Loading

Final Results

DataNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
Possession26%74%
Shots1019
Cards41
Corners07
Fouls1312
Offsides35
Fouls1312
xG1.212.31

Predictions- Newcastle United v Southampton

57%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
81%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
62%BTTS
League Average : 48%
3.06Goals / Match
League Average : 2.72
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Newcastle United vs Southampton

Newcastle United FC Logo

Newcastle United
(33%)

15
Matches

33%
27%
40%

5 Wins

4 Draws(27%)

6 Wins

Southampton FC Logo

Southampton
(40%)

Newcastle United vs Southampton's head to head record shows that of the 15 meetings they've had, Newcastle United has won 5 times and Southampton has won 6 times. 4 fixtures between Newcastle United and Southampton has ended in a draw.

87%Over 1.5
13 / 15 matches
67%Over 2.5
10 / 15 matches
47%Over 3.5
7 / 15 matches
53%BTTS
8 / 15 matches
20%Clean Sheets
Newcastle United
33%Clean Sheets
Southampton
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Newcastle United FC Logo
1.00
  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Fulham FC

    Fulham

  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • L
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

  • L
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

  • L
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 2 )

    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
Newcastle United
Leeds United
Newcastle United
Leicester City
Newcastle United
Liverpool
Newcastle United
Fulham
  • Past

  • Next

Southampton FC logoSouthampton is +30% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.30
  • W
    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • D
    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • D
    Fulham FC

    Fulham

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • L
    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • L
    Manchester United FC

    Manchester United

    Premier League

    9 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 4 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

Southampton FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Manchester United
Southampton
Leicester City
Southampton
Fulham
Southampton
Arsenal
Southampton
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
  • Past

  • Next

Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Southampton is +10% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.09 Goals / Match

Newcastle United at Home

1.2 Goals / Match

Southampton at Away

Scored Per GameNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
Over 0.573%60%
Over 1.527%30%
Over 2.59%20%
Over 3.50%10%
Failed To Score27%40%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
Scored in 1H36%50%
Scored in 2H55%40%
Scored in Both Halves18%30%
Scored Average 1H0.360.7
Scored Average 2H0.730.5

* Stats from Newcastle United FC's home scoring record and Southampton FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Newcastle United is +21% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.73 Conceded / Match

Newcastle United at Home

2.1 Conceded / Match

Southampton at Away

Conceded / GameNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
Over 0.591%80%
Over 1.555%40%
Over 2.518%30%
Over 3.59%10%
Clean Sheets9%20%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
1H Clean Sheet45%50%
2H Clean Sheet27%40%
Conceded Average 1H0.730.9
Conceded Average 2H11.2

* Stats from Newcastle United FC's home conceding record and Southampton FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Tips How many goals in this match?

Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Over 0.591%90%91%
Over 1.591%70%81%
Over 2.573%40%57%
Over 3.518%30%24%
Over 4.59%30%20%
BTTS73%50%62%
BTTS & Win27%20%24%
BTTS & Draw9%30%20%
BTTS & Over 2.564%30%47%
BTTS No & Over 2.59%10%10%
First Half GoalsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Under 0.59%10%10%
Under 1.59%30%20%
Under 2.527%60%44%
Under 3.582%70%76%
Under 4.591%70%81%
First/Second HalfNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Under 0.5 FH27%20%24%
Under 1.5 FH73%60%67%
Under 2.5 FH91%70%81%
Under 0.5 2H18%30%24%
Under 1.5 2H45%60%53%
Under 2.5 2H64%70%67%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.74@ BTTS Yes@Lawi
50
1.42@ X2@Lawi
50
1.74@ BTTS Yes@Edfe1982
50
2.00@ Over 2.5 Goals@Jig
50
3.15@ Home Win@sal
100

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Newcastle United and Southampton

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 215 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Newcastle United Score?

Newcastle United
 
Southampton
Newcastle United FC
Scored in
73%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Newcastle United will score a goal based on our data.
Southampton FC
Clean Sheets in
20%
of matches (Away)

Will Southampton Score?

Newcastle United
 
Southampton
Newcastle United FC
Clean Sheets in
9%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Southampton will score a goal based on our data.
Southampton FC
Scored in
60%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Newcastle United and Southampton

Cards
Booked / Match
Newcastle United FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Southampton FC
Match CardsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 725 cards in 215 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Newcastle United FC Logo
0.91
Half-Time

Southampton FC logoSouthampton is +32% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.20
Half-Time
Southampton FC Logo
1H/2H WDLNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
Win % 1st Half18%30%
Win % 2nd Half27%20%
Draw % 1st Half36%30%
Draw % 2nd Half36%40%
Loss % 1st Half45%40%
Loss % 2nd Half36%40%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Newcastle United FC and Southampton FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Newcastle United FCNewcastle United
 
Newcastle United FC

41%

Scored first in 9 / 22 matches

Southampton FCSouthampton
 
Southampton FC

57%

Scored first in 12 / 21 matches

Goals By Minute
Newcastle United and Southampton's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins12%8%
11 - 20 Mins7%10%
21 - 30 Mins9%8%
31 - 40 Mins2%15%
41 - 50 Mins7%11%
51 - 60 Mins10%10%
61 - 70 Mins12%8%
71 - 80 Mins12%8%
81 - 90 Mins28%21%
15 MinsNewcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins17%11%
16 - 30 Mins10%15%
31 - 45 Mins5%25%
46 - 60 Mins14%11%
61 - 75 Mins17%16%
76 - 90 Mins36%21%
Scored (10 min)Newcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins14%15%
11 - 20 Mins5%7%
21 - 30 Mins5%7%
31 - 40 Mins0%19%
41 - 50 Mins0%15%
51 - 60 Mins14%11%
61 - 70 Mins14%7%
71 - 80 Mins9%0%
81 - 90 Mins41%19%
Scored (15 min)Newcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins18%15%
16 - 30 Mins5%15%
31 - 45 Mins0%33%
46 - 60 Mins14%11%
61 - 75 Mins18%7%
76 - 90 Mins45%19%
Conceded (10 min)Newcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins11%3%
11 - 20 Mins8%12%
21 - 30 Mins11%9%
31 - 40 Mins3%12%
41 - 50 Mins11%9%
51 - 60 Mins8%9%
61 - 70 Mins11%9%
71 - 80 Mins14%15%
81 - 90 Mins22%24%
Conceded (15 min)Newcastle UnitedSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins17%9%
16 - 30 Mins14%15%
31 - 45 Mins8%18%
46 - 60 Mins14%12%
61 - 75 Mins17%24%
76 - 90 Mins31%24%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Shots / Match12.369.2011.00
Shots Conversion Rate9%13%11%
Shots On Target / M4.914.205.00
Shots Off Target / M7.455.006.00
Shots Per Goal Scored11.337.6710
Team Shots Over 10.564%30%47%
Team Shots Over 11.555%20%38%
Team Shots Over 12.527%20%24%
Team Shots Over 13.518%20%19%
Team Shots Over 14.518%20%19%
Team Shots Over 15.518%20%19%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+82%60%71%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+64%50%57%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+45%30%38%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+36%10%23%
Match ShotsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Match Shots Over 23.573%70%72%
Match Shots Over 24.555%60%58%
Match Shots Over 25.555%60%58%
Match Shots Over 26.545%50%48%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.582%80%81%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.582%80%81%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.573%70%73%
Offside StatsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Offsides / Match3.734.104.00
Over 2.5 Offsides64%90%77%
Over 3.5 Offsides45%70%58%
Misc StatsNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Fouls Committed / Match8.9111.0010.00
Fouled Against / Match11.5511.912.00
Average Possession42%52%47%
Draw % FT18%40%29%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG25.42425
FK Total 20.5+80%80%80%
FK Total 21.5+80%60%70%
FK Total 22.5+80%60%70%
FK Total 23.5+80%60%70%
FK Total 24.5+80%60%70%
FK Total 25.5+80%60%70%
Goal KicksNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.41314
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+80%100%90%
GK Total 12.5+60%50%55%
GK Total 13.5+60%25%43%
Throw-insNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG42.838.441
Throw-ins Total 37.5+80%40%60%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+80%40%60%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+80%40%60%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+60%40%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+60%40%50%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+60%20%40%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+60%20%40%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+60%20%40%

Referee

Craig Pawson

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
243 games
Cards / Match3.59 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.71 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.88 cards
Over 0.5 Cards97%
Over 1.5 Cards82%
Over 2.5 Cards63%
Over 3.5 Cards46%
Over 4.5 Cards31%
Over 5.5 Cards20%
Minutes / Card23 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.26
Home Team Pens / Match0.16
Away Team Pens / Match0.10
Goals / Match2.70 goals
Home Team Scored1.51 goals
Away Team Scored1.19 goals

Referee stats (Craig Pawson) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

11

73%

22

7

15

26

2.64

2

 Liverpool

11

64%

21

10

11

23

2.82

3

 Chelsea

11

45%

21

11

10

19

2.91

4

 West Ham United

11

45%

16

14

2

18

2.73

5

 Manchester United

11

45%

22

15

7

17

3.36

6

 Southampton

11

45%

15

13

2

16

2.55

7

 Leicester City

11

45%

16

15

1

16

2.82

8

 Tottenham Hotspur

11

36%

15

13

2

15

2.55

9

 Arsenal

11

36%

12

11

1

15

2.09

10

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

11

36%

14

14

0

15

2.55

11

 Crystal Palace

11

36%

14

18

-4

15

2.91

12

 Everton

10

40%

16

15

1

14

3.10

13

 Aston Villa

9

44%

18

14

4

13

3.56

14

 Burnley

10

40%

8

12

-4

13

2.00

15

 Leeds United

10

30%

14

16

-2

11

3.00

16

 Newcastle United

11

27%

12

19

-7

11

2.82

17

 Brighton & Hove Albion

11

9%

11

15

-4

9

2.36

18

 Sheffield United

11

18%

8

16

-8

7

2.18

19

 Fulham

11

9%

7

17

-10

6

2.18

20

 West Bromwich Albion

11

9%

7

31

-24

6

3.45

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester United

11

73%

24

12

12

27

3.27

2

 Leicester City

11

73%

23

10

13

26

3.00

3

 Everton

10

70%

15

10

5

22

2.50

4

 Manchester City

10

60%

17

6

11

21

2.30

5

 West Ham United

11

55%

18

14

4

20

2.91

6

 Aston Villa

11

55%

17

10

7

19

2.45

7

 Tottenham Hotspur

10

50%

19

9

10

18

2.80

8

 Leeds United

11

55%

22

22

0

18

4.00

9

 Liverpool

11

36%

22

15

7

17

3.36

10

 Chelsea

11

45%

15

12

3

17

2.45

11

 Arsenal

11

45%

15

11

4

16

2.36

12

 Brighton & Hove Albion

11

36%

13

14

-1

15

2.45

13

 Crystal Palace

11

36%

13

19

-6

14

2.91

14

 Southampton

10

30%

12

21

-9

13

3.30

15

 Newcastle United

11

27%

10

17

-7

11

2.45

16

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

11

27%

9

17

-8

11

2.36

17

 Burnley

11

18%

5

16

-11

9

1.91

18

 Fulham

10

10%

10

14

-4

8

2.40

19

 West Bromwich Albion

11

9%

11

21

-10

6

2.91

20

 Sheffield United

11

9%

6

19

-13

4

2.27

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
10Bet
CloudBet
bet365
BetClic
BetCRIS
Expekt
WilliamHill
1xbet
Betfair
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Marathon
Bovada
Sbo
Dafabet
Ladbrokes
bwin
Coral
188Bet
Intertops
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
Newcastle United
27%
1.69
3.39
3.30
3.30
3.30
3.07
3.30
3.34
3.30
3.20
3.05
3.35
3.40
3.25
3.39
3.25
3.30
3.06
3.15
3.25
3.20
3.30
3.35
3.20
3.05
3.25
3.30
Draw
29%
3.75
3.53
3.50
3.50
3.50
3.43
3.40
3.54
3.50
3.30
3.45
3.50
3.55
3.40
3.64
3.32
3.40
3.35
3.55
3.40
3.50
3.50
3.50
3.35
3.30
3.50
3.45
Southampton
30%
4.75
2.25
2.20
2.21
2.21
2.37
2.20
2.23
2.20
2.25
2.40
2.23
2.23
2.16
2.21
2.40
2.20
2.20
2.28
2.20
2.20
2.20
2.19
2.15
2.40
2.20
2.25

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
Dafabet
BetCRIS
Expekt
10Bet
1xbet
bet365
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Marathon
Bovada
Intertops
Sbo
bwin
Ladbrokes
188Bet
Over 0.5
91%
-
1.05
1.05
1.07
1.02
1.05
1.04
1.05
1.05
1.05
1.05
-
1.02
-
-
-
1.04
1.05
-
Over 1.5
81%
1.25
1.26
1.25
1.29
1.25
1.25
1.25
1.28
1.28
1.26
1.26
1.27
1.25
-
1.25
-
1.26
1.25
-
Over 2.5
57%
1.85
1.84
1.81
1.83
1.88
1.80
1.83
1.83
1.83
1.85
1.85
1.88
1.86
1.87
1.80
1.85
1.80
1.80
1.85
Over 3.5
24%
-
3.03
2.94
3.05
2.90
3.00
2.80
3.05
3.05
3.20
3.10
3.13
2.90
-
3.00
-
2.90
3.00
-
Over 4.5
20%
-
5.75
5.55
5.75
5.20
5.50
5.25
6.00
6.00
6.50
6.50
6.05
5.20
-
5.50
-
5.25
5.75
-
Under 0.5
10%
-
12.50
13.00
10.25
9.30
12.00
10.00
11.00
11.00
12.50
12.50
-
9.30
-
-
-
8.50
12.00
-
Under 1.5
20%
4.03
3.85
3.97
3.65
3.78
4.00
3.80
3.90
3.90
4.00
4.00
4.04
3.78
-
3.80
-
3.50
3.80
-
Under 2.5
44%
2.07
1.98
2.01
2.00
2.07
2.00
1.95
2.03
2.03
1.98
1.98
2.04
2.05
1.95
2.00
2.07
1.95
2.00
2.07
Under 3.5
76%
-
1.39
1.41
1.39
1.39
1.40
1.38
1.40
1.40
1.36
1.36
1.40
1.39
-
1.37
-
1.36
1.40
-
Under 4.5
81%
-
1.14
1.15
1.16
1.12
1.14
1.15
1.14
1.14
1.13
1.13
1.16
1.12
-
1.13
-
1.13
1.14
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
bet365
BetCRIS
Expekt
10Bet
1xbet
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Marathon
Bovada
Intertops
Sbo
Dafabet
bwin
Ladbrokes
188Bet
Newcastle United
18%
3.60
3.60
3.40
3.80
3.80
3.75
3.60
3.60
3.55
3.75
4.00
3.80
3.70
3.80
3.75
3.90
3.60
3.60
3.55
Draw
33%
2.20
2.15
2.15
2.10
2.12
2.15
2.14
2.14
2.17
2.18
2.27
2.12
2.15
2.05
2.10
2.15
2.15
2.10
2.16
Southampton
30%
2.88
2.70
2.80
2.80
2.94
2.70
3.00
3.00
2.90
2.75
2.96
2.94
2.90
2.85
2.96
2.94
2.75
3.00
2.96
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
10Bet
1xbet
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
Intertops
bwin
Ladbrokes
Over 0.5
76%
1.18
1.18
-
1.23
1.22
1.22
1.22
1.20
1.20
1.23
1.18
1.22
1.20
Over 1.5
48%
1.95
1.95
1.95
2.02
1.95
2.00
2.00
2.02
2.02
2.02
1.95
2.00
1.91
Over 2.5
33%
3.75
3.70
-
4.20
3.80
4.15
4.15
4.50
4.50
4.20
4.00
4.00
3.90
Under 0.5
24%
4.60
4.70
-
4.20
3.80
4.35
4.35
4.20
4.20
4.20
4.20
3.90
4.50
Under 1.5
52%
1.70
1.72
1.80
1.79
1.75
1.81
1.81
1.72
1.72
1.79
1.75
1.72
1.85
Under 2.5
67%
1.18
1.19
-
1.23
1.22
1.23
1.23
1.18
1.18
1.23
1.20
1.20
1.25
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
76%
1.20
Over 1.5
48%
1.91
Over 2.5
33%
4.00
Under 0.5
24%
4.33
Under 1.5
52%
1.80
Under 2.5
67%
1.22
Double Chance
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
Betway
10Bet
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
Intertops
Sbo
bwin
Ladbrokes
Pncl
1X
-
1.65
1.58
1.63
1.70
1.71
1.66
1.66
1.63
1.70
1.65
1.67
1.65
1.65
1.60
1.74
12
-
1.32
1.32
1.38
1.30
1.34
1.31
1.31
1.34
1.33
1.39
1.33
1.31
1.25
1.30
1.33
X2
-
1.35
1.40
1.38
1.35
1.36
1.40
1.40
1.38
1.35
1.40
1.33
1.36
1.34
1.36
1.37
Team To Score First
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
bet365
Betway
10Bet
Marathon
Intertops
bwin
Ladbrokes
Draw
-
13.00
13.00
-
11.00
9.00
9.30
10.00
8.50
12.00
Newcastle United
45%
2.20
2.10
2.20
2.20
2.25
2.26
2.25
2.15
2.15
-
Southampton
40%
1.75
1.82
1.73
1.80
1.80
1.91
1.80
1.78
1.87
-
Result 2nd Half
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
10Bet
1xbet
bet365
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
bwin
Ladbrokes
Newcastle United
27%
3.25
3.10
3.40
3.34
3.10
3.30
3.20
3.20
3.25
3.45
3.34
3.30
3.20
Draw
38%
2.55
2.55
2.45
2.54
-
2.50
2.57
2.57
2.50
2.50
2.54
2.50
2.60
Southampton
20%
2.40
2.55
2.45
2.61
2.60
2.50
2.64
2.64
2.60
2.48
2.61
2.45
2.60
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
10Bet
1xbet
bet365
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Marathon
Intertops
Dafabet
bwin
Ladbrokes
Over 0.5
77%
1.35
1.35
1.40
1.39
1.36
1.36
1.40
1.40
1.34
1.33
1.41
1.39
1.35
1.38
1.36
1.40
Over 1.5
34%
2.65
2.60
2.65
2.62
2.63
2.63
2.70
2.70
2.75
2.75
2.89
2.62
2.55
2.88
2.60
2.87
Over 2.5
20%
6.75
6.75
6.00
6.50
7.00
6.00
6.75
6.75
7.00
7.00
-
6.50
5.70
-
6.00
7.50
Under 0.5
23%
2.95
3.00
2.85
3.00
3.00
2.88
2.95
2.95
3.15
3.10
3.12
3.00
2.90
3.08
2.90
2.87
Under 1.5
66%
1.42
1.45
1.45
1.49
1.44
1.43
1.46
1.46
1.42
1.41
1.46
1.49
1.45
1.43
1.44
1.40
Under 2.5
80%
1.10
1.10
1.12
1.11
1.10
1.09
1.11
1.11
1.08
1.08
-
1.11
1.10
-
1.09
1.10
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
9%
3.85
4.00
No
91%
1.24
1.20
Both Teams To Score
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
bet365
Betway
10Bet
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
Intertops
bwin
Ladbrokes
Pncl
Yes
62%
1.65
1.62
1.69
1.67
1.65
1.71
1.65
1.65
1.64
1.66
1.63
1.60
1.65
1.61
1.69
No
38%
2.10
2.15
2.11
2.10
2.20
2.15
2.25
2.25
2.23
2.18
2.28
2.20
2.10
2.25
2.26
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
bet365
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
Intertops
bwin
Ladbrokes
Pncl
Yes
19%
4.10
4.00
3.94
4.33
4.00
4.05
4.05
4.30
4.35
3.95
4.10
4.00
4.40
4.60
No
81%
1.20
1.20
1.25
1.20
1.20
1.21
1.21
1.19
1.19
1.25
1.20
1.20
1.20
1.21
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
1xbet
bet365
Betway
NordicBet
Betsson
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
Ladbrokes
Intertops
Yes
38%
3.00
3.00
2.80
2.91
2.91
3.15
3.15
3.00
2.80
3.00
No
62%
1.39
1.36
1.38
1.38
1.38
1.30
1.30
1.39
1.40
1.33
Win To Nil
Stats
Betway
10Bet
Ladbrokes
Newcastle United
-
5.50
5.50
5.75
Southampton
-
3.80
4.00
4.33
Corners Over Under
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
Betway
888Sport
Intertops
Marathon
Pncl
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Over 10.5
2.18
2.08
2.10
2.08
2.00
2.14
2.17
2.13
2.13
2.00
Over 11.5
2.80
2.75
2.63
2.75
-
2.82
-
2.76
2.76
2.65
Over 7.5
1.23
1.19
-
1.19
-
1.18
-
1.26
1.26
1.16
Over 8.5
1.43
1.36
1.43
1.36
-
1.36
-
1.43
1.43
1.33
-
Over 9.5
1.71
1.64
1.67
1.64
-
1.68
1.68
1.71
1.71
1.60
-
-
Under 10.5
1.64
1.70
1.67
1.70
1.70
1.71
1.70
1.72
1.72
1.72
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.40
1.41
1.43
1.41
-
1.41
-
1.45
1.45
1.42
-
Under 7.5
3.90
4.40
-
4.40
-
4.20
-
3.90
3.90
4.60
Under 8.5
2.72
3.00
2.63
3.00
-
2.89
-
2.85
2.85
3.10
-
Under 9.5
2.06
2.17
2.10
2.17
-
2.13
2.22
2.15
2.15
2.20
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
10Bet
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Newcastle United
-
2.21
2.30
2.30
2.16
2.10
2.15
2.15
2.25
Draw
-
6.85
7.50
7.50
7.90
6.00
6.80
6.80
6.50
Southampton
-
2.00
1.88
1.88
2.06
2.05
2.09
2.09
1.95
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
Betway
Yes
20%
3.00
No
80%
1.33

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Newcastle United vs Southampton

BT Sport

Play Sports

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Sport TV (Por)

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

VOOsport

×
Add Predictions
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats