Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen Manager Stats
Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen is a 60 year-old manager from Norway who is currently in charge of Ranheim. Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen has a win percentage of 40.55% across their coaching career thus far.
Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen Profile
-
Current / Last Club
-
NationailtyNorway
-
Birthday11 November 1965 (60 Years-Old)
-
Total Matches513
-
Career Win Percentage40.55%
-
Career Wins208/513
Teams Managed
- Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen has managed these teams :
- Related Managers
-
72/ Win %
-
60/ Win %
-
59/ Win %
-
50/ Win %
-
43/ Win %
This Season's Stats for Kåre Hedley Ingebrigtsen
1.38
Points Per Game
36.07%
Win Percentage
1.72 Goals
Scored /Match
1.52 Goals
Conceded /Match
2024 at Ranheim Fotball
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1.34 |
|
| Norwegian Football Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
|
| First Division | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1.34 |
|
| Total | 61 | 22 | 18 | 21 | 1.38 |
Past Season's Stats
2023/2024 at Ranheim Fotball
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian Football Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
2023 at Ranheim Fotball
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 1.33 |
2021/2022 at SK Brann
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian Football Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
2021 at SK Brann
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.50 |
|
| Total | 84 | 6 | 24 | 54 | 0.50 |
2020 at SK Brann
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.06 |
2019/2020 at KV Oostende
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
| Cypriot Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
|
| First Division | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.75 |
|
| Pro League | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 0.86 |
|
| Total | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 1.09 |
2018/2019 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
2018 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2.00 |
|
| Norwegian Football Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
| Total | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 |
2017/2018 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.38 |
|
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 |
|
| Total | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 |
2017 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian Football Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
|
| Eliteserien | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2.04 |
|
| Total | 31 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2.03 |
2016/2017 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
|
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.50 |
|
| Total | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 |
2016 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2.30 |
2015/2016 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.62 |
|
| Total | 104 | 48 | 24 | 32 | 1.62 |
2015 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 29 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2.34 |
2014/2015 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.67 |
2014 at Rosenborg BK
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2.14 |
2011 at FK Bodo - Glimt
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.86 |
2010 at FK Bodo - Glimt
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Division | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 1.50 |