Faig Hajiyev Portrait

Faig Hajiyev Stats

Club Team : Turan
Position : Defender
Nationality : Azerbaijan
Birthplace : Azerbaijan
Kit Number : #88
Age : 27 (May 22, 1999)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

4.25
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

3

0

1

1

0
0

72'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

97

2

71

36

19

1

6384'

10

1

6

3

1

0

746'

Total 2026/2027

111

3

83

39

22
1

7490'

Above is the career stats for Faig Hajiyev. Faig Hajiyev has played a total of 111 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 6 assists. Faig has played the most amount of matches at Premyer Liqası with 97 apperances in Azerbaijan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Premyer Liqası

1.25Conceded / 90'
1 Goals in 3 Games
42nd Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 3 Games
64th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
40th Percentile

Faig Hajiyev Stats - Detailed

Premyer Liqası Stats for Faig Hajiyev

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
3
Minutes7224 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
2
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.25
42
Minutes Per Goal Conceded72 min'N/A
47
Clean Sheets133%
64
Tackles00.00
66
Interceptions00.00
9
Ground Duels1011.54
65
Ground Duels Won66.92
83
Aerial Duels Won11.15
70
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances22.31
72
Shots Blocked00.00
41
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Faig Hajiyev has conceded 1 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Premyer Liqası 2026/2027 season. That means when Hajiyev is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 72 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hajiyev is also racking up about 2.31 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
41
Fouls Committed22.31
96
Fouled Against00.00
6

Faig Hajiyev hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Premyer Liqası season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
59
Goal Involvement00
49
Goals at Home00
73
Goals at Away00
78
Expected Goals (xG)0.060.07
47
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.060.07
49
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Faig Hajiyev has not scored any goals so far in the Premyer Liqası 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.15
65
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
38
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.15
80
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
38
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Faig Hajiyev has taken 1 shots in 3 matches so far in the Premyer Liqası 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Hajiyev's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.15 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
75
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.08
49
Passes3439.23
76
Successful Passes
27/ 34
31.15
72
Pass Completion Rate79.41%N/A
45
Key Passes00.00
26
Crosses33.46
94
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
39
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Faig Hajiyev hasn't assisted any goals during this Premyer Liqası season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles11.15
68
Successful Dribbles11.15
82
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed11.15
18
Offsides00.00
61

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Faig Hajiyev has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Faig Hajiyev's Statistical Analysis

Faig Hajiyev is a Defender who has appeared in 3 matches this season in Premyer Liqası, playing a total of 72 minutes. Faig Hajiyev concedes an average of 1.25 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Faig Hajiyev has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 3 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Premyer Liqası Players.

Faig Hajiyev scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the Turan squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 175 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 77 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

12

11

3

0

1615'

4

0

2

2

0

0

277'

Total 2025/2026

28

0

14

13

3
0

1892'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.67
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

2

22

11

6

0

2198'

Total 2024/2025

26

2

22

11

6
0

2198'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.9
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

0

29

10

8

1

1874'

2

0

2

0

0

0

163'

Total 2023/2024

35

0

31

10

8
1

2037'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.39
 Conceded

0.43  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

2

2

0

0

301'

4

1

2

1

1

0

306'

Total 2022/2023

9

1

4

3

1
0

607'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.6
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2020/2021

2

0

3

0

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

2

1

2

0

144'

Total 2019/2020

4

0

2

1

2
0

144'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

1.25  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019

4

0

6

0

2
0

360'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!