2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2021
2020
Above is the career stats for Karim Darwiche. Karim Darwiche has played a total of 108 matches, scored 23 goals, and accumulated 6 assists. Karim has played the most amount of matches at Lebanese Premier League with 41 apperances in Lebanon. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the AFC Cup
AFC Cup Stats for Karim Darwiche
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 30 |
| Minutes | 215 | 72 min' per appearance | 14 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 16 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 85 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.42 | 0.17 | 71 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.42 | 0.17 | 72 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Karim Darwiche has not scored any goals so far in the AFC Cup 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 8 | 3.20 | 94 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 8 | 0.40 | 69 |
| Shots Off Target | 7/ 8 | 2.80 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 89 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 73 |
| Shot Accuracy | 12.50% | N/A | 46 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Karim Darwiche has taken 8 shots in 3 matches so far in the AFC Cup 2026/2027 season. Of the 8 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Darwiche's shooting accuracy is 12.50%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 3.20 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.16 | 0.06 | 22 |
| Passes | 47 | 18.80 | 12 |
| Successful Passes | 37/ 47 | 14.80 | 13 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.72% | N/A | 35 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 1.20 | 71 |
| Crosses | 2 | 0.80 | 52 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 55 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 55 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Karim Darwiche hasn't assisted any goals during this AFC Cup season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 4 | 1.60 | 74 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.40 | 57 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.40 | 48 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.80 | 94 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.42 | 89 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 215 min' / card | N/A | 75 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 33% | 94 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 2.80 | 98 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.80 | 53 |
Karim Darwiche has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 3 matches so far in the AFC Cup 2026/2027 season. He commits 2.80 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 7 | 2.93 | 1 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 31 min' | N/A | 7 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 21 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Ground Duels | 25 | 10.00 | 86 |
| Ground Duels Won | 7 | 2.80 | 38 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 4 | 1.60 | 82 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.40 | 49 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.80 | 39 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 55 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Karim Darwiche has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Asian Cup Qualification Stats for Karim Darwiche
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A |
| Minutes | 168 | 56 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.54 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 168 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 67% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Karim Darwiche is a Forward who has appeared in 3 matches this season in AFC Cup, playing a total of 215 minutes. Karim Darwiche scores an average of 0 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 172 for AFC Cup Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 0 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 16th in the Al-Nahda squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.22 Goals
0.07 Assists
0.11 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.27 Goals
0.09 Assists
0 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.6 Goals
0 Assists
0.24 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.23 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.52 Goals
0 Assists
0.13 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
1.7 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings