Romane Lejeune Portrait

Romane Lejeune Stats

Club Team : Madrid CFF
National Team : France U20 W
Position : Defender
Nationality : France
Birthplace : France
Kit Number : #12
Age : 22 (October 9, 2004)
Height : 172cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2023/2024

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.45
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 68th / 90 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

9

0

14

2

3
0

796'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

36

2

2

0

1745'

Total 2025/2026

36

1

55

6

6
0

3037'

Above is the career stats for Romane Lejeune. Romane Lejeune has played a total of 36 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Romane has played the most amount of matches at Feminine Division 1 with 21 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Division Women

1.58Conceded / 90'
14 Goals in 9 Games
25th Percentile
22%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
52nd Percentile
0.34Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
85th Percentile

Romane Lejeune Stats - Detailed

Primera Division Women Stats for Romane Lejeune

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
86
Minutes79688 min' per appearance
85
Matches Started9N/A
97
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded141.58
25
Minutes Per Goal Conceded57 min'N/A
28
Clean Sheets222%
52
Tackles161.81
68
Interceptions80.90
69
Ground Duels616.90
45
Ground Duels Won333.73
57
Aerial Duels Won91.02
76
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances495.54
96
Shots Blocked20.23
65
Penalties Given Away10.11
5

As a Defender, Romane Lejeune has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 9 matches in the Primera Division Women 2026/2027 season. That means when Lejeune is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 57 minutes. Moreover, she's made 1.81 tackles and 0.90 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Lejeune is also racking up about 5.54 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.34
85
Minutes Per Booking265 min' / cardN/A
57
Cards Over 0.5333%
98
Fouls Committed80.90
55
Fouled Against50.57
42

Romane Lejeune has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the Primera Division Women 2026/2027 season. She commits 0.90 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
62
Goal Involvement10.11
46
Goals at Home00
74
Goals at Away00
76
Expected Goals (xG)0.110.01
15
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.110.01
15
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Romane Lejeune has not scored any goals so far in the Primera Division Women 2026/2027 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.11
13
Shots On Target
1/ 1
0.11
30
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
17
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
61
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Romane Lejeune has taken 1 shots in 9 matches so far in the Primera Division Women 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 0 shots were off target. That means that Lejeune's shooting accuracy is 100.00%. She scores a goal for every 0.00 shots she takes and takes 0.11 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.11
69
Expected Assists (xA)1.330.15
66
Passes43449.07
83
Successful Passes
322/ 434
36.41
78
Pass Completion Rate74.19%N/A
50
Key Passes30.34
29
Crosses10.11
20
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
43
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
43
Minutes Per Assist796 min' / assistN/AN/A

Romane Lejeune has assisted 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the Primera Division Women 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Lejeune passes the ball roughly 49.07 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 74.19%. She also plays 0.34 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Lejeune's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.15 per 90 minutes. This stat puts her above 66 percent of the players in the Primera Division Women.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles50.57
32
Successful Dribbles30.34
53
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
85
Dispossesed50.57
48
Offsides00.00
62

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Romane Lejeune has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Romane Lejeune's Statistical Analysis

Romane Lejeune is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Primera Division Women, playing a total of 796 minutes. Romane Lejeune concedes an average of 1.58 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 22%. That means Romane Lejeune has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Division Women Players.

Romane Lejeune scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 12th in the Madrid CFF squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 796 minutes

Booked every 265 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

145th / 227 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

68th / 90 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

36

2

2

0

1745'

Total 2025/2026

21

0

36

2

2
0

1745'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.86
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

6

1

5

2

1
0

496'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.66
 Conceded

0.66  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!