
Kristoffer Lund Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2023
2022
2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
Above is the career stats for Kristoffer Lund. Kristoffer Lund has played a total of 186 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 20 assists. Kristoffer Lund has played the most amount of matches at Serie B with 69 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Championship
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 62 | 31 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 31 min' | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | 7 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 48 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.50 | 3.75 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 1 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 6 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 6 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 39 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.50 | 1.25 | 95 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Kristoffer Lund has conceded 2 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Hansen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 31 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.25 tackles and 3.75 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hansen is also racking up about 1.25 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | 27 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 28 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 |
Kristoffer Lund hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Championship season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kristoffer Lund has not scored any goals so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 81 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 47 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 21 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kristoffer Lund has not taken any shots in the Championship 2026/2027 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 7 |
| Passes | 19 | 9.50 | 23.75 | 20 |
| Successful Passes | 13/ 19 | 6.50 | 16.25 | 18 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 68.42% | N/A | N/A | 12 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Crosses | 4 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 91 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 4 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | N/A | 97 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kristoffer Lund hasn't assisted any goals during this Championship season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 15 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 41 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Kristoffer Lund has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 61 | 61 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 3 | 4.43 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 20 min' | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 | 2.00 | 2.95 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 2.00 | 2.95 | 96 |
| Ground Duels | 11 | 11.00 | 16.23 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 4 | 4.00 | 5.90 | 78 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 0.00 | 2.95 | 83 |
| Dribbled Past | 3 | 3.00 | 4.43 | 0 |
| Clearances | 6 | 6.00 | 8.85 | 96 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Kristoffer Lund has conceded 2 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Hansen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 20 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.95 tackles and 2.95 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hansen is also racking up about 8.85 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | 58 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 65 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 87 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 70 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 43 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 61 |
| Passes | 14 | 14.00 | 20.66 | 17 |
| Successful Passes | 11/ 14 | 11.00 | 16.23 | 35 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.57% | N/A | N/A | 78 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 1.00 | 1.48 | 87 |
| Crosses | 3 | 3.00 | 4.43 | 87 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 3 | 1.00 | 1.48 | 91 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 33.33% | N/A | N/A | 83 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 35 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 65 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Kristoffer Lund is a Defender who has appeared in 2 matches this season in Championship, playing a total of 62 minutes. Kristoffer Lund concedes an average of 2.9 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Kristoffer Lund has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 2 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Championship Players.
Kristoffer Lund scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the Birmingham City squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.66
Conceded
0.08 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.05 Goals
1.13
Conceded
0.18 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.07 Goals
1.28
Conceded
0.13 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.96
Conceded
0.11 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.81
Conceded
0.14 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.56
Conceded
0.14 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.87
Conceded
0 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings