Roshon van Eijma Portrait

Roshon van Eijma Stats

Club Team : Kifisia
National Team : Curaçao
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Curaçao
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #24
Age : 28 (June 9, 1998)
Height : 186cm
Weight : 78kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.48
Average Rating in the Super LeagueDefender Rank : 59th / 84 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

7

1

4

1

450'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

7

2

4
1

470'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

149

8

222

23

31

2

12148'

24

0

48

1

1

0

1823'

11

0

7

3

2

0

692'

11

0

3

4

1

1

657'

5

0

7

1

4

1

450'

1

0

0

1

0

0

14'

Total 2025/2026

226

9

303

44

41
4

17652'

Above is the career stats for Roshon van Eijma. Roshon van Eijma has played a total of 226 matches, scored 9 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Roshon has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 149 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Super League

1.40Conceded / 90'
7 Goals in 5 Games
41st Percentile
20%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 5 Games
43rd Percentile
0.80Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
97th Percentile

Roshon van Eijma Stats - Detailed

Super League Stats for Roshon van Eijma

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played5N/A
21
Minutes45090 min' per appearance
52
Matches Started5N/A
53
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded71.4
41
Minutes Per Goal Conceded64 min'N/A
44
Clean Sheets120%
43
Tackles20.40
16
Interceptions71.40
85
Ground Duels357.00
19
Ground Duels Won142.80
12
Aerial Duels Won102.00
78
Dribbled Past10.20
76
Clearances204.00
84
Shots Blocked30.60
83
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Roshon van Eijma has conceded 7 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Super League 2026/2027 season. That means when van Eijma is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 64 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.40 tackles and 1.40 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. van Eijma is also racking up about 4.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards40.8
97
Minutes Per Booking113 min' / cardN/A
36
Cards Over 0.5360%
99
Fouls Committed51.00
32
Fouled Against10.20
7

Roshon van Eijma has received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 5 matches so far in the Super League 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
64
Goal Involvement00
45
Goals at Home00
73
Goals at Away00
84
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
14
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Roshon van Eijma has not scored any goals so far in the Super League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
14
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
34
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
18
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
34
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Roshon van Eijma has not taken any shots in the Super League 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
65
Expected Assists (xA)0.410.08
34
Passes24048.00
81
Successful Passes
224/ 240
44.80
88
Pass Completion Rate93.33%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
16
Crosses00.00
24
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
46
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Roshon van Eijma hasn't assisted any goals during this Super League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.20
20
Successful Dribbles10.20
29
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed20.40
61
Offsides10.20
75

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken03
Penalties Scored03
Penalties Missed00

Roshon van Eijma has taken 3 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, van Eijma scored 3 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for van Eijma is 100%.

Greek Football Cup Stats for Roshon van Eijma

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
36
Minutes2020 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
1
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
22
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles00.00
73
Interceptions00.00
51
Ground Duels415.65
90
Ground Duels Won311.74
98
Aerial Duels Won13.91
96
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances27.83
98
Shots Blocked00.00
79
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Roshon van Eijma has conceded 7 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Super League 2026/2027 season. That means when van Eijma is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. van Eijma is also racking up about 7.83 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
79
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
79
Cards Over 0.500%
80
Fouls Committed13.91
98
Fouled Against13.91
97

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
84
Goal Involvement00
77
Goals at Home00
93
Goals at Away00
90
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
46
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
47
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
48
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
81
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
54
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
87
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
81
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
89
Expected Assists (xA)0.010.04
52
Passes831.30
64
Successful Passes
6/ 8
23.48
62
Pass Completion Rate75.00%N/A
45
Key Passes00.00
84
Crosses00.00
80
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
77
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
86
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
75
Successful Dribbles00.00
82
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
82
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
87

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken03
Penalties Scored03
Penalties Missed00

Roshon van Eijma's Statistical Analysis

Roshon van Eijma is a Defender who has appeared in 5 matches this season in Super League, playing a total of 450 minutes. Roshon van Eijma concedes an average of 1.4 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 20%. That means Roshon van Eijma has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Super League Players.

Roshon van Eijma scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Kifisia squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 3 / 3 penalties
Missed 0 / 3 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

178th / 194 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

59th / 84 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

32

5

4

1

2046'

1

0

0

0

0

0

9'

1

0

0

1

0

0

14'

Total 2025/2026

40

1

41

11

4
1

2887'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.41
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

48

1

1

0

1823'

3

0

4

0

1

0

254'

Total 2024/2025

35

0

57

5

3
0

2797'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.37
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

5

61

5

5

0

3227'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

39

5

67

5

5
0

3497'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

1.7
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

2

56

7

7

0

2707'

1

0

0

0

0

0

11'

Total 2022/2023

36

2

63

7

7
0

2971'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.86
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

28

3

4

0

1680'

Total 2021/2022

27

1

30

4

5
0

1900'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

3

4

1

1

657'

Total 2020/2021

11

0

3

4

1
1

657'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.41
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

23

0

6

1

1135'

2

0

1

1

1

0

136'

Total 2019/2020

16

0

24

1

7
1

1271'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.82
 Conceded

0.48  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

22

3

5

0

1353'

3

0

1

2

0

0

192'

Total 2018/2019

20

0

23

5

5
0

1545'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!