Baptiste Roux Portrait

Baptiste Roux Stats

Club Team : Bačka Topola
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : France
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #5
Age : 26 (November 26, 1999)
Height : 190cm
Weight : 79kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.03
Average Rating in the SuperLigaDefender Rank : 61st / 132 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

26

5

3

0

1971'

Total 2025/2026

25

0

26

5

3
0

1971'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

99

4

92

24

18

2

6958'

25

0

26

5

3

0

1971'

23

1

35

5

4

0

1866'

13

2

21

2

1

0

1068'

6

0

7

3

1

0

365'

Total 2023/2024

166

7

181

39

27
2

12228'

Above is the career stats for Baptiste Roux. Baptiste Roux has played a total of 166 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Baptiste has played the most amount of matches at Ligue 2 with 99 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the SuperLiga

1.19Conceded / 90'
26 Goals in 25 Games
52nd Percentile
20%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 25 Games
28th Percentile
0.14Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
36th Percentile

Baptiste Roux Stats - Detailed

SuperLiga Stats for Baptiste Roux

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played25N/A
68
Minutes197179 min' per appearance
77
Annual Salary€80,000N/A
82
Matches Started22N/A
77
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded261.19
52
Minutes Per Goal Conceded76 min'N/A
53
Clean Sheets520%
28
Tackles251.14
43
Interceptions351.60
91
Ground Duels1828.31
39
Ground Duels Won1074.88
59
Aerial Duels Won753.42
97
Dribbled Past110.50
49
Clearances1165.29
91
Shots Blocked70.32
67
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Baptiste Roux has conceded 26 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 25 matches in the SuperLiga 2025/2026 season. That means when Roux is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 76 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.14 tackles and 1.60 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Roux is also racking up about 5.29 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.14
36
Minutes Per Booking657 min' / cardN/A
79
Cards Over 0.5312%
48
Fouls Committed311.41
59
Fouled Against70.32
12

Baptiste Roux has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 25 matches so far in the SuperLiga 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.41 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
38
Goal Involvement00
24
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
57
Expected Goals (xG)0.480.02
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.480.02
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Baptiste Roux has not scored any goals so far in the SuperLiga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken80.37
24
Shots On Target
2/ 8
0.09
24
Shots Off Target
6/ 8
0.27
24
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
73
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
33
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Baptiste Roux has taken 8 shots in 25 matches so far in the SuperLiga 2025/2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Roux's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.37 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
44
Expected Assists (xA)2.800.13
58
Passes147267.18
97
Successful Passes
1236/ 1472
56.41
97
Pass Completion Rate83.97%N/A
85
Key Passes70.32
25
Crosses90.41
35
Successful Crosses
1/ 9
0.05
30
Cross Completion Rate11.11%N/A
33
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Baptiste Roux hasn't assisted any goals during this SuperLiga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.09
10
Successful Dribbles20.09
16
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed30.14
82
Offsides00.00
44

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Baptiste Roux has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Baptiste Roux's Statistical Analysis

Baptiste Roux is a Defender who has appeared in 25 matches this season in SuperLiga, playing a total of 1971 minutes. Baptiste Roux concedes an average of 1.19 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 20%. That means Baptiste Roux has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 25 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other SuperLiga Players.

Baptiste Roux scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Bačka Topola squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

263rd / 403 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

61st / 132 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

35

5

4

0

1866'

Total 2024/2025

23

1

35

5

4
0

1866'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.69
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

16

6

3

0

1082'

Total 2023/2024

26

0

18

7

4
0

1172'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

32

6

4

0

2375'

Total 2022/2023

28

0

34

6

4
0

2465'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

3

29

5

8

2

2314'

Total 2021/2022

31

3

29

7

8
2

2409'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

1

15

7

3

0

1187'

Total 2020/2021

20

1

18

7

3
0

1277'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

2

21

2

1

0

1068'

Total 2019/2020

13

2

21

2

1
0

1068'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.17 Goals

1.77
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!