Adam Dihad Stats

Club Team : Bourg-en-Bresse
Position : Defender
Nationality : France
Birthplace : France
Kit Number : #4
Age : 23 (March 1, 2003)

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

5.71
Average Rating in the NationalDefender Rank : 94th / 112 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

7

0

1

0

431'

Total 2026/2027

7

0

7

0

1
0

431'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

22

9

0

0

2300'

7

0

7

0

1

0

431'

Total 2024/2025

34

1

29

9

1
0

2731'

Above is the career stats for Adam Dihad. Adam Dihad has played a total of 34 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Adam has played the most amount of matches at National 2 Group A with 27 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National

1.46Conceded / 90'
7 Goals in 7 Games
16th Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
11th Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
51st Percentile

Adam Dihad Stats - Detailed

National Stats for Adam Dihad

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
26
Minutes43162 min' per appearance
22
Matches Started5N/A
32
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded71.46
16
Minutes Per Goal Conceded62 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets00%
11
Tackles00.00
40
Interceptions112.21
91
Ground Duels459.06
19
Ground Duels Won224.43
20
Aerial Duels Won40.81
39
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances193.83
81
Shots Blocked20.40
82
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Adam Dihad has conceded 7 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 7 matches in the National 2026/2027 season. That means when Dihad is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 62 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 2.21 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Dihad is also racking up about 3.83 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.21
51
Minutes Per Booking431 min' / cardN/A
75
Cards Over 0.5114%
54
Fouls Committed30.60
19
Fouled Against30.60
19

Adam Dihad has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.60 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
61
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
71
Goals at Away00
79
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.01
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.01
22
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Adam Dihad has not scored any goals so far in the National 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.20
19
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
29
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.20
24
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
89
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
62
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Adam Dihad has taken 1 shots in 7 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Dihad's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.20 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
63
Expected Assists (xA)0.370.07
27
Passes23747.72
81
Successful Passes
204/ 237
41.07
82
Pass Completion Rate86.08%N/A
78
Key Passes00.00
19
Crosses00.00
17
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Adam Dihad hasn't assisted any goals during this National season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
11
Successful Dribbles00.00
18
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
18
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides10.20
69

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Adam Dihad has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Adam Dihad's Statistical Analysis

Adam Dihad is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in National, playing a total of 431 minutes. Adam Dihad concedes an average of 1.46 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Adam Dihad has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National Players.

Adam Dihad scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Bourg-en-Bresse squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

221st / 262 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

94th / 112 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

13

4

0

0

1125'

Total 2024/2025

13

0

13

4

0
0

1125'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.04
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

9

5

0

0

1175'

Total 2023/2024

14

1

9

5

0
0

1175'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.69
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!