Meda Šeškutė Portrait

Meda Seskute Stats

Club Team : Lithuania W
National Team : Lithuania W
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Lithuania
Birthplace : Lithuania
Kit Number : #22
Age : 23 (August 1, 2003)

2025/2026

2027

2025

2023/2024

2020/2021

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.31
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 155th / 231 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

4

0

6

1

0
0

360'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 4050

21

0

41

8

0
0

1890'

Above is the career stats for Meda Šeškutė. Meda Šeškutė has played a total of 21 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Meda has played the most amount of matches at UEFA Womens Nations League with 10 apperances in International. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the UEFA Womens Nations League

0%Save Percentage
0 Saved / 1 Shots
0 Percentile
1.50Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 4 Games
38th Percentile
25%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 4 Games
43rd Percentile

Meda Seskute Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played4N/A
0
Minutes36090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced10.50
30
Saves00.00
0
Save Percentage0 Saves / 1 Shots0.00%
0
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Meda Seskute has conceded 6 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 4 matches in the UEFA Womens Nations League 2025/2026 season. That means when Seskute is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Meda Seskute's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.5.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 0 of the 1 shots faced - meaning Meda Seskute's save percentage is 0.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded61.51.5
38
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/AN/A
38
Clean Sheets1N/A25%
43
Tackles00.000.00
10
Interceptions00.000.00
15
Ground Duels00.000.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
0
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
20
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances00.000.00
0
Shots Blocked00.000.00
65
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
52
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
52
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
45
Fouls Committed000.00
20
Fouled Against00.000.00
5

Meda Seskute hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this UEFA Womens Nations League season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
56
Goal Involvement000
41
Goals at Home000
67
Goals at Away000
74
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Meda Seskute has not scored any goals so far in the UEFA Womens Nations League 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
25
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
60
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
85
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
60
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Meda Seskute has not taken any shots in the UEFA Womens Nations League 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
63
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.000.00
0
Passes00.000.00
0
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.000.00
0
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
0
Key Passes00.000.00
10
Crosses00.000.00
30
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
50
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
50
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Meda Seskute hasn't assisted any goals during this UEFA Womens Nations League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
10
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
20
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
20
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Meda Seskute has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Meda Šeškutė's Statistical Analysis

Meda Šeškutė is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 4 matches this season in UEFA Womens Nations League, playing a total of 360 minutes. Meda Šeškutė concedes an average of 1.5 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Meda Šeškutė has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 4 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other UEFA Womens Nations League Players.

Meda Šeškutė scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Lithuania W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

513th / 543 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

155th / 231 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2027

5

0

15

3

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025

4

0

4

1

0
0

360'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

6

0

9

2

0
0

540'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021

2

0

7

1

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3.5
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!