Marco Manetta Portrait

Marco Manetta Stats

Club Team : Barletta
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Italy
Birthplace : Italy
Kit Number : #6
Age : 35 (July 14, 1991)
Height : 178cm
Weight : 73kg

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.50
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 98th / 136 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

10

2

3

0

630'

Total 2026/2027

8

0

10

2

3
0

648'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

63

1

64

25

20

0

5623'

61

1

69

16

14

3

4912'

10

0

12

2

3

0

746'

Total 2026/2027

136

2

147

43

37
3

11389'

Above is the career stats for Marco Manetta. Marco Manetta has played a total of 136 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Marco has played the most amount of matches at Serie C Group C with 63 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Serie C Group C

1.43Conceded / 90'
10 Goals in 7 Games
33rd Percentile
28%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
62nd Percentile
0.43Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
94th Percentile

Marco Manetta Stats - Detailed

Serie C Group C Stats for Marco Manetta

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
10
Minutes63090 min' per appearance
38
Matches Started7N/A
38
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded101.43
33
Minutes Per Goal Conceded63 min'N/A
33
Clean Sheets228%
62
Tackles101.43
84
Interceptions71.00
47
Ground Duels557.86
14
Ground Duels Won365.14
35
Aerial Duels Won172.43
86
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances375.29
90
Shots Blocked20.29
64
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Marco Manetta has conceded 10 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 7 matches in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. That means when Manetta is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 63 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.43 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Manetta is also racking up about 5.29 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.43
94
Minutes Per Booking210 min' / cardN/A
34
Cards Over 0.5343%
99
Fouls Committed71.00
39
Fouled Against00.00
1

Marco Manetta has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
51
Goal Involvement00
38
Goals at Home00
65
Goals at Away00
69
Expected Goals (xG)0.280.04
32
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.280.04
32
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Marco Manetta has not scored any goals so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken40.57
35
Shots On Target
1/ 4
0.14
32
Shots Off Target
3/ 4
0.43
39
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
42
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Marco Manetta has taken 4 shots in 7 matches so far in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. Of the 4 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Manetta's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.57 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
67
Expected Assists (xA)0.560.08
37
Passes31444.86
77
Successful Passes
242/ 314
34.57
68
Pass Completion Rate77.07%N/A
39
Key Passes10.14
18
Crosses20.29
26
Successful Crosses
2/ 2
0.29
54
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Marco Manetta hasn't assisted any goals during this Serie C Group C season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
14
Successful Dribbles00.00
19
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
19
Dispossesed10.14
76
Offsides10.14
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Marco Manetta has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Coppa Italia Serie C Stats for Marco Manetta

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes1818 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Marco Manetta has conceded 10 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Serie C Group C 2026/2027 season. That means when Manetta is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Marco Manetta's Statistical Analysis

Marco Manetta is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in Serie C Group C, playing a total of 630 minutes. Marco Manetta concedes an average of 1.43 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 28%. That means Marco Manetta has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Serie C Group C Players.

Marco Manetta scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Barletta squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

195th / 311 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

98th / 136 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

9

8

2

0

1350'

Total 2024/2025

16

0

11

8

2
0

1440'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

23

8

10

0

2142'

Total 2023/2024

24

1

23

8

10
0

2142'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.42  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

22

7

5

0

1501'

Total 2022/2023

17

0

22

7

5
0

1501'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

12

2

3

0

746'

Total 2021/2022

10

0

12

2

3
0

746'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.45
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

28

5

9

3

1710'

Total 2020/2021

20

0

28

5

9
3

1710'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.47
 Conceded

0.53  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

18

5

3

0

1584'

Total 2019/2020

20

1

18

5

3
0

1584'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.02
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

23

6

2

0

1618'

Total 2018/2019

21

0

23

6

2
0

1618'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.28
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!