Loading

Leeds United FC logo
1.40
WWLDW
Leeds United FC
1.73
WLWWW
Liverpool FC
Liverpool FC logo

Final Results

DataLeeds UnitedLiverpool
Possession61%39%
Shots1218
Cards21
Corners108
Fouls716
Offsides04
Fouls716
xG1.492.12

Predictions- Leeds United v Liverpool

47%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
70%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
50%BTTS
League Average : 48%
2.87Goals / Match
League Average : 2.68
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Leeds United vs Liverpool

Leeds United FC Logo

Leeds United
(0%)

3
Matches

0%
0%
100%

3 Wins

Liverpool FC Logo

Liverpool
(100%)

Leeds United vs Liverpool's head to head record shows that of the 3 meetings they've had, Leeds United has won 0 times and Liverpool has won 3 times. 0 fixtures between Leeds United and Liverpool has ended in a draw.

67%Over 1.5
2 / 3 matches
33%Over 2.5
1 / 3 matches
33%Over 3.5
1 / 3 matches
33%BTTS
1 / 3 matches
0%Clean Sheets
Leeds United
67%Clean Sheets
Liverpool
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Leeds United FC Logo
1.40
  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    3 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • L
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • D
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Leeds United
Sheffield United
Leeds United
Chelsea
Leeds United
Aston Villa
Leeds United
Southampton
Leeds United
Crystal Palace
  • Past

  • Next

Liverpool FC logoLiverpool is +24% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.73
  • W
    West Ham United FC

    West Ham United

    Premier League

    1 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • L
    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

    Premier League

    3 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • W
    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

    Premier League

    0 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • W
    Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

    Wolverhampton Wanderers

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

  • W
    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

    Premier League

    0 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

Liverpool FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Real Madrid
Liverpool
Arsenal
Liverpool
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Liverpool
Sheffield United
Liverpool
RB Leipzig
Liverpool
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Liverpool is +38% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.4 Goals / Match

Leeds United at Home

1.93 Goals / Match

Liverpool at Away

Scored Per GameLeeds UnitedLiverpool
Over 0.567%87%
Over 1.533%53%
Over 2.520%27%
Over 3.513%7%
Failed To Score33%13%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfLeeds UnitedLiverpool
Scored in 1H40%40%
Scored in 2H53%73%
Scored in Both Halves27%27%
Scored Average 1H0.470.53
Scored Average 2H0.931.4

* Stats from Leeds United FC's home scoring record and Liverpool FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Both Teams are equal in terms of Goals Conceded

1.2 Conceded / Match

Leeds United at Home

1.2 Conceded / Match

Liverpool at Away

Conceded / GameLeeds UnitedLiverpool
Over 0.567%60%
Over 1.533%20%
Over 2.513%13%
Over 3.57%7%
Clean Sheets33%40%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfLeeds UnitedLiverpool
1H Clean Sheet40%67%
2H Clean Sheet67%60%
Conceded Average 1H0.730.53
Conceded Average 2H0.470.67

* Stats from Leeds United FC's home conceding record and Liverpool FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Over 0.587%93%90%
Over 1.560%80%70%
Over 2.547%47%47%
Over 3.520%40%30%
Over 4.520%13%17%
BTTS47%53%50%
BTTS & Win20%13%17%
BTTS & Draw7%27%17%
BTTS & Over 2.540%33%37%
BTTS No & Over 2.57%13%10%
First Half GoalsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Under 0.513%7%10%
Under 1.540%20%30%
Under 2.553%53%53%
Under 3.580%60%70%
Under 4.580%87%84%
First/Second HalfLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Under 0.5 FH27%47%37%
Under 1.5 FH60%73%67%
Under 2.5 FH93%87%90%
Under 0.5 2H33%27%30%
Under 1.5 2H73%33%53%
Under 2.5 2H73%60%67%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.68@ 2nd-Half Goals: +1.5@KennyBrooklyn
1000
1.50@ First Goal: Away Team@pau.deg83
100
1.59@ BTTS Yes@Global Bet
100
1.40@ Over 8.5 Corners@Global Bet
100
1.65@ Away Win@BBettingTips
20

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Leeds United and Liverpool

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 315 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Leeds United Score?

Leeds United
 
Liverpool
Leeds United FC
Scored in
67%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Leeds United will score a goal based on our data.
Liverpool FC
Clean Sheets in
40%
of matches (Away)

Will Liverpool Score?

Leeds United
 
Liverpool
Leeds United FC
Clean Sheets in
33%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Liverpool will score a goal based on our data.
Liverpool FC
Scored in
87%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Leeds United and Liverpool

Cards
Booked / Match
Leeds United FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Liverpool FC
Match CardsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 996 cards in 315 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Leeds United FC Logo
1.07
Half-Time

Liverpool FC logoLiverpool is +12% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.20
Half-Time
Liverpool FC Logo
1H/2H WDLLeeds UnitedLiverpool
Win % 1st Half20%20%
Win % 2nd Half40%47%
Draw % 1st Half47%60%
Draw % 2nd Half40%40%
Loss % 1st Half33%20%
Loss % 2nd Half20%13%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Leeds United FC and Liverpool FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Leeds United FCLeeds United
 
Leeds United FC

45%

Scored first in 14 / 31 matches

Liverpool FCLiverpool
 
Liverpool FC

52%

Scored first in 16 / 31 matches

Goals By Minute
Leeds United and Liverpool's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsLeeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 10 Mins12%8%
11 - 20 Mins11%7%
21 - 30 Mins11%9%
31 - 40 Mins8%9%
41 - 50 Mins16%16%
51 - 60 Mins7%10%
61 - 70 Mins15%13%
71 - 80 Mins9%8%
81 - 90 Mins9%21%
15 MinsLeeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 15 Mins18%12%
16 - 30 Mins16%11%
31 - 45 Mins17%19%
46 - 60 Mins14%16%
61 - 75 Mins18%17%
76 - 90 Mins15%26%
Scored (10 min)Leeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 10 Mins12%6%
11 - 20 Mins8%6%
21 - 30 Mins6%8%
31 - 40 Mins8%8%
41 - 50 Mins16%17%
51 - 60 Mins12%13%
61 - 70 Mins12%19%
71 - 80 Mins12%6%
81 - 90 Mins12%19%
Scored (15 min)Leeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 15 Mins18%9%
16 - 30 Mins8%9%
31 - 45 Mins14%19%
46 - 60 Mins22%19%
61 - 75 Mins18%21%
76 - 90 Mins18%23%
Conceded (10 min)Leeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 10 Mins12%11%
11 - 20 Mins14%8%
21 - 30 Mins16%11%
31 - 40 Mins8%11%
41 - 50 Mins16%14%
51 - 60 Mins2%5%
61 - 70 Mins18%5%
71 - 80 Mins6%11%
81 - 90 Mins6%24%
Conceded (15 min)Leeds UnitedLiverpool
0 - 15 Mins18%16%
16 - 30 Mins24%14%
31 - 45 Mins20%19%
46 - 60 Mins6%11%
61 - 75 Mins18%11%
76 - 90 Mins12%30%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Shots / Match15.2014.8015.00
Shots Conversion Rate9%13%11%
Shots On Target / M6.476.406.00
Shots Off Target / M8.738.409.00
Shots Per Goal Scored10.867.669
Team Shots Over 10.573%93%83%
Team Shots Over 11.567%87%77%
Team Shots Over 12.567%80%74%
Team Shots Over 13.547%73%60%
Team Shots Over 14.547%73%60%
Team Shots Over 15.547%73%60%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+80%87%84%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+73%73%73%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+60%67%64%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+53%47%50%
Match ShotsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Match Shots Over 23.560%53%57%
Match Shots Over 24.560%40%50%
Match Shots Over 25.553%27%40%
Match Shots Over 26.553%27%40%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.587%80%84%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.573%73%73%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.573%67%74%
Offside StatsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Offsides / Match3.364.334.00
Over 2.5 Offsides56%93%75%
Over 3.5 Offsides28%60%44%
Misc StatsLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.739.3310.00
Fouled Against / Match10.6710.1310.00
Average Possession59%62%61%
Draw % FT20%33%27%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG2223.523
FK Total 20.5+64%64%64%
FK Total 21.5+64%64%64%
FK Total 22.5+64%64%64%
FK Total 23.5+55%50%53%
FK Total 24.5+55%28%42%
FK Total 25.5+55%28%42%
Goal KicksLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.912.6414
GK Total 8.5+90%93%92%
GK Total 9.5+90%71%81%
GK Total 10.5+90%64%77%
GK Total 11.5+90%56%73%
GK Total 12.5+80%43%62%
GK Total 13.5+60%36%48%
Throw-insLeeds UnitedLiverpoolAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG3837.0738
Throw-ins Total 37.5+73%50%62%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+73%50%62%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+64%36%50%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+45%28%37%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+45%28%37%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+36%28%32%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+36%28%32%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+36%28%32%

Referee

Anthony Taylor

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
285 games
Cards / Match3.79 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.94 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.85 cards
Over 0.5 Cards95%
Over 1.5 Cards85%
Over 2.5 Cards67%
Over 3.5 Cards49%
Over 4.5 Cards36%
Over 5.5 Cards25%
Minutes / Card26 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.35
Home Team Pens / Match0.19
Away Team Pens / Match0.16
Goals / Match2.80 goals
Home Team Scored1.58 goals
Away Team Scored1.22 goals

Referee stats (Anthony Taylor) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

17

71%

37

15

22

38

3.06

2

 West Ham United

16

56%

29

20

9

31

3.06

3

 Manchester United

16

56%

34

21

13

30

3.44

4

 Chelsea

15

47%

27

16

11

26

2.87

5

 Liverpool

16

50%

24

19

5

26

2.69

6

 Tottenham Hotspur

15

47%

26

17

9

24

2.87

7

 Leicester City

15

47%

25

21

4

22

3.07

8

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

16

38%

18

18

0

22

2.25

9

 Arsenal

16

38%

19

19

0

22

2.38

10

 Leeds United

15

40%

21

18

3

21

2.60

11

 Aston Villa

14

43%

23

19

4

20

3.00

12

 Southampton

15

40%

21

20

1

20

2.73

13

 Newcastle United

16

31%

22

27

-5

20

3.06

14

 Crystal Palace

16

31%

16

25

-9

20

2.56

15

 Everton

16

31%

22

25

-3

19

2.94

16

 Burnley

16

25%

13

18

-5

18

1.94

17

 Brighton & Hove Albion

16

13%

16

19

-3

14

2.19

18

 West Bromwich Albion

16

19%

12

33

-21

14

2.81

19

 Fulham

17

12%

9

24

-15

10

1.94

20

 Sheffield United

16

19%

10

25

-15

10

2.19

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

15

73%

30

8

22

36

2.53

2

 Manchester United

16

63%

30

14

16

36

2.75

3

 Leicester City

16

63%

30

16

14

34

2.88

4

 Everton

15

60%

21

15

6

30

2.40

5

 Chelsea

16

50%

23

15

8

28

2.38

6

 Liverpool

15

47%

29

18

11

26

3.13

7

 Tottenham Hotspur

17

41%

28

20

8

26

2.82

8

 Arsenal

16

44%

25

17

8

24

2.63

9

 Aston Villa

16

44%

20

14

6

24

2.13

10

 West Ham United

16

44%

24

22

2

24

2.88

11

 Leeds United

16

50%

28

31

-3

24

3.69

12

 Brighton & Hove Albion

15

33%

17

19

-2

19

2.40

13

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

16

31%

14

23

-9

19

2.31

14

 Crystal Palace

15

33%

17

27

-10

18

2.93

15

 Fulham

16

19%

16

19

-3

17

2.19

16

 Southampton

16

25%

18

36

-18

16

3.38

17

 Newcastle United

16

25%

13

26

-13

15

2.44

18

 Burnley

16

25%

13

27

-14

15

2.50

19

 West Bromwich Albion

15

13%

16

26

-10

10

2.80

20

 Sheffield United

16

6%

7

31

-24

4

2.38

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
Bovada
Expekt
10Bet
WilliamHill
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
bwin
Sportingbet
NordicBet
Betsson
bet365
Ladbrokes
BetClic
CloudBet
Nitrogen Sports
Coral
188Bet
Intertops
Dafabet
Betfair
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
1xbet
Leeds United
40%
5.00
5.20
5.25
5.00
5.25
5.10
5.44
4.74
5.00
5.30
5.20
5.10
4.75
5.00
5.15
5.50
5.00
5.00
4.65
5.42
5.31
5.20
5.10
5.00
5.20
5.00
5.25
5.25
5.50
5.40
Liverpool
47%
1.61
1.59
1.54
1.62
1.62
1.62
1.62
1.57
1.62
1.57
1.59
1.60
1.57
1.60
1.63
1.55
1.60
1.57
1.69
1.62
1.50
1.60
1.61
1.57
1.61
1.60
1.60
1.57
1.57
1.60
Draw
27%
4.45
4.55
4.35
4.20
4.65
4.60
4.47
4.46
4.20
4.50
4.55
4.60
4.40
4.50
4.50
4.50
4.50
4.20
4.32
4.46
4.61
4.33
4.50
4.20
4.55
4.00
4.40
4.60
4.50
4.57

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Over 0.5
90%
1.02
1.04
-
-
-
-
1.01
-
-
1.02
-
-
1.02
1.02
1.01
1.01
1.02
-
Over 1.5
70%
1.15
1.19
1.13
1.16
1.16
-
1.17
1.15
1.13
1.15
1.15
-
1.17
1.17
1.14
1.15
1.17
-
-
Over 2.5
47%
1.48
1.54
1.51
1.52
1.55
-
1.49
1.50
1.50
1.48
1.52
1.57
1.54
1.54
1.45
1.50
1.53
-
-
Over 3.5
30%
2.18
2.30
2.36
2.28
2.40
2.42
2.21
2.25
2.25
2.18
2.38
2.36
2.35
2.34
2.10
2.20
2.30
2.38
-
Over 4.5
17%
3.65
4.00
3.78
4.25
4.21
-
3.87
3.80
3.80
3.65
4.25
-
4.10
4.10
3.40
3.60
4.00
-
-
Under 0.5
10%
23.00
16.00
-
20.00
-
-
18.00
-
-
23.00
18.00
-
20.00
19.00
12.00
12.00
19.00
-
-
Under 1.5
30%
5.65
4.90
4.90
5.75
5.90
-
5.38
5.25
5.50
5.65
5.40
-
5.40
5.40
5.00
4.75
5.00
-
-
Under 2.5
53%
2.67
2.50
2.49
2.60
2.59
-
2.69
2.40
2.55
2.67
2.60
2.53
2.59
2.59
2.60
2.50
2.50
-
-
Under 3.5
70%
1.69
1.62
1.66
1.65
1.63
1.62
1.70
1.57
1.62
1.69
1.61
1.65
1.63
1.63
1.65
1.60
1.62
1.64
-
Under 4.5
84%
1.29
1.25
1.25
1.24
1.26
-
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.29
1.24
-
1.26
1.26
1.28
1.25
1.25
-
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
Bovada
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Draw
54%
2.45
2.50
2.45
2.52
2.60
2.73
2.58
2.60
2.50
2.60
2.50
2.60
2.52
2.51
2.48
2.45
2.45
2.50
2.51
Leeds United
20%
5.00
4.75
5.25
5.00
4.60
5.37
4.80
5.70
4.75
4.80
4.75
4.70
5.70
4.80
5.00
4.75
4.60
4.50
4.95
Liverpool
20%
2.10
2.00
2.05
2.09
2.04
2.10
2.07
2.05
2.05
1.95
2.00
2.05
2.05
2.12
2.11
2.05
2.05
2.10
2.08
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Betway
Over 0.5
70%
1.11
-
1.15
1.13
1.15
1.12
1.11
1.13
1.14
1.14
1.13
1.14
1.15
Over 1.5
47%
1.62
1.80
1.75
1.72
1.75
1.70
1.62
1.72
1.75
1.74
1.65
1.70
1.75
Over 2.5
34%
2.85
-
3.30
3.40
3.30
3.20
2.85
3.40
3.30
3.30
2.95
3.20
3.30
Under 0.5
30%
6.25
-
5.40
5.40
5.40
5.30
6.25
5.40
5.60
5.60
5.25
5.00
4.75
Under 1.5
53%
2.05
1.95
2.08
2.02
2.08
2.05
2.05
2.02
2.08
2.10
2.10
2.05
1.95
Under 2.5
66%
1.32
-
1.33
1.28
1.33
1.30
1.32
1.28
1.33
1.33
1.35
1.30
1.29
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
70%
1.14
Over 1.5
47%
1.67
Over 2.5
34%
3.25
Under 0.5
30%
5.50
Under 1.5
53%
2.10
Under 2.5
66%
1.33
Double Chance
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Pncl
1X
-
2.35
2.45
2.47
2.40
2.39
2.47
2.30
2.30
2.35
2.40
2.44
2.48
2.35
2.30
2.40
12
-
1.22
1.25
1.24
1.21
1.20
1.23
1.22
1.22
1.22
1.21
1.21
1.21
1.15
1.15
1.25
X2
-
1.18
1.19
1.20
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.17
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.17
1.16
1.17
1.19
Team To Score First
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Leeds United
40%
2.65
2.90
2.86
2.80
2.80
2.65
2.65
2.65
2.88
Draw
-
23.00
13.00
19.00
13.00
15.00
23.00
12.00
12.00
-
Liverpool
73%
1.45
1.44
1.49
1.50
1.47
1.45
1.45
1.45
1.40
-
Result 2nd Half
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Betway
Leeds United
40%
4.50
4.60
4.75
4.50
4.79
4.50
4.50
4.45
4.55
4.50
4.50
4.33
4.50
Draw
40%
3.00
2.80
3.04
2.95
3.06
3.00
2.95
2.95
2.96
2.95
2.90
-
2.80
Liverpool
47%
1.80
1.91
1.87
1.86
1.95
1.80
1.86
1.93
1.91
1.83
1.85
1.83
1.91
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
Bovada
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Over 0.5
63%
-
1.24
1.27
1.28
1.23
-
-
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.24
1.23
1.29
1.27
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.25
-
Over 1.5
34%
2.25
2.10
2.20
2.26
2.18
2.27
2.17
2.23
2.10
2.20
2.10
2.23
2.20
2.26
2.27
2.10
2.15
2.20
2.26
Over 2.5
10%
-
4.70
4.45
5.10
5.00
-
-
5.55
4.33
4.70
4.70
5.20
-
5.05
5.15
4.40
4.60
5.00
-
Under 0.5
37%
-
3.80
3.60
3.68
4.00
-
-
3.80
3.60
3.60
3.80
4.00
3.56
3.75
3.65
3.60
3.60
3.75
-
Under 1.5
66%
1.67
1.65
1.67
1.64
1.65
1.69
1.75
1.66
1.65
1.60
1.65
1.62
1.73
1.64
1.63
1.65
1.62
1.62
1.69
Under 2.5
90%
-
1.17
1.19
1.17
1.15
-
-
1.16
1.18
1.15
1.17
1.14
-
1.17
1.16
1.17
1.16
1.17
-
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
33%
6.50
6.00
No
67%
1.09
1.09
Both Teams To Score
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Pncl
Yes
50%
1.55
1.62
1.62
1.53
1.56
1.60
1.52
1.55
1.57
1.57
1.58
1.53
1.57
1.57
1.63
No
50%
2.30
2.25
2.30
2.43
2.43
2.30
2.35
2.30
2.35
2.42
2.40
2.35
2.25
2.25
2.42
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
Expekt
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Betway
Pncl
Yes
24%
3.50
3.76
3.70
3.72
3.50
3.50
3.85
3.60
3.65
3.40
3.60
3.75
3.40
3.80
No
76%
1.25
1.27
1.24
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.23
1.26
1.26
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.29
1.28
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
Tipico
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bet365
Betway
Yes
30%
2.88
2.85
2.59
2.65
2.85
2.70
2.70
2.75
2.70
No
70%
1.42
1.37
1.50
1.42
1.37
1.43
1.43
1.40
1.40
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Leeds United
-
9.00
8.50
Liverpool
-
3.00
3.10
Corners Over Under
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
Betway
888Sport
Pncl
10Bet
Marathon
bwin
Sportingbet
NordicBet
Betsson
Over 10.5
1.90
1.98
1.91
1.98
1.94
2.00
1.95
1.95
1.95
1.94
1.94
Over 11.5
2.36
2.60
2.38
2.60
2.57
-
2.52
2.60
2.60
2.47
2.47
Over 7.5
1.16
1.17
-
1.17
-
-
1.14
1.15
1.15
-
-
Over 8.5
1.34
1.32
1.33
1.32
-
-
1.30
1.30
1.30
1.35
1.35
-
-
-
Over 9.5
1.56
1.58
1.57
1.58
1.55
-
1.57
1.57
1.57
1.59
1.59
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5
1.90
1.77
1.80
1.77
1.90
1.80
1.85
1.75
1.75
1.87
1.87
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.54
1.46
1.53
1.46
1.52
-
1.50
1.44
1.44
1.55
1.55
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
4.60
4.70
-
4.70
-
-
4.75
4.75
4.75
-
-
Under 8.5
3.19
3.20
3.00
3.20
-
-
3.20
3.20
3.20
3.25
3.25
-
-
-
Under 9.5
2.34
2.28
2.25
2.28
2.48
-
2.34
2.25
2.25
2.37
2.38
-
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
Unibet
888Sport
1xbet
10Bet
Marathon
Betway
bwin
Sportingbet
NordicBet
Betsson
Leeds United
-
3.55
3.55
3.56
3.85
4.10
3.75
3.60
3.50
3.75
3.65
Draw
-
8.00
8.00
7.85
7.25
8.50
7.50
7.25
7.25
7.80
7.80
Liverpool
-
1.42
1.42
1.51
1.34
1.40
1.43
1.44
1.45
1.44
1.45
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
40%
2.65
2.70
No
60%
1.43
1.40

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Leeds United vs Liverpool

CANAL+ Sport (Pol)

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

S Sport

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

TV2 Sport Premium

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

Ziggo Sport (Ned)