Loading

Showing last 10 stats for Chelsea and Southampton. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Chelsea vs Southampton before start of the match.

Predictions- Chelsea v Southampton

45%Over 2.5
League Average : 0%
75%Over 1.5
League Average : 0%
45%BTTS
League Average : 0%
2Goals / Match
League Average : 0
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Chelsea FC and Southampton FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Chelsea vs Southampton

Chelsea FC Logo

Chelsea
(55%)

20
Matches

55%
30%
15%

11 Wins

6 Draws(30%)

3 Wins

Southampton FC Logo

Southampton
(15%)

Chelsea vs Southampton's head to head record shows that of the 20 meetings they've had, Chelsea has won 11 times and Southampton has won 3 times. 6 fixtures between Chelsea and Southampton has ended in a draw.

90%Over 1.5
18 / 20 matches
60%Over 2.5
12 / 20 matches
40%Over 3.5
8 / 20 matches
65%BTTS
13 / 20 matches
30%Clean Sheets
Chelsea
10%Clean Sheets
Southampton
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
Chelsea FC Logo
1.90
  • L
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Manchester City
Chelsea
Aston Villa
Chelsea
Chelsea
Leicester City
Chelsea
Leicester City
Chelsea
Arsenal
  • Past

  • Next

Chelsea FC logoChelsea is +90% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.00
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • L
Southampton FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

West Ham United
Southampton
Southampton
Leeds United
Southampton
Fulham
Southampton
Crystal Palace
Liverpool
Southampton
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Chelsea is +9% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.2 Goals / Match

Chelsea at Home

1.1 Goals / Match

Southampton at Away

Scored Per GameChelseaSouthampton
Over 0.580%50%
Over 1.540%30%
Over 2.50%30%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score20%50%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfChelseaSouthampton
Scored in 1H50%40%
Scored in 2H50%40%
Scored in Both Halves20%30%
Scored Average 1H0.50.5
Scored Average 2H0.700.60

* Stats include both home and away games that Chelsea FC and Southampton FChave played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Chelsea is +157% better in terms of Goals Conceded

0.7 Conceded / Match

Chelsea at Home

1.8 Conceded / Match

Southampton at Away

Conceded / GameChelseaSouthampton
Over 0.560%100%
Over 1.510%60%
Over 2.50%20%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets40%0%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfChelseaSouthampton
1H Clean Sheet60%50%
2H Clean Sheet70%20%
Conceded Average 1H0.40.8
Conceded Average 2H0.301.00

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that Chelsea FC and Southampton FChave played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Chelsea FC and Southampton FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.560%90%75%
Over 2.530%60%45%
Over 3.50%30%15%
Over 4.50%10%5%
BTTS40%50%45%
BTTS & Win20%30%25%
BTTS & Draw10%10%10%
BTTS & Over 2.530%40%35%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%20%10%
First Half GoalsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.540%10%25%
Under 2.570%40%55%
Under 3.5100%70%85%
Under 4.5100%90%95%
First/Second HalfChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Under 0.5 FH20%30%25%
Under 1.5 FH90%60%75%
Under 2.5 FH100%90%95%
Under 0.5 2H40%0%20%
Under 1.5 2H70%50%60%
Under 2.5 2H90%90%90%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Chelsea and Southampton

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfChelseaSouthamptonAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfChelseaSouthamptonAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Chelsea FC and Southampton FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Chelsea FC and Southampton FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Chelsea Score?

Chelsea
 
Southampton
Chelsea FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Chelsea will score a goal based on our data.
Southampton FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Will Southampton Score?

Chelsea
 
Southampton
Chelsea FC
Clean Sheets in
40%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Southampton will score a goal based on our data.
Southampton FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Chelsea and Southampton

Cards
Booked / Match
Chelsea FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Southampton FC
Match CardsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Chelsea FC and Southampton FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 0 cards in 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Chelsea FC Logo
1.50
Half-Time

Chelsea FC logoChelsea is +36% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.10
Half-Time
Southampton FC Logo
1H/2H WDLChelseaSouthampton
Win % 1st Half40%20%
Win % 2nd Half40%30%
Draw % 1st Half30%50%
Draw % 2nd Half50%10%
Loss % 1st Half30%30%
Loss % 2nd Half10%60%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Chelsea FC and Southampton FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Chelsea FCChelsea
 
Chelsea FC

60%

Scored first in 6 / 10 matches

Southampton FCSouthampton
 
Southampton FC

30%

Scored first in 3 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Chelsea and Southampton's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsChelseaSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins5%3%
11 - 20 Mins11%7%
21 - 30 Mins11%14%
31 - 40 Mins0%17%
41 - 50 Mins32%7%
51 - 60 Mins5%10%
61 - 70 Mins21%14%
71 - 80 Mins5%10%
81 - 90 Mins11%17%
15 MinsChelseaSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins11%7%
16 - 30 Mins16%17%
31 - 45 Mins21%21%
46 - 60 Mins16%14%
61 - 75 Mins21%24%
76 - 90 Mins16%17%
Scored (10 min)ChelseaSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins8%0%
11 - 20 Mins8%9%
21 - 30 Mins8%18%
31 - 40 Mins0%9%
41 - 50 Mins33%18%
51 - 60 Mins0%9%
61 - 70 Mins25%18%
71 - 80 Mins0%9%
81 - 90 Mins17%9%
Scored (15 min)ChelseaSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins17%0%
16 - 30 Mins8%27%
31 - 45 Mins17%18%
46 - 60 Mins17%18%
61 - 75 Mins25%27%
76 - 90 Mins17%9%
Conceded (10 min)ChelseaSouthampton
0 - 10 Mins0%6%
11 - 20 Mins14%6%
21 - 30 Mins14%11%
31 - 40 Mins0%22%
41 - 50 Mins28%0%
51 - 60 Mins14%11%
61 - 70 Mins14%11%
71 - 80 Mins14%11%
81 - 90 Mins0%22%
Conceded (15 min)ChelseaSouthampton
0 - 15 Mins0%11%
16 - 30 Mins28%11%
31 - 45 Mins28%22%
46 - 60 Mins14%11%
61 - 75 Mins14%22%
76 - 90 Mins14%22%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Shots / Match14.6013.4414.00
Shots Conversion Rate8%9%9%
Shots On Target / M5.505.445.00
Shots Off Target / M9.108.009.00
Shots Per Goal Scored12.1711.0012
Team Shots Over 10.580%78%79%
Team Shots Over 11.570%67%69%
Team Shots Over 12.570%67%69%
Team Shots Over 13.560%44%52%
Team Shots Over 14.550%22%36%
Team Shots Over 15.550%22%36%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+90%89%90%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+70%67%69%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+50%56%53%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+40%44%42%
Match ShotsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Match Shots Over 23.560%78%69%
Match Shots Over 24.550%78%64%
Match Shots Over 25.540%67%54%
Match Shots Over 26.530%56%43%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.570%89%80%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.560%89%75%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.550%89%70%
Offside StatsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Offsides / Match4.303.564.00
Over 2.5 Offsides80%67%74%
Over 3.5 Offsides60%44%52%
Misc StatsChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.9010.3311.00
Fouled Against / Match10.611.7811.00
Average Possession54%49%52%
Draw % FT10%10%10%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG27.1326.527
FK Total 20.5+88%100%94%
FK Total 21.5+88%75%82%
FK Total 22.5+88%75%82%
FK Total 23.5+88%50%69%
FK Total 24.5+75%50%63%
FK Total 25.5+63%50%57%
Goal KicksChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG12.51313
GK Total 8.5+88%100%94%
GK Total 9.5+75%100%88%
GK Total 10.5+75%75%75%
GK Total 11.5+63%50%57%
GK Total 12.5+50%50%50%
GK Total 13.5+38%25%32%
Throw-insChelseaSouthamptonAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG43.7543.2544
Throw-ins Total 37.5+75%50%63%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+75%50%63%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+63%50%57%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+50%50%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+50%25%38%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+50%25%38%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+50%25%38%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+50%25%38%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

* England Premier League Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no