Ezequiel Muñoz Portrait

Ezequiel Munoz Stats

Club Team : Gimnasia Mendoza
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Argentina
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #4
Age : 35 (October 8, 1990)
Height : 185cm
Weight : 78kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2019/2020

2018/2019

2017/2018

More

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

2012/2013

2011/2012

2010/2011

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

7.01
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 224th / 287 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

2

25

7

1

0

1836'

Total 2026

22

2

25

8

2
0

1926'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

151

2

203

34

37

1

12289'

102

4

85

32

7

0

7739'

33

3

23

13

7

0

2915'

22

0

29

6

2

0

1619'

11

0

2

7

3

0

771'

6

1

9

2

2

1

379'

2

0

3

0

1

0

180'

Total 2016/2017

350

11

369

105

61
2

27291'

Above is the career stats for Ezequiel Muñoz. Ezequiel Muñoz has played a total of 350 matches, scored 11 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Ezequiel has played the most amount of matches at Serie A with 151 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera División

1.23Conceded / 90'
25 Goals in 21 Games
21st Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 21 Games
50th Percentile
0.05Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
17th Percentile

Ezequiel Munoz Stats - Detailed

Primera División Stats for Ezequiel Muñoz

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played21N/A
81
Minutes183687 min' per appearance
88
Matches Started17N/A
80
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded251.23
21
Minutes Per Goal Conceded73 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets733%
50
Tackles211.28
32
Interceptions201.22
70
Ground Duels1066.46
12
Ground Duels Won744.51
37
Aerial Duels Won482.93
87
Dribbled Past30.18
88
Clearances1317.99
97
Shots Blocked171.04
98
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Ezequiel Munoz has conceded 25 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 21 matches in the Primera División 2026 season. That means when Munoz is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 73 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.28 tackles and 1.22 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Munoz is also racking up about 7.99 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.05
17
Minutes Per Booking1836 min' / cardN/A
98
Cards Over 0.515%
23
Fouls Committed90.55
16
Fouled Against60.37
16

Ezequiel Munoz has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 21 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. He commits 0.55 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.1
69
Goal Involvement20.1
51
Goals at Home20.2
80
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)1.840.11
55
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.840.11
56
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal918 min' / goalN/AN/A

Ezequiel Munoz has scored 2 goals in 21 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Ezequiel Munoz's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.1. Moreover, Ezequiel Munoz's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.1 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.11. This puts Ezequiel Munoz's npxG output at 1.84 which puts him in the top 56 percentile of Primera División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken90.55
30
Shots On Target
3/ 9
0.18
39
Shots Off Target
6/ 9
0.37
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
77
Shot Conversion Rate22.22%N/A
93
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
63
Shots Per Goal Scored4.50N/AN/A

Ezequiel Munoz has taken 9 shots in 21 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Of the 9 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Munoz's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 4.50 shots he takes and takes 0.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
57
Expected Assists (xA)1.160.07
32
Passes60937.13
67
Successful Passes
515/ 609
31.40
72
Pass Completion Rate84.56%N/A
87
Key Passes10.06
10
Crosses10.06
15
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
0.06
29
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Ezequiel Munoz hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera División season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.12
10
Successful Dribbles10.06
13
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
66
Dispossesed10.06
88
Offsides10.06
50

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ezequiel Munoz has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Copa Argentina Stats for Ezequiel Muñoz

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
3
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
16
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles00.00
23
Interceptions00.00
40
Ground Duels00.00
4
Ground Duels Won00.00
4
Aerial Duels Won00.00
30
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
23
Shots Blocked00.00
73
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Ezequiel Munoz has conceded 25 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Primera División 2026 season. That means when Munoz is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Munoz is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards11
97
Minutes Per Booking90 min' / cardN/A
63
Cards Over 0.51100%
99
Fouls Committed00.00
30
Fouled Against00.00
28

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
78
Goal Involvement00
60
Goals at Home00
82
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
35
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
35
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
39
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
63
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
44
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
81
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
63
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
78
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
2
Passes00.00
0
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
0
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
0
Key Passes00.00
42
Crosses00.00
45
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
64
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
39
Successful Dribbles00.00
57
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
58
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
83

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ezequiel Muñoz's Statistical Analysis

Ezequiel Muñoz is a Defender who has appeared in 21 matches this season in Primera División, playing a total of 1836 minutes. Ezequiel Muñoz concedes an average of 1.23 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Ezequiel Muñoz has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 21 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera División Players.

Ezequiel Muñoz scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Gimnasia Mendoza squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 918 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

210th / 665 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

224th / 287 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

9

8

2

0

1379'

3

0

0

2

1

0

139'

Total 2025

30

0

10

14

3
0

1694'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.59
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

17

6

0

0

1558'

Total 2024

24

1

19

8

1
0

1833'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

2

0

0

182'

Total 2023

17

0

3

9

1
0

767'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.33
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022

8

0

5

2

0
0

625'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.01
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

1

27

4

3

0

1980'

Total 2019/2020

25

1

30

5

3
0

2250'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

5

0

0

0

211'

4

0

2

2

1

0

360'

Total 2018/2019

7

0

7

2

1
0

571'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.13
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

24

6

2

0

1408'

2

0

3

0

1

0

180'

Total 2017/2018

21

0

27

6

3
0

1588'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.53
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

46

7

3

0

2343'

1

0

4

0

0

0

90'

Total 2016/2017

32

0

50

7

3
0

2433'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.77
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

17

9

7

0

1407'

Total 2015/2016

18

0

17

9

7
0

1407'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.45  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

1

19

3

3

0

1389'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2014/2015

18

1

22

3

3
0

1479'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

3

23

13

7

0

2915'

Total 2013/2014

33

3

23

13

7
0

2915'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0.71
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2012/2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

39

7

9

0

2628'

Total 2012/2013

32

0

39

7

9
0

2628'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.34
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2011/2012 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

1

34

2

6

1

1645'

Total 2011/2012

21

1

37

2

6
1

1796'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.86
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2010/2011 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

0

48

6

9

0

2877'

4

1

2

2

2

1

199'

Total 2010/2011

42

2

55

10

12
1

3379'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!