Loading

Showing last 10 stats for Manchester City and Burnley. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Manchester City vs Burnley before start of the match.

Predictions- Manchester City v Burnley

70%Over 2.5
League Average : 0%
85%Over 1.5
League Average : 0%
50%BTTS
League Average : 0%
3Goals / Match
League Average : 0
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Manchester City FC and Burnley FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Manchester City vs Burnley

Manchester City FC Logo

Manchester City
(76%)

17
Matches

76%
18%
6%

13 Wins

3 Draws(18%)

1 Wins

Burnley FC Logo

Burnley
(6%)

Manchester City vs Burnley's head to head record shows that of the 17 meetings they've had, Manchester City has won 13 times and Burnley has won 1 times. 3 fixtures between Manchester City and Burnley has ended in a draw.

88%Over 1.5
15 / 17 matches
76%Over 2.5
13 / 17 matches
53%Over 3.5
9 / 17 matches
47%BTTS
8 / 17 matches
47%Clean Sheets
Manchester City
6%Clean Sheets
Burnley
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
Manchester City FC Logo
2.10
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Manchester City
Chelsea
Manchester City
Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City
Newcastle United
Manchester City
Manchester City
Chelsea
  • Past

  • Next

Manchester City FC logoManchester City is +133% better in terms of Points Per Game

0.90
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
Burnley FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Sheffield United
Burnley
Burnley
Liverpool
Burnley
Leeds United
Fulham
Burnley
Burnley
West Ham United
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Manchester City is +62% better in terms of Goals Scored

2.1 Goals / Match

Manchester City at Home

1.3 Goals / Match

Burnley at Away

Scored Per GameManchester CityBurnley
Over 0.590%70%
Over 1.570%40%
Over 2.520%10%
Over 3.520%10%
Failed To Score10%30%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfManchester CityBurnley
Scored in 1H60%60%
Scored in 2H70%20%
Scored in Both Halves40%10%
Scored Average 1H0.91.1
Scored Average 2H1.200.20

* Stats include both home and away games that Manchester City FC and Burnley FChave played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Manchester City is +73% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.1 Conceded / Match

Manchester City at Home

1.9 Conceded / Match

Burnley at Away

Conceded / GameManchester CityBurnley
Over 0.560%80%
Over 1.530%60%
Over 2.520%40%
Over 3.50%10%
Clean Sheets40%20%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfManchester CityBurnley
1H Clean Sheet60%40%
2H Clean Sheet70%50%
Conceded Average 1H0.50.8
Conceded Average 2H0.601.10

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that Manchester City FC and Burnley FChave played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Manchester City FC and Burnley FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%90%85%
Over 2.560%80%70%
Over 3.530%40%35%
Over 4.530%10%20%
BTTS50%50%50%
BTTS & Win30%10%20%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.550%50%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.510%30%20%
First Half GoalsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.520%10%15%
Under 2.540%20%30%
Under 3.570%60%65%
Under 4.570%90%80%
First/Second HalfManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Under 0.5 FH20%10%15%
Under 1.5 FH70%50%60%
Under 2.5 FH80%60%70%
Under 0.5 2H20%40%30%
Under 1.5 2H40%60%50%
Under 2.5 2H70%80%75%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Manchester City and Burnley

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfManchester CityBurnleyAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfManchester CityBurnleyAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Manchester City FC and Burnley FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Manchester City FC and Burnley FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Manchester City Score?

Manchester City
 
Burnley
Manchester City FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Manchester City will score a goal based on our data.
Burnley FC
Clean Sheets in
20%
of matches (Overall)

Will Burnley Score?

Manchester City
 
Burnley
Manchester City FC
Clean Sheets in
40%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Burnley will score a goal based on our data.
Burnley FC
Scored in
0%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Manchester City and Burnley

Cards
Booked / Match
Manchester City FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Burnley FC
Match CardsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Manchester City FC and Burnley FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 0 cards in 0 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Manchester City FC Logo
1.80
Half-Time

Manchester City FC logoManchester City is +29% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.40
Half-Time
Burnley FC Logo
1H/2H WDLManchester CityBurnley
Win % 1st Half50%40%
Win % 2nd Half60%10%
Draw % 1st Half30%20%
Draw % 2nd Half20%40%
Loss % 1st Half20%40%
Loss % 2nd Half20%50%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Manchester City FC and Burnley FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Manchester City FCManchester City
 
Manchester City FC

60%

Scored first in 6 / 10 matches

Burnley FCBurnley
 
Burnley FC

60%

Scored first in 6 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Manchester City and Burnley's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsManchester CityBurnley
0 - 10 Mins6%0%
11 - 20 Mins13%16%
21 - 30 Mins6%19%
31 - 40 Mins6%9%
41 - 50 Mins19%22%
51 - 60 Mins9%9%
61 - 70 Mins19%6%
71 - 80 Mins16%6%
81 - 90 Mins6%13%
15 MinsManchester CityBurnley
0 - 15 Mins19%9%
16 - 30 Mins6%25%
31 - 45 Mins19%25%
46 - 60 Mins16%16%
61 - 75 Mins28%6%
76 - 90 Mins13%19%
Scored (10 min)Manchester CityBurnley
0 - 10 Mins5%0%
11 - 20 Mins14%38%
21 - 30 Mins5%23%
31 - 40 Mins10%8%
41 - 50 Mins14%23%
51 - 60 Mins14%0%
61 - 70 Mins19%0%
71 - 80 Mins14%0%
81 - 90 Mins5%8%
Scored (15 min)Manchester CityBurnley
0 - 15 Mins19%23%
16 - 30 Mins5%38%
31 - 45 Mins19%23%
46 - 60 Mins19%8%
61 - 75 Mins28%0%
76 - 90 Mins10%8%
Conceded (10 min)Manchester CityBurnley
0 - 10 Mins9%0%
11 - 20 Mins9%0%
21 - 30 Mins9%16%
31 - 40 Mins0%11%
41 - 50 Mins27%21%
51 - 60 Mins0%16%
61 - 70 Mins18%11%
71 - 80 Mins18%11%
81 - 90 Mins9%16%
Conceded (15 min)Manchester CityBurnley
0 - 15 Mins18%0%
16 - 30 Mins9%16%
31 - 45 Mins18%26%
46 - 60 Mins9%21%
61 - 75 Mins27%11%
76 - 90 Mins18%26%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Shots / Match14.9013.8914.00
Shots Conversion Rate14%10%12%
Shots On Target / M5.905.566.00
Shots Off Target / M9.008.339.00
Shots Per Goal Scored7.109.628
Team Shots Over 10.570%67%69%
Team Shots Over 11.570%56%63%
Team Shots Over 12.570%56%63%
Team Shots Over 13.560%56%58%
Team Shots Over 14.550%56%53%
Team Shots Over 15.550%22%36%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+100%89%95%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+70%78%74%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+40%56%48%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+30%22%26%
Match ShotsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Match Shots Over 23.570%100%85%
Match Shots Over 24.570%100%85%
Match Shots Over 25.560%100%80%
Match Shots Over 26.560%100%80%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.570%100%85%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.560%100%80%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.540%78%59%
Offside StatsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Offsides / Match2.803.893.00
Over 2.5 Offsides50%67%59%
Over 3.5 Offsides30%56%43%
Misc StatsManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.509.4410.00
Fouled Against / Match10.59.7810.00
Average Possession60%42%51%
Draw % FT0%0%0%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG23.8322.1123
FK Total 20.5+83%67%75%
FK Total 21.5+83%44%64%
FK Total 22.5+67%44%56%
FK Total 23.5+33%44%39%
FK Total 24.5+33%44%39%
FK Total 25.5+33%33%33%
Goal KicksManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.515.8915
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%89%95%
GK Total 11.5+67%89%78%
GK Total 12.5+50%78%64%
GK Total 13.5+33%78%56%
Throw-insManchester CityBurnleyAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG30.3338.6735
Throw-ins Total 37.5+17%56%37%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+17%56%37%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+17%56%37%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+17%56%37%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+17%33%25%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+0%33%17%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+0%22%11%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+0%11%6%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Arsenal

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

2

 Aston Villa

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

3

 Brentford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

4

 Brighton & Hove Albion

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

5

 Burnley

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

6

 Chelsea

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

7

 Crystal Palace

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

8

 Everton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

9

 Leeds United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 Leicester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 Liverpool

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

12

 Manchester City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Manchester United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

14

 Newcastle United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

15

 Norwich City

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

16

 Southampton

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

17

 Tottenham Hotspur

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

18

 Watford

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

19

 West Ham United

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

20

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

* England Premier League Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no