Jamilla Sofia Rankin Portrait

Jamilla Sofia Rankin Stats

National Team : Australia W
Position : Defender
Nationality : Australia
Birthplace : Australia
Kit Number : #15
Age : 23 (May 9, 2003)
Height : 170cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

4.91
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

6

0

2

3

0
0

109'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

68

4

95

17

6

0

6047'

41

1

27

16

4

0

2370'

3

1

3

2

0

0

270'

Total 2023

128

6

132

46

10
0

9830'

Above is the career stats for Jamilla Sofia Rankin. Jamilla Sofia Rankin has played a total of 128 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 14 assists. Jamilla Sofia has played the most amount of matches at A-League Women with 68 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Frauen Bundesliga

0.83Conceded / 90'
1 Goals in 4 Games
90th Percentile
50%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 4 Games
98th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
44th Percentile

Jamilla Sofia Rankin Stats - Detailed

Frauen Bundesliga Stats for Jamilla Sofia Rankin

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
9
Minutes10827 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
2
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.83
90
Minutes Per Goal Conceded108 min'N/A
91
Clean Sheets250%
98
Tackles32.48
84
Interceptions54.13
99
Ground Duels86.61
35
Ground Duels Won54.13
54
Aerial Duels Won00.00
10
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances32.48
67
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jamilla Sofia Rankin has conceded 1 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 4 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Rankin is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 108 minutes. Moreover, she's made 2.48 tackles and 4.13 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Rankin is also racking up about 2.48 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
44
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
44
Cards Over 0.500%
45
Fouls Committed00.00
9
Fouled Against10.83
53

Jamilla Sofia Rankin hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Frauen Bundesliga season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
74
Goals at Away00
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.04
29
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.04
29
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jamilla Sofia Rankin has not scored any goals so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.83
40
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
29
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.83
55
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Jamilla Sofia Rankin has taken 1 shots in 4 matches so far in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Rankin's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. She scores a goal for every 0.00 shots she takes and takes 0.83 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.06
18
Passes4234.68
56
Successful Passes
32/ 42
26.42
57
Pass Completion Rate76.19%N/A
56
Key Passes00.00
14
Crosses75.78
96
Successful Crosses
0/ 7
0.00
47
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Jamilla Sofia Rankin hasn't assisted any goals during this Frauen Bundesliga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles32.48
81
Successful Dribbles10.83
72
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
53
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
62

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jamilla Sofia Rankin has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Jamilla Sofia Rankin

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes11 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded190
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded1 min'N/A
2
Clean Sheets150%
91
Tackles00.00
39
Interceptions00.00
48
Ground Duels00.00
30
Ground Duels Won00.00
30
Aerial Duels Won00.00
47
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
36
Shots Blocked00.00
76
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jamilla Sofia Rankin has conceded 1 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Frauen Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Rankin is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 1 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Rankin is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
65
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
65
Cards Over 0.500%
64
Fouls Committed00.00
46
Fouled Against00.00
47

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
40
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away00
80
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
40
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
41
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
56
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
73
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
60
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
79
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
73
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
60
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
19
Passes00.00
29
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
29
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
29
Key Passes00.00
52
Crosses00.00
55
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
80
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
80
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
50
Successful Dribbles00.00
62
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
62
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
85

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jamilla Sofia Rankin's Statistical Analysis

Jamilla Sofia Rankin is a Defender who has appeared in 4 matches this season in Frauen Bundesliga, playing a total of 108 minutes. Jamilla Sofia Rankin concedes an average of 0.83 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 50%. That means Jamilla Sofia Rankin has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 4 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Frauen Bundesliga Players.

Jamilla Sofia Rankin scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 16th in the Eintracht Frankfurt W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 183 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 71 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

1

11

6

4

0

1281'

Total 2025/2026

22

1

11

7

4
0

1369'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.77
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

15

8

0

0

981'

3

1

3

2

0

0

270'

Total 2024/2025

26

1

19

13

0
0

1578'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.38
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

2

25

7

2

0

2070'

Total 2023/2024

23

2

25

7

2
0

2070'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

26

3

3

0

1523'

Total 2023

31

0

32

13

3
0

2665'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.47
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

26

2

0

0

1243'

Total 2021/2022

15

0

31

2

0
0

1287'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.88
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

2

15

5

1

0

1121'

Total 2020/2021

13

2

15

5

1
0

1121'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

1.2
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019/2020

1

0

3

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!