- FootyStats
- ›
- Hungary
- ›
- NB I
- ›
- Goals Scored
Goals Scored - Hungary NB I
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Scored - NB I
| # | Team | MP | Goals Scored | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Paksi FC | 9 | 19 | 2.11 Scored / match | 2.60 / match | 1.50 / match | +23% |
| 2 | ![]() | Újpest FC | 9 | 18 | 2.00 Scored / match | 2.50 / match | 1.60 / match | +25% |
| 3 | ![]() | Vasas SC | 9 | 18 | 2.00 Scored / match | 2.20 / match | 1.75 / match | +10% |
| 4 | ![]() | ETO FC | 9 | 16 | 1.78 Scored / match | 2.00 / match | 1.50 / match | +12% |
| 5 | ![]() | MTK Budapest FC | 9 | 15 | 1.67 Scored / match | 1.80 / match | 1.50 / match | +8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Puskás Ferenc Akadémia FC | 9 | 14 | 1.56 Scored / match | 1.75 / match | 1.40 / match | +12% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ferencvárosi TC | 8 | 12 | 1.50 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.80 / match | -33% |
| 8 | ![]() | Kispest-Honvéd FC | 8 | 12 | 1.50 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 1.50 / match | 0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Debreceni VSC | 9 | 13 | 1.44 Scored / match | 1.20 / match | 1.75 / match | -17% |
| 10 | ![]() | Zalaegerszegi TE | 9 | 12 | 1.33 Scored / match | 2.75 / match | 0.20 / match | +107% |
| 11 | ![]() | Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC | 9 | 10 | 1.11 Scored / match | 1.50 / match | 0.80 / match | +35% |
| 12 | ![]() | Kisvárda Master Good SE | 9 | 10 | 1.11 Scored / match | 0.80 / match | 1.50 / match | -28% |
- Paksi FC has scored 19 goals this season in NB I. Currently this makes them the highest scoring team in the league.
- Újpest FC scored 18 goals this season. This is very good because 18 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the NB I.
- Vasas SC scored 18 goals this season. This is very good because 18 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the NB I.
- Zalaegerszegi TE has one of the worst scoring record in NB I with 12 goals scored.
- Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC has one of the worst scoring record in NB I with 10 goals scored.
- Kisvárda Master Good SE has the worst scoring record in the NB I with just 10 goals scored.
Home / Goals Scored (NB I)
| # | Team | MP | Home Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Zalaegerszegi TE | 4 | 11 | 2.75 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Paksi SE | 5 | 13 | 2.60 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Újpest | 4 | 10 | 2.50 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Vasas | 5 | 11 | 2.20 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | ETO | 5 | 10 | 2.00 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | MTK | 5 | 9 | 1.80 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Puskás | 4 | 7 | 1.75 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Honvéd | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Nyíregyháza Spartacus | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Debrecen | 5 | 6 | 1.20 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Ferencváros | 3 | 3 | 1.00 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Várda SE | 5 | 4 | 0.80 / match |
Away / Goals Scored (NB I)
| # | Team | MP | Away Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Ferencváros | 5 | 9 | 1.80 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Vasas | 4 | 7 | 1.75 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Debrecen | 4 | 7 | 1.75 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Újpest | 5 | 8 | 1.60 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Paksi SE | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | ETO | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | MTK | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Honvéd | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Várda SE | 4 | 6 | 1.50 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Puskás | 5 | 7 | 1.40 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Nyíregyháza Spartacus | 5 | 4 | 0.80 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Zalaegerszegi TE | 5 | 1 | 0.20 / match |
Which team scores the most goals in the NB I?
Paksi FC currently holds the title as the highest goal scoring team in NB I this season. They scored a whopping 19 goals this season - that's an average of 2.11 per game! Following Paksi FC, Vasas SC also scored 18 goals this season with an average of 2.00 goals scored per game. Now onto the 3rd highest scoring team - Újpest FC has an average of 2.00 goals scored per game which takes their tally up to 18 goals scored this season in the NB I.
Which team scores the least amount of goals in the NB I?
Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC and Kisvárda Master Good SE aren't doing so well in terms of the goals scored. They score the least amount of goals in the NB I. Nyíregyháza Spartacus FC maintained an abysmal average of 1.11 goals scored per game. This is the lowest in the NB I. Kisvárda Master Good SE on the other hand scored only 10 goals this season with an average of just 1.11 goals scored per game.
Goals Scored - Hungary
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3












