Loading

Showing last 10 stats for Southampton and Brentford. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Southampton vs Brentford before start of the match.

Predictions- Southampton v Brentford

45%Over 2.5
League Average : 0%
75%Over 1.5
League Average : 0%
40%BTTS
League Average : 0%
3Goals / Match
League Average : 0
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Southampton FC and Brentford FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Southampton vs Brentford

Southampton FC Logo

Southampton
(20%)

5
Matches

20%
40%
40%

1 Wins

2 Draws(40%)

2 Wins

Brentford FC Logo

Brentford
(40%)

Southampton vs Brentford's head to head record shows that of the 5 meetings they've had, Southampton has won 1 times and Brentford has won 2 times. 2 fixtures between Southampton and Brentford has ended in a draw.

100%Over 1.5
5 / 5 matches
20%Over 2.5
1 / 5 matches
0%Over 3.5
0 / 5 matches
40%BTTS
2 / 5 matches
20%Clean Sheets
Southampton
40%Clean Sheets
Brentford
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
Southampton FC Logo
1.00
  • L
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

West Ham United
Southampton
Southampton
Leeds United
Southampton
Fulham
Southampton
Crystal Palace
Liverpool
Southampton
  • Past

  • Next

Brentford FC logoBrentford is +130% better in terms of Points Per Game

2.30
  • W
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • W
Brentford FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Brentford
Swansea City
Brentford
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bournemouth
Brentford
Bristol City
Brentford
Brentford
Watford
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Brentford is +64% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.1 Goals / Match

Southampton at Home

1.8 Goals / Match

Brentford at Away

Scored Per GameSouthamptonBrentford
Over 0.550%80%
Over 1.530%50%
Over 2.530%30%
Over 3.50%10%
Failed To Score50%20%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfSouthamptonBrentford
Scored in 1H40%40%
Scored in 2H40%60%
Scored in Both Halves30%20%
Scored Average 1H0.50.6
Scored Average 2H0.601.20

* Stats include both home and away games that Southampton FC and Brentford FChave played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Brentford is +78% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.8 Conceded / Match

Southampton at Home

0.4 /M

Brentford at Away

Conceded / GameSouthamptonBrentford
Over 0.5100%40%
Over 1.560%0%
Over 2.520%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets0%60%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfSouthamptonBrentford
1H Clean Sheet50%90%
2H Clean Sheet20%70%
Conceded Average 1H0.80.1
Conceded Average 2H1.000.30

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that Southampton FC and Brentford FChave played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Southampton FC and Brentford FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Over 0.5100%90%95%
Over 1.590%60%75%
Over 2.560%30%45%
Over 3.530%30%30%
Over 4.510%10%10%
BTTS50%30%40%
BTTS & Win30%20%25%
BTTS & Draw10%10%10%
BTTS & Over 2.540%20%30%
BTTS No & Over 2.520%10%15%
First Half GoalsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Under 0.50%10%5%
Under 1.510%40%25%
Under 2.540%70%55%
Under 3.570%70%70%
Under 4.590%90%90%
First/Second HalfSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Under 0.5 FH30%60%45%
Under 1.5 FH60%70%65%
Under 2.5 FH90%100%95%
Under 0.5 2H0%30%15%
Under 1.5 2H50%50%50%
Under 2.5 2H90%80%85%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Southampton and Brentford

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Southampton FC and Brentford FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Southampton FC and Brentford FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Southampton Score?

Southampton
 
Brentford
Southampton FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Southampton will score a goal based on our data.
Brentford FC
Clean Sheets in
60%
of matches (Overall)

Will Brentford Score?

Southampton
 
Brentford
Southampton FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Brentford will score a goal based on our data.
Brentford FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Southampton and Brentford

Cards
Booked / Match
Southampton FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Brentford FC
Match CardsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Southampton FC and Brentford FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 0 cards in 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Southampton FC Logo
1.10
Half-Time

Brentford FC logoBrentford is +45% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.60
Half-Time
Brentford FC Logo
1H/2H WDLSouthamptonBrentford
Win % 1st Half20%30%
Win % 2nd Half30%50%
Draw % 1st Half50%70%
Draw % 2nd Half10%40%
Loss % 1st Half30%0%
Loss % 2nd Half60%10%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Southampton FC and Brentford FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Southampton FCSouthampton
 
Southampton FC

30%

Scored first in 3 / 10 matches

Brentford FCBrentford
 
Brentford FC

60%

Scored first in 6 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Southampton and Brentford's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsSouthamptonBrentford
0 - 10 Mins3%14%
11 - 20 Mins7%9%
21 - 30 Mins14%9%
31 - 40 Mins17%0%
41 - 50 Mins7%9%
51 - 60 Mins10%18%
61 - 70 Mins14%5%
71 - 80 Mins10%14%
81 - 90 Mins17%23%
15 MinsSouthamptonBrentford
0 - 15 Mins7%14%
16 - 30 Mins17%18%
31 - 45 Mins21%0%
46 - 60 Mins14%27%
61 - 75 Mins24%9%
76 - 90 Mins17%32%
Scored (10 min)SouthamptonBrentford
0 - 10 Mins0%11%
11 - 20 Mins9%11%
21 - 30 Mins18%11%
31 - 40 Mins9%0%
41 - 50 Mins18%11%
51 - 60 Mins9%11%
61 - 70 Mins18%6%
71 - 80 Mins9%17%
81 - 90 Mins9%22%
Scored (15 min)SouthamptonBrentford
0 - 15 Mins0%11%
16 - 30 Mins27%22%
31 - 45 Mins18%0%
46 - 60 Mins18%22%
61 - 75 Mins27%11%
76 - 90 Mins9%33%
Conceded (10 min)SouthamptonBrentford
0 - 10 Mins6%25%
11 - 20 Mins6%0%
21 - 30 Mins11%0%
31 - 40 Mins22%0%
41 - 50 Mins0%0%
51 - 60 Mins11%50%
61 - 70 Mins11%0%
71 - 80 Mins11%0%
81 - 90 Mins22%25%
Conceded (15 min)SouthamptonBrentford
0 - 15 Mins11%25%
16 - 30 Mins11%0%
31 - 45 Mins22%0%
46 - 60 Mins11%50%
61 - 75 Mins22%0%
76 - 90 Mins22%25%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Shots / Match13.4415.5615.00
Shots Conversion Rate9%11%10%
Shots On Target / M5.445.676.00
Shots Off Target / M8.009.899.00
Shots Per Goal Scored11.008.7510
Team Shots Over 10.578%100%89%
Team Shots Over 11.567%89%78%
Team Shots Over 12.567%78%73%
Team Shots Over 13.544%78%61%
Team Shots Over 14.522%67%45%
Team Shots Over 15.522%56%39%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+89%78%84%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+67%78%73%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+56%67%62%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+44%33%39%
Match ShotsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Match Shots Over 23.578%33%56%
Match Shots Over 24.578%33%56%
Match Shots Over 25.567%33%50%
Match Shots Over 26.556%33%45%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.589%78%84%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.589%67%78%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.589%67%78%
Offside StatsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Offsides / Match3.563.674.00
Over 2.5 Offsides67%78%73%
Over 3.5 Offsides44%67%56%
Misc StatsSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.3313.1112.00
Fouled Against / Match11.7811.5612.00
Average Possession49%58%54%
Draw % FT10%20%15%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG26.529.528
FK Total 20.5+100%100%100%
FK Total 21.5+75%100%88%
FK Total 22.5+75%100%88%
FK Total 23.5+50%100%75%
FK Total 24.5+50%100%75%
FK Total 25.5+50%100%75%
Goal KicksSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG131916
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+75%100%88%
GK Total 11.5+50%100%75%
GK Total 12.5+50%100%75%
GK Total 13.5+25%100%63%
Throw-insSouthamptonBrentfordAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG43.254846
Throw-ins Total 37.5+50%100%75%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+50%100%75%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+50%100%75%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+50%100%75%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+25%100%63%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+25%100%63%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+25%50%38%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+25%50%38%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

* England Premier League Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no