Chasity Grant Portrait

Chasity Grant Stats

Club Team : Aston Villa Ladies
National Team : Netherlands W
Position : Forward
Nationality : Netherlands
Birthplace : Netherlands
Kit Number : #17
Age : 25 (April 19, 2001)
Height : 167cm
Weight : 63kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.80
Average Rating in the leagueForward Rank : 55th / 167 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

14

2

3

0
0

0

683'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

92

26

27

2

0

0

7082'

3

2

1

0

0

0

201'

2

0

0

0

0

0

180'

Total 2023/2024

198

44

42

9
0

0

14392'

Above is the career stats for Chasity Grant. Chasity Grant has played a total of 198 matches, scored 44 goals, and accumulated 42 assists. Chasity has played the most amount of matches at Eredivisie Women with 92 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the FA Women's Super League

0.17Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
70th Percentile
0.51Assists Per 90'
3 Assists Total
98th Percentile
0.69G+A Per 90'
4 Goal Contributions Total
91st Percentile
0.16xG Per 90'
0.95 Expected Goals
62nd Percentile
0.39xA Per 90'
2.30 Expected Assists
95th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
59th Percentile

Chasity Grant Stats - Detailed

FA Women's Super League Stats for Chasity Grant

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
99
Minutes52575 min' per appearance
56
Matches Started7N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.17
70
Goal Involvement40.69
91
Goals at Home10.38
87
Goals at Away00
75
Expected Goals (xG)0.950.16
62
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.950.16
62
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal525 min' / goalN/AN/A

Chasity Grant has scored 1 goals in 7 matches so far in the FA Women's Super League 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while she scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Chasity Grant's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.17. Moreover, Chasity Grant's total G/A (goals + assists) is 4 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.69 per 90 minutes. Her Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.16. This puts Chasity Grant's npxG output at 0.95 which puts her in the top 62 percentile of FA Women's Super League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken61.03
59
Shots On Target
1/ 6
0.17
45
Shots Off Target
5/ 6
0.86
63
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate16.67%N/A
80
Shot Accuracy16.67%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored6.00N/AN/A

Chasity Grant has taken 6 shots in 7 matches so far in the FA Women's Super League 2026/2027 season. Of the 6 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Grant's shooting accuracy is 16.67%. She scores a goal for every 6.00 shots she takes and takes 1.03 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists30.51
98
Expected Assists (xA)2.300.39
95
Passes14725.20
22
Successful Passes
110/ 147
18.86
25
Pass Completion Rate74.83%N/A
29
Key Passes101.71
83
Crosses71.20
60
Successful Crosses
3/ 7
0.51
74
Cross Completion Rate42.86%N/A
91
Minutes Per Assist175 min' / assistN/AN/A

Chasity Grant has assisted 3 goals in 7 matches so far in the FA Women's Super League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Grant passes the ball roughly 25.20 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 74.83%. She also plays 1.71 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Grant's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.39 per 90 minutes. This stat puts her above 95 percent of the players in the FA Women's Super League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles162.74
86
Successful Dribbles50.86
68
Dribble Success Rate31.25%N/A
30
Dispossesed111.89
17
Offsides30.51
90

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
59
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
59
Cards Over 0.500%
60
Fouls Committed40.69
44
Fouled Against71.20
77

Chasity Grant hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this FA Women's Super League season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.37
46
Minutes Per Goal Conceded66 min'N/A
47
Clean Sheets00%
20
Tackles71.20
33
Interceptions20.34
21
Ground Duels6110.46
72
Ground Duels Won213.60
38
Aerial Duels Won20.34
23
Dribbled Past101.71
10
Clearances20.34
12
Shots Blocked00.00
47
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Chasity Grant has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

FA Womens National League Cup Stats for Chasity Grant

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
83
Minutes5619 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
7
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored11.61
99
Goal Involvement11.61
98
Goals at Home00
87
Goals at Away16
99
Expected Goals (xG)0.620.89
97
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.620.89
97
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal56 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.43
80
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
62
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.43
92
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
62
Shots Per Goal Scored1.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
84
Expected Assists (xA)0.190.27
88
Passes3042.86
81
Successful Passes
24/ 30
34.29
81
Pass Completion Rate80.00%N/A
57
Key Passes34.29
99
Crosses11.43
78
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
70
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles34.29
97
Successful Dribbles34.29
99
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed11.43
14
Offsides00.00
82

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
87
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
87
Cards Over 0.500%
87
Fouls Committed00.00
45
Fouled Against11.43
91

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
16
Clean Sheets133%
67
Tackles00.00
80
Interceptions22.86
93
Ground Duels1927.14
99
Ground Duels Won811.43
96
Aerial Duels Won11.43
88
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
36
Shots Blocked00.00
74
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Womens WC Qualification Europe Stats for Chasity Grant

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played4N/A
Minutes10226 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded10.88
Minutes Per Goal Conceded102 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Chasity Grant's Statistical Analysis

Chasity Grant is a Forward who has appeared in 7 matches this season in FA Women's Super League, playing a total of 525 minutes. Chasity Grant scores an average of 0.17 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places her at 55th out of 167 for FA Women's Super League Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places her at 4th in the Aston Villa Ladies squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 525 minutes

Assists every 175 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

55th / 167 Players

Assist Rank

4th / 167 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

25

2

5

2
0

0

1702'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.15  Assists

0.15  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

3

2

1

0

0

0

201'

Total 2024/2025

37

7

4

2
0

0

2493'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.24 Goals

0.12  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

6

5

0

0

0

1282'

Total 2023/2024

37

9

7

3
0

0

2760'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.42 Goals

0.35  Assists

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

20

3

11

0

0

0

1513'

Total 2022/2023

29

8

12

0
0

0

2318'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.18 Goals

0.65  Assists

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

10

7

2

0

0

1936'

Total 2021/2022

25

10

7

2
0

0

2026'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.46 Goals

0.33  Assists

0.09  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

3

4

0

0

0

1361'

Total 2020/2021

26

3

4

0
0

0

1784'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

0.26  Assists

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

11

4

0

0

0

0

990'

Total 2019/2020

11

4

0

0
0

0

990'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.36 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!