Loading

Showing last 10 stats for Tranmere Rovers and Newport County. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Tranmere Rovers vs Newport County before start of the match.

Predictions- Tranmere Rovers v Newport County

25%Over 2.5
League Average : 0%
50%Over 1.5
League Average : 0%
30%BTTS
League Average : 0%
2Goals / Match
League Average : 0
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Tranmere Rovers vs Newport County

Tranmere Rovers FC Logo

Tranmere Rovers
(40%)

5
Matches

40%
20%
40%

2 Wins

1 Draws(20%)

2 Wins

Newport County AFC Logo

Newport County
(40%)

Tranmere Rovers vs Newport County's head to head record shows that of the 5 meetings they've had, Tranmere Rovers has won 2 times and Newport County has won 2 times. 1 fixtures between Tranmere Rovers and Newport County has ended in a draw.

0%Over 1.5
0 / 5 matches
0%Over 2.5
0 / 5 matches
0%Over 3.5
0 / 5 matches
0%BTTS
0 / 5 matches
60%Clean Sheets
Tranmere Rovers
60%Clean Sheets
Newport County
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
Tranmere Rovers FC Logo
1.10
  • W
  • L
  • D
  • L
  • D
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Morecambe
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
Tranmere Rovers
Colchester United
Forest Green Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
Tranmere Rovers
Barrow
  • Past

  • Next

Newport County AFC logoNewport County is +27% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.40
  • D
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
Newport County AFC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Llanelli Town
Newport County

2020/2021

Morecambe
Newport County
Forest Green Rovers
Newport County
Newport County
Forest Green Rovers
Southend United
Newport County
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Newport County is +117% better in terms of Goals Scored

0.6 Goals / Match

Tranmere Rovers at Home

1.3 Goals / Match

Newport County at Away

Scored Per GameTranmere RoversNewport County
Over 0.560%60%
Over 1.50%40%
Over 2.50%20%
Over 3.50%10%
Failed To Score40%40%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfTranmere RoversNewport County
Scored in 1H30%33%
Scored in 2H30%56%
Scored in Both Halves0%22%
Scored Average 1H0.30.56
Scored Average 2H0.300.89

* Stats include both home and away games that Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFChave played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Tranmere Rovers is +71% better in terms of Goals Conceded

0.7 Conceded / Match

Tranmere Rovers at Home

1.2 Conceded / Match

Newport County at Away

Conceded / GameTranmere RoversNewport County
Over 0.550%50%
Over 1.520%20%
Over 2.50%20%
Over 3.50%20%
Clean Sheets50%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfTranmere RoversNewport County
1H Clean Sheet80%78%
2H Clean Sheet70%67%
Conceded Average 1H0.30.33
Conceded Average 2H0.400.44

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFChave played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Over 0.570%90%80%
Over 1.540%60%50%
Over 2.520%30%25%
Over 3.50%30%15%
Over 4.50%20%10%
BTTS40%20%30%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw20%10%15%
BTTS & Over 2.520%10%15%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%20%10%
First Half GoalsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Under 0.530%10%20%
Under 1.560%40%50%
Under 2.580%70%75%
Under 3.5100%70%85%
Under 4.5100%80%90%
First/Second HalfTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Under 0.5 FH60%44%52%
Under 1.5 FH90%78%84%
Under 2.5 FH90%89%90%
Under 0.5 2H50%22%36%
Under 1.5 2H90%78%84%
Under 2.5 2H90%89%90%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Tranmere Rovers and Newport County

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC. League AVG is England EFL League Two's average across 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England EFL League Two Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Tranmere Rovers Score?

Tranmere Rovers
 
Newport County
Tranmere Rovers FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Tranmere Rovers will score a goal based on our data.
Newport County AFC
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Overall)

Will Newport County Score?

Tranmere Rovers
 
Newport County
Tranmere Rovers FC
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Newport County will score a goal based on our data.
Newport County AFC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Tranmere Rovers and Newport County

Cards
Booked / Match
Tranmere Rovers FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Newport County AFC
Match CardsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC. League AVG is England EFL League Two's average. There were 0 cards in 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England EFL League Two Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Tranmere Rovers FC Logo
1.20
Half-Time

Newport County AFC logoNewport County is +20% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.44
Half-Time
Newport County AFC Logo
1H/2H WDLTranmere RoversNewport County
Win % 1st Half20%33%
Win % 2nd Half20%56%
Draw % 1st Half60%44%
Draw % 2nd Half50%22%
Loss % 1st Half20%22%
Loss % 2nd Half30%22%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Tranmere Rovers FC and Newport County AFC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Tranmere Rovers FCTranmere Rovers
 
Tranmere Rovers FC

30%

Scored first in 3 / 10 matches

Newport County AFCNewport County
 
Newport County AFC

40%

Scored first in 4 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Tranmere Rovers and Newport County's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsTranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 10 Mins8%12%
11 - 20 Mins23%4%
21 - 30 Mins0%4%
31 - 40 Mins0%12%
41 - 50 Mins23%0%
51 - 60 Mins15%16%
61 - 70 Mins15%4%
71 - 80 Mins0%8%
81 - 90 Mins15%12%
15 MinsTranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 15 Mins23%16%
16 - 30 Mins8%4%
31 - 45 Mins15%12%
46 - 60 Mins23%16%
61 - 75 Mins15%4%
76 - 90 Mins15%20%
Scored (10 min)Tranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 10 Mins0%8%
11 - 20 Mins33%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%8%
31 - 40 Mins0%23%
41 - 50 Mins17%0%
51 - 60 Mins17%23%
61 - 70 Mins17%8%
71 - 80 Mins0%8%
81 - 90 Mins17%15%
Scored (15 min)Tranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 15 Mins17%8%
16 - 30 Mins17%8%
31 - 45 Mins17%23%
46 - 60 Mins17%23%
61 - 75 Mins17%8%
76 - 90 Mins17%23%
Conceded (10 min)Tranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 10 Mins14%17%
11 - 20 Mins14%8%
21 - 30 Mins0%0%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins28%0%
51 - 60 Mins14%8%
61 - 70 Mins14%0%
71 - 80 Mins0%8%
81 - 90 Mins14%8%
Conceded (15 min)Tranmere RoversNewport County
0 - 15 Mins28%25%
16 - 30 Mins0%0%
31 - 45 Mins14%0%
46 - 60 Mins28%8%
61 - 75 Mins14%0%
76 - 90 Mins14%17%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Shots / Match11.3312.8912.00
Shots Conversion Rate5%11%8%
Shots On Target / M3.225.224.00
Shots Off Target / M8.117.678.00
Shots Per Goal Scored20.408.9215
Team Shots Over 10.544%89%67%
Team Shots Over 11.544%89%67%
Team Shots Over 12.522%56%39%
Team Shots Over 13.522%33%28%
Team Shots Over 14.522%22%22%
Team Shots Over 15.522%11%17%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+56%89%73%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+0%78%39%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+0%44%22%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%11%6%
Match ShotsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Match Shots Over 23.522%33%28%
Match Shots Over 24.511%33%22%
Match Shots Over 25.511%22%17%
Match Shots Over 26.511%22%17%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.544%78%61%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.511%44%28%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.50%22%11%
Offside StatsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Offsides / Match3.133.443.00
Over 2.5 Offsides63%56%60%
Over 3.5 Offsides25%56%41%
Misc StatsTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Fouls Committed / Match12.1111.6712.00
Fouled Against / Match10.6712.3312.00
Average Possession56%54%55%
Draw % FT50%20%35%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG173124
FK Total 20.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 21.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 22.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 23.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 24.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 25.5+0%100%50%
Goal KicksTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG2519.3322
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 12.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 13.5+100%100%100%
Throw-insTranmere RoversNewport CountyAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG5250.3351
Throw-ins Total 37.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+100%100%100%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+100%100%100%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Barrow

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Bradford City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Bristol Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Carlisle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Colchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Crawley Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Exeter City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Forest Green Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Harrogate Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Hartlepool United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Leyton Orient

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Mansfield Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Newport County

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Northampton Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Oldham Athletic

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Port Vale

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Rochdale

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Salford City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 Scunthorpe United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Stevenage

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

21

 Sutton United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

22

 Swindon Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

23

 Tranmere Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

24

 Walsall

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Barrow

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Bradford City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Bristol Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Carlisle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Colchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Crawley Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Exeter City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Forest Green Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Harrogate Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Hartlepool United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Leyton Orient

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Mansfield Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Newport County

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Northampton Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Oldham Athletic

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Port Vale

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Rochdale

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Salford City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 Scunthorpe United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Stevenage

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

21

 Sutton United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

22

 Swindon Town

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

23

 Tranmere Rovers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

24

 Walsall

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

* England EFL League Two Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no