Carli Scheuer Moesgaard Stats
2025/2026
Above is the career stats for Carli Scheuer Moesgaard. Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has played a total of 21 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Carli has played the most amount of matches at Elitedivisionen with 19 apperances in Denmark. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Elitedivisionen
Elitedivisionen Stats for Carli Scheuer Moesgaard
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 19 | N/A | 90 |
| Minutes | 1577 | 83 min' per appearance | 92 |
| Matches Started | 18 | N/A | 91 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 3 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 18 | 1.03 | 53 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 88 min' | N/A | 55 |
| Clean Sheets | 7 | 37% | 62 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.10 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 23 | 1.16 | 57 |
| Ground Duels | 196 | 9.89 | 45 |
| Ground Duels Won | 77 | 3.88 | 60 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 14 | 0.71 | 65 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0.50 | 37 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.05 | 45 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.05 | 6 |
As a Defender, Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 19 matches in the Elitedivisionen 2025/2026 season. That means when Scheuer Moesgaard is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 88 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.10 tackles and 1.16 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Scheuer Moesgaard is also racking up about 0.50 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 53 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 53 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 57 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.05 | 17 |
| Fouled Against | 5 | 0.25 | 37 |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Elitedivisionen season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.11 | 61 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.11 | 51 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.11 | 66 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.12 | 67 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.00 | 0.10 | 53 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 2.00 | 0.10 | 53 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 789 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has scored 2 goals in 19 matches so far in the Elitedivisionen 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while she scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Carli Scheuer Moesgaard's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.11. Moreover, Carli Scheuer Moesgaard's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.11 per 90 minutes. Her Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.10. This puts Carli Scheuer Moesgaard's npxG output at 2.00 which puts her in the top 53 percentile of Elitedivisionen players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 12 | 0.61 | 52 |
| Shots On Target | 3/ 12 | 0.15 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 9/ 12 | 0.45 | 61 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 86 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 16.67% | N/A | 68 |
| Shot Accuracy | 25.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 6.00 | N/A | N/A |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has taken 12 shots in 19 matches so far in the Elitedivisionen 2025/2026 season. Of the 12 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 9 shots were off target. That means that Scheuer Moesgaard's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. She scores a goal for every 6.00 shots she takes and takes 0.61 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 2.20 | 0.11 | 74 |
| Passes | 900 | 45.40 | 90 |
| Successful Passes | 707/ 900 | 35.67 | 88 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.56% | N/A | 67 |
| Key Passes | 15 | 0.76 | 78 |
| Crosses | 33 | 1.66 | 79 |
| Successful Crosses | 14/ 33 | 0.71 | 87 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 42.42% | N/A | 78 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard hasn't assisted any goals during this Elitedivisionen season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 31 | 1.56 | 69 |
| Successful Dribbles | 22 | 1.11 | 69 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 70.97% | N/A | 47 |
| Dispossesed | 12 | 0.61 | 37 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.10 | 67 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Carli Scheuer Moesgaard
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 180 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 30 min' | N/A | 5 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 11 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Elitedivisionen 2025/2026 season. That means when Scheuer Moesgaard is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 30 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Scheuer Moesgaard is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 48 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 28 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 79 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 48 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 28 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 37 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard is a Defender who has appeared in 19 matches this season in Elitedivisionen, playing a total of 1577 minutes. Carli Scheuer Moesgaard concedes an average of 1.03 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 37%. That means Carli Scheuer Moesgaard has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 19 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Elitedivisionen Players.
Carli Scheuer Moesgaard scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 9th in the FC Nordsjælland W squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 789 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank