed52.14
90
Fouled Against00.00
26

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
79
Goal Involvement00
69
Goals at Home00
87
Goals at Away00
90
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
38
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
38
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
38
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
53
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
47
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
98
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
80
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
53
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
85
Expected Assists (xA)0.110.05
17
Passes6929.57
36
Successful Passes
53/ 69
22.71
36
Pass Completion Rate76.81%N/A
34
Key Passes00.00
27
Crosses10.43
40
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
0.43
69
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.43
32
Successful Dribbles10.43
59
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed10.43
60
Offsides00.00
84

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

KNVB Cup Stats for Jay Kruiver

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes209105 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded20.86
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded105 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets00%
24
Tackles22.00
71
Interceptions00.00
17
Ground Duels1010.00
58
Ground Duels Won55.00
58
Aerial Duels Won11.00
38
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances22.00
54
Shots Blocked00.00
33
Penalties Given Away11.00
0

As a Defender, Jay Kruiver has conceded 48 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Kruiver is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 105 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Kruiver is also racking up about 2.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
65
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
65
Cards Over 0.500%
67
Fouls Committed11.00
75
Fouled Against11.00
58

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.43
70
Goal Involvement10.43
61
Goals at Home10.76
83
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.05
29
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.05
33
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal209 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.00
50
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
33
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.00
75
Hit The Woodwork1 times1.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
33
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
61
Expected Assists (xA)0.160.16
54
Passes6565.00
92
Successful Passes
53/ 65
53.00
92
Pass Completion Rate81.54%N/A
58
Key Passes11.00
62
Crosses00.00
29
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
42
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles22.00
67
Successful Dribbles11.00
75
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
71
Dispossesed22.00
4
Offsides00.00
67

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jay Kruiver's Statistical Analysis

Jay Kruiver is a Defender who has appeared in 36 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 3174 minutes. Jay Kruiver concedes an average of 1.36 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 22%. That means Jay Kruiver has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 36 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.

Jay Kruiver scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 16th in the Roda JC squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 3174 minutes

Assists every 1058 minutes

Booked every 794 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

324th / 480 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

42nd / 105 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

3

49

11

8

0

3011'

Total 2024/2025

35

3

49

11

8
0

3011'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

24

2

5

2

1588'

Total 2023/2024

21

1

24

2

5
2

1588'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.34  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

21

9

2

0

1509'

1

0

0

1

0

0

67'

Total 2022/2023

26

0

21

10

2
0

1576'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

11

1

1

0

506'

11

0

22

1

2

0

957'

Total 2021/2022

23

0

33

2

3
0

1463'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.96
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

1

8

0

0

0

391'

Total 2020/2021

6

1

8

0

1
0

413'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

4.09  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

12

1

1

0

691'

Total 2019/2020

10

0

12

1

1
0

691'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.56
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!