Marcelo Grohe Portrait

Marcelo Grohe Stats

Club Team : Al Shabab
National Team : Al Ittihad
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Brazil
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #43
Age : 39 (January 13, 1987)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 68kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018

More

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.65
Average Rating in the Professional LeagueDefender Rank : 75th / 119 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

47

7

2

0

2790'

3

0

5

1

1

0

270'

Total 2025/2026

34

0

52

8

3
0

3060'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

184

0

195

59

13

0

16480'

128

0

80

69

16

1

11303'

34

0

24

16

6

0

3060'

26

0

14

11

4

0

2340'

11

0

12

3

1

0

990'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

390

0

331

161

40
1

34803'

Above is the career stats for Marcelo Grohe. Marcelo Grohe has played a total of 390 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Marcelo has played the most amount of matches at Professional League with 184 apperances in Saudi Arabia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Professional League

61%Save Percentage
78 Saved / 128 Shots
8th Percentile
1.52Conceded / 90'
47 Goals in 31 Games
44th Percentile
23%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 31 Games
62nd Percentile

Marcelo Grohe Stats - Detailed

Professional League Stats for Marcelo Grohe

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played31N/A
93
Minutes279090 min' per appearance
96
Annual Salary€1,280,000N/A
69
Matches Started31N/A
95
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced1284.13
96
Saves782.52
36
Save Percentage78 Saves / 128 Shots60.94%
8
Punches130.42
72

As a Goalkeeper, Marcelo Grohe has conceded 47 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 31 matches in the Professional League 2025/2026 season. That means when Grohe is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 59 minutes. Marcelo Grohe's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.52.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 78 of the 128 shots faced - meaning Marcelo Grohe's save percentage is 60.94%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded471.52
44
Minutes Per Goal Conceded59 min'N/A
45
Clean Sheets723%
62
Tackles00.00
3
Interceptions00.00
7
Ground Duels150.48
3
Ground Duels Won100.32
2
Aerial Duels Won50.16
6
Dribbled Past30.10
93
Clearances280.90
37
Shots Blocked00.00
22
Penalties Given Away10.03
27

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.06
20
Minutes Per Booking1395 min' / cardN/A
92
Cards Over 0.526%
29
Fouls Committed10.03
6
Fouled Against70.23
9

Marcelo Grohe has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 31 matches so far in the Professional League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.03 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
40
Goal Involvement00
26
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Marcelo Grohe has not scored any goals so far in the Professional League 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
20
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
10
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
66
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
44
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
21
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Marcelo Grohe has not taken any shots in the Professional League 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
45
Expected Assists (xA)1.000.03
3
Passes67321.71
16
Successful Passes
487/ 673
15.71
13
Pass Completion Rate72.36%N/A
10
Key Passes00.00
8
Crosses00.00
10
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
26
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
26
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Marcelo Grohe hasn't assisted any goals during this Professional League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.03
6
Successful Dribbles10.03
9
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
33

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Marcelo Grohe has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Kings Cup Stats for Marcelo Grohe

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
93
Minutes27090 min' per appearance
94
Annual Salary€1,280,000N/A
99
Matches Started3N/A
96
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced175.10
97
Saves113.30
65
Save Percentage11 Saves / 17 Shots64.71%
42
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Marcelo Grohe has conceded 47 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Professional League 2025/2026 season. That means when Grohe is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 54 minutes. Marcelo Grohe's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.52.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 11 of the 17 shots faced - meaning Marcelo Grohe's save percentage is 64.71%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded51.67
36
Minutes Per Goal Conceded54 min'N/A
51
Clean Sheets133%
72
Tackles00.00
29
Interceptions00.00
43
Ground Duels10.30
4
Ground Duels Won10.30
7
Aerial Duels Won00.00
43
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances51.50
67
Shots Blocked00.00
79
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.33
79
Minutes Per Booking270 min' / cardN/A
98
Cards Over 0.5133%
82
Fouls Committed00.00
29
Fouled Against10.30
34

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
84
Goal Involvement00
79
Goals at Home00
92
Goals at Away00
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
43
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
43
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
43
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
64
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
53
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
85
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
65
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
90
Expected Assists (xA)0.120.04
22
Passes7121.30
23
Successful Passes
52/ 71
15.60
21
Pass Completion Rate73.24%N/A
20
Key Passes00.00
46
Crosses00.00
46
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
71
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
71
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
37
Successful Dribbles00.00
54
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
54
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
82

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Marcelo Grohe's Statistical Analysis

Marcelo Grohe is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 31 matches this season in Professional League, playing a total of 2790 minutes. Marcelo Grohe concedes an average of 1.52 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 23%. That means Marcelo Grohe has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 31 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Professional League Players.

Marcelo Grohe scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 19th in the Al Shabab squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

379th / 380 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

75th / 119 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

56

5

1

0

2880'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

33

0

59

5

1
0

2970'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.75
 Conceded

0.03  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

17

7

0

0

1530'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

18

0

17

8

0
0

1620'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

12

19

3

0

2665'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

3

0

2

0

0

0

270'

Total 2022/2023

40

0

20

22

3
0

3565'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.41
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

23

12

1

0

2475'

Total 2021/2022

28

0

23

12

1
0

2475'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.84
 Conceded

0.04  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

25

6

4

0

2610'

2

0

0

1

0

0

180'

Total 2020/2021

31

0

25

7

4
0

2790'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.86
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

15

3

2

0

1530'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

18

0

17

3

2
0

1620'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.88
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

9

11

2

0

1576'

3

0

1

1

0

0

270'

12

0

5

7

1

0

1080'

Total 2018

33

0

15

19

3
0

2926'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.51
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

13

13

3

1

2055'

6

0

3

3

0

0

540'

14

0

9

7

4

0

1260'

Total 2017

43

0

25

23

7
1

3855'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.57
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

27

15

4

0

2476'

7

0

3

3

3

0

630'

Total 2016

43

0

40

20

8
0

3826'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

12

11

5

0

1963'

9

0

5

4

1

0

810'

Total 2015

34

0

17

16

6
0

2953'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.55
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

0

19

19

2

0

3143'

Total 2014

36

0

21

19

2
0

3233'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.54
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2013

1

0

0

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!