Loading

Final Results

2 - 1

HT

(0 - 1)

DataLiverpoolAston Villa
Possession66%34%
Shots2510
Cards24
Corners70
Fouls1310
Offsides22
Fouls1310
xG2.751.33

Predictions- Liverpool v Aston Villa

47%Over 2.5
League Average : 48%
64%Over 1.5
League Average : 71%
40%BTTS
League Average : 47%
2.37Goals / Match
League Average : 2.65
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Liverpool vs Aston Villa

Liverpool FC Logo

Liverpool
(54%)

24
Matches

54%
17%
29%

13 Wins

4 Draws(17%)

7 Wins

Aston Villa FC Logo

Aston Villa
(29%)

Liverpool vs Aston Villa's head to head record shows that of the 24 meetings they've had, Liverpool has won 13 times and Aston Villa has won 7 times. 4 fixtures between Liverpool and Aston Villa has ended in a draw.

79%Over 1.5
19 / 24 matches
63%Over 2.5
15 / 24 matches
42%Over 3.5
10 / 24 matches
50%BTTS
12 / 24 matches
38%Clean Sheets
Liverpool
17%Clean Sheets
Aston Villa
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Liverpool FC Logo
1.53
  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    1 - 4

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    0 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Everton FC

    Everton

  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Fulham FC

    Fulham

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Liverpool
RB Leipzig
Liverpool
Fulham
Liverpool
Chelsea
Liverpool
Everton
Liverpool
Manchester City
  • Past

  • Next

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +5% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.60
  • W
    Southampton FC

    Southampton

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • D
    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • L
    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

Aston Villa FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Newcastle United
Aston Villa
Sheffield United
Aston Villa
Leeds United
Aston Villa
Brighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa
Southampton
Aston Villa
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Liverpool is +16% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.47 Goals / Match

Liverpool at Home

1.27 Goals / Match

Aston Villa at Away

Scored Per GameLiverpoolAston Villa
Over 0.560%80%
Over 1.547%27%
Over 2.527%20%
Over 3.513%0%
Failed To Score40%20%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfLiverpoolAston Villa
Scored in 1H53%47%
Scored in 2H53%60%
Scored in Both Halves47%27%
Scored Average 1H0.80.53
Scored Average 2H0.670.73

* Stats from Liverpool FC's home scoring record and Aston Villa FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Aston Villa is +33% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.2 Conceded / Match

Liverpool at Home

0.8 Conceded / Match

Aston Villa at Away

Conceded / GameLiverpoolAston Villa
Over 0.580%47%
Over 1.520%27%
Over 2.513%7%
Over 3.57%0%
Clean Sheets20%53%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfLiverpoolAston Villa
1H Clean Sheet47%73%
2H Clean Sheet60%67%
Conceded Average 1H0.60.27
Conceded Average 2H0.60.53

* Stats from Liverpool FC's home conceding record and Aston Villa FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Over 0.593%93%93%
Over 1.567%60%64%
Over 2.553%40%47%
Over 3.527%7%17%
Over 4.513%7%10%
BTTS47%33%40%
BTTS & Win33%0%17%
BTTS & Draw7%13%10%
BTTS & Over 2.540%20%30%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%20%17%
First Half GoalsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Under 0.57%7%7%
Under 1.533%40%37%
Under 2.547%60%54%
Under 3.573%93%83%
Under 4.587%93%90%
First/Second HalfLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Under 0.5 FH27%33%30%
Under 1.5 FH60%87%74%
Under 2.5 FH87%100%94%
Under 0.5 2H20%27%24%
Under 1.5 2H80%60%70%
Under 2.5 2H87%93%90%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
2.80@ X2@Dolly
50
1.43@ Home Win@leebbb
25
1.77@ BTTS Yes@2021bestgren
50
1.54@ Home Win@julz124
10

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Liverpool and Aston Villa

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 301 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Liverpool Score?

Liverpool
 
Aston Villa
Liverpool FC
Scored in
60%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Liverpool will score a goal based on our data.
Aston Villa FC
Clean Sheets in
53%
of matches (Away)

Will Aston Villa Score?

Liverpool
 
Aston Villa
Liverpool FC
Clean Sheets in
20%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Aston Villa will score a goal based on our data.
Aston Villa FC
Scored in
80%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Liverpool and Aston Villa

Cards
Booked / Match
Liverpool FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Aston Villa FC
Match CardsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 959 cards in 301 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Liverpool FC Logo
1.47
Half-Time

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +9% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.60
Half-Time
Aston Villa FC Logo
1H/2H WDLLiverpoolAston Villa
Win % 1st Half33%40%
Win % 2nd Half40%40%
Draw % 1st Half47%40%
Draw % 2nd Half27%40%
Loss % 1st Half20%20%
Loss % 2nd Half33%20%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Liverpool FC and Aston Villa FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Liverpool FCLiverpool
 
Liverpool FC

53%

Scored first in 16 / 30 matches

Aston Villa FCAston Villa
 
Aston Villa FC

48%

Scored first in 14 / 29 matches

Goals By Minute
Liverpool and Aston Villa's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsLiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins8%10%
11 - 20 Mins7%8%
21 - 30 Mins9%8%
31 - 40 Mins9%8%
41 - 50 Mins15%11%
51 - 60 Mins9%12%
61 - 70 Mins14%12%
71 - 80 Mins8%12%
81 - 90 Mins21%18%
15 MinsLiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins13%15%
16 - 30 Mins11%11%
31 - 45 Mins18%12%
46 - 60 Mins15%19%
61 - 75 Mins17%18%
76 - 90 Mins25%25%
Scored (10 min)LiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins6%14%
11 - 20 Mins6%7%
21 - 30 Mins8%7%
31 - 40 Mins8%5%
41 - 50 Mins18%14%
51 - 60 Mins12%5%
61 - 70 Mins20%12%
71 - 80 Mins6%12%
81 - 90 Mins18%24%
Scored (15 min)LiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins10%21%
16 - 30 Mins10%7%
31 - 45 Mins20%10%
46 - 60 Mins18%14%
61 - 75 Mins22%19%
76 - 90 Mins22%28%
Conceded (10 min)LiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins11%3%
11 - 20 Mins8%10%
21 - 30 Mins11%10%
31 - 40 Mins11%13%
41 - 50 Mins11%6%
51 - 60 Mins6%23%
61 - 70 Mins6%13%
71 - 80 Mins11%13%
81 - 90 Mins25%10%
Conceded (15 min)LiverpoolAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins17%6%
16 - 30 Mins14%16%
31 - 45 Mins17%16%
46 - 60 Mins11%26%
61 - 75 Mins11%16%
76 - 90 Mins31%19%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Shots / Match17.0713.5315.00
Shots Conversion Rate9%9%9%
Shots On Target / M6.205.606.00
Shots Off Target / M10.877.939.00
Shots Per Goal Scored11.6410.6811
Team Shots Over 10.580%80%80%
Team Shots Over 11.573%67%70%
Team Shots Over 12.573%60%67%
Team Shots Over 13.567%53%60%
Team Shots Over 14.567%53%60%
Team Shots Over 15.567%53%60%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+80%80%80%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+67%73%70%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+60%33%47%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+47%20%34%
Match ShotsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Match Shots Over 23.573%73%73%
Match Shots Over 24.567%73%70%
Match Shots Over 25.553%67%60%
Match Shots Over 26.553%67%60%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.587%93%90%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.587%73%80%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.573%60%72%
Offside StatsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Offsides / Match4.333.714.00
Over 2.5 Offsides80%64%72%
Over 3.5 Offsides60%50%55%
Misc StatsLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.2710.7311.00
Fouled Against / Match8.7315.4712.00
Average Possession64%49%57%
Draw % FT13%20%17%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG22.623026
FK Total 20.5+77%100%89%
FK Total 21.5+69%100%85%
FK Total 22.5+46%88%67%
FK Total 23.5+23%88%56%
FK Total 24.5+23%75%49%
FK Total 25.5+15%75%45%
Goal KicksLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.3814.514
GK Total 8.5+92%88%90%
GK Total 9.5+92%75%84%
GK Total 10.5+92%75%84%
GK Total 11.5+85%75%80%
GK Total 12.5+62%75%69%
GK Total 13.5+54%75%65%
Throw-insLiverpoolAston VillaAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG38.6244.8842
Throw-ins Total 37.5+54%75%65%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+46%75%61%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+38%75%57%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+38%75%57%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+15%75%45%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+15%63%39%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+15%63%39%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+15%63%39%

Referee

Paul Tierney

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
210 games
Cards / Match3.28 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.49 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.80 cards
Over 0.5 Cards91%
Over 1.5 Cards78%
Over 2.5 Cards60%
Over 3.5 Cards45%
Over 4.5 Cards30%
Over 5.5 Cards16%
Minutes / Card15 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.19
Home Team Pens / Match0.12
Away Team Pens / Match0.06
Goals / Match2.62 goals
Home Team Scored1.33 goals
Away Team Scored1.29 goals

Referee stats (Paul Tierney) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

16

75%

36

13

23

38

3.06

2

 West Ham United

15

53%

26

18

8

28

2.93

3

 Manchester United

15

53%

31

20

11

27

3.40

4

 Chelsea

15

47%

27

16

11

26

2.87

5

 Tottenham Hotspur

14

50%

25

14

11

24

2.79

6

 Liverpool

15

47%

22

18

4

23

2.67

7

 Leicester City

15

47%

25

21

4

22

3.07

8

 Leeds United

15

40%

21

18

3

21

2.60

9

 Arsenal

15

40%

18

18

0

21

2.40

10

 Aston Villa

14

43%

23

19

4

20

3.00

11

 Southampton

15

40%

21

20

1

20

2.73

12

 Crystal Palace

15

33%

15

21

-6

20

2.40

13

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

15

33%

17

18

-1

19

2.33

14

 Everton

15

33%

20

23

-3

18

2.87

15

 Burnley

15

27%

12

16

-4

18

1.87

16

 Newcastle United

15

27%

19

25

-6

17

2.93

17

 Brighton & Hove Albion

15

13%

16

19

-3

13

2.33

18

 West Bromwich Albion

15

13%

9

33

-24

11

2.80

19

 Sheffield United

15

20%

10

22

-12

10

2.13

20

 Fulham

17

12%

9

24

-15

10

1.94

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

15

73%

30

8

22

36

2.53

2

 Leicester City

15

67%

28

13

15

34

2.73

3

 Manchester United

15

60%

27

13

14

33

2.67

4

 Everton

14

64%

21

15

6

29

2.57

5

 Liverpool

15

47%

29

18

11

26

3.13

6

 Tottenham Hotspur

16

44%

26

18

8

25

2.75

7

 Chelsea

15

47%

19

14

5

25

2.20

8

 Aston Villa

15

47%

19

12

7

24

2.07

9

 West Ham United

15

47%

22

19

3

24

2.73

10

 Arsenal

15

40%

22

17

5

21

2.60

11

 Leeds United

15

47%

26

30

-4

21

3.73

12

 Brighton & Hove Albion

15

33%

17

19

-2

19

2.40

13

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

16

31%

14

23

-9

19

2.31

14

 Crystal Palace

15

33%

17

27

-10

18

2.93

15

 Fulham

15

20%

15

18

-3

16

2.20

16

 Southampton

15

27%

18

33

-15

16

3.40

17

 Burnley

15

27%

12

24

-12

15

2.40

18

 Newcastle United

15

20%

11

25

-14

12

2.40

19

 West Bromwich Albion

15

13%

16

26

-10

10

2.80

20

 Sheffield United

15

7%

7

30

-23

4

2.47

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Aston Villa LogoCards Given - Aston Villa

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
Sbo
Betway
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
Dafabet
WilliamHill
10Bet
Bovada
Marathon
Intertops
bwin
Sportingbet
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bet365
Ladbrokes
BetClic
CloudBet
Nitrogen Sports
Coral
188Bet
Betfair
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
Planetwin365
Liverpool
47%
1.45
1.48
1.48
1.48
1.45
1.47
1.44
1.44
1.44
1.46
1.44
1.48
1.48
1.52
1.48
1.47
1.45
1.44
1.46
1.45
1.44
1.48
1.48
1.51
1.44
2.78
1.44
1.45
1.45
1.50
2.67
Draw
17%
4.70
4.33
4.65
4.67
4.86
4.80
4.50
4.50
4.60
5.00
4.33
4.75
4.75
4.70
4.70
4.80
4.70
4.90
4.85
4.75
4.50
4.67
4.79
4.23
4.60
3.25
4.33
4.70
4.50
4.50
3.18
Aston Villa
47%
6.80
6.50
6.65
6.70
7.39
7.00
7.00
6.50
7.50
8.50
6.50
6.25
6.25
6.50
6.75
7.41
6.50
7.30
7.10
6.50
7.50
6.70
7.19
5.95
7.50
2.57
6.50
6.75
7.50
6.25
2.62

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
Dafabet
10Bet
Sbo
Betway
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
Bovada
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Intertops
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Over 0.5
93%
-
1.05
-
-
1.03
1.03
1.02
-
1.00
1.03
1.03
-
-
-
1.03
1.03
1.02
1.02
1.03
-
Over 1.5
64%
-
1.25
-
1.20
1.21
1.21
1.21
-
1.20
1.21
1.21
1.22
1.17
1.18
1.21
1.22
1.19
1.19
1.22
-
Over 2.5
47%
1.70
1.69
1.69
1.67
1.67
1.67
1.62
1.65
1.74
1.68
1.68
1.70
1.55
1.62
1.67
1.70
1.62
1.62
1.67
1.71
Over 3.5
17%
2.69
2.65
-
2.70
2.64
2.64
2.68
-
2.64
2.80
2.80
2.76
2.35
2.60
2.71
2.78
2.45
2.55
2.75
-
Over 4.5
10%
-
4.90
-
4.75
4.75
4.75
5.06
-
4.65
5.30
5.30
5.13
4.30
4.80
5.00
5.20
4.20
4.33
5.00
-
Under 0.5
7%
-
13.00
-
-
16.25
16.25
16.10
-
13.00
17.00
17.00
-
-
-
16.00
16.00
9.75
10.00
15.00
-
Under 1.5
37%
-
4.05
-
4.33
4.45
4.45
4.66
-
4.40
4.70
4.70
4.63
4.80
4.70
4.70
4.55
4.10
4.10
4.33
-
Under 2.5
54%
2.28
2.20
2.29
2.20
2.22
2.22
2.37
2.30
2.34
2.23
2.23
2.26
2.40
2.25
2.28
2.24
2.20
2.20
2.20
2.26
Under 3.5
83%
1.51
1.49
-
1.45
1.49
1.49
1.50
-
1.46
1.45
1.45
1.49
1.57
1.47
1.49
1.47
1.48
1.45
1.44
-
Under 4.5
90%
-
1.19
-
1.18
1.19
1.19
1.18
-
1.15
1.17
1.17
1.19
1.20
1.17
1.19
1.18
1.19
1.18
1.17
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
10Bet
Sbo
Betway
1xbet
Bovada
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
Intertops
Dafabet
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
bet365
188Bet
Liverpool
33%
1.91
2.04
1.95
1.94
1.91
1.88
1.95
1.95
2.06
1.80
2.02
1.95
1.93
1.96
2.05
1.91
1.90
1.90
1.95
2.04
Draw
44%
2.40
2.33
2.40
2.55
2.45
2.53
2.50
2.50
2.58
2.55
2.40
2.45
2.52
2.49
2.30
2.45
2.40
2.40
2.50
2.33
Aston Villa
40%
6.50
6.20
5.75
7.27
6.50
6.75
5.60
5.60
6.39
6.30
6.70
5.50
6.20
6.00
5.25
5.50
6.00
6.00
6.00
6.20
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
10Bet
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
Betway
Over 0.5
77%
-
1.20
1.19
1.17
1.17
1.18
1.19
1.17
1.17
1.15
1.15
1.15
1.18
Over 1.5
30%
1.95
1.93
1.92
1.90
1.90
1.90
1.92
1.80
1.85
1.82
1.82
1.85
1.91
Over 2.5
10%
-
3.94
3.85
4.00
4.00
3.85
3.95
3.50
3.60
3.40
3.40
3.60
3.60
Under 0.5
23%
-
4.64
4.70
4.70
4.70
4.80
4.70
4.50
4.40
5.25
5.00
4.70
4.33
Under 1.5
70%
1.80
1.87
1.88
1.83
1.83
1.90
1.89
1.90
1.87
1.82
1.82
1.85
1.80
Under 2.5
90%
-
1.25
1.26
1.21
1.21
1.26
1.25
1.26
1.25
1.23
1.23
1.25
1.25
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
77%
1.18
Over 1.5
30%
1.83
Over 2.5
10%
3.75
Under 0.5
23%
4.50
Under 1.5
70%
1.83
Under 2.5
90%
1.25
Double Chance
Stats
10Bet
Sbo
Betway
BetCRIS
Expekt
1xbet
Marathon
Intertops
Unibet
888Sport
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Pncl
1X
-
1.12
1.11
1.11
1.13
1.13
1.12
1.12
1.07
1.13
1.13
1.12
1.10
1.10
1.12
1.11
1.13
12
-
1.22
1.19
1.22
1.20
1.20
1.21
1.24
1.18
1.21
1.21
1.22
1.18
1.19
1.16
1.13
1.22
X2
-
2.85
2.78
2.63
2.60
2.65
2.92
3.08
3.10
2.70
2.70
2.55
2.84
2.79
2.45
2.65
2.85
Team To Score First
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Marathon
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
bet365
Liverpool
33%
1.33
1.40
1.36
1.42
1.40
1.38
1.38
1.40
1.36
Draw
-
11.00
12.00
17.75
9.75
10.00
16.00
16.00
15.00
-
Aston Villa
60%
3.55
3.30
3.54
2.95
3.00
3.05
3.10
3.10
3.25
-
Result 2nd Half
Stats
10Bet
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
bet365
Betway
Liverpool
40%
1.77
1.78
1.77
1.76
1.76
1.76
1.78
1.80
1.72
1.72
1.72
1.83
1.78
Draw
34%
2.75
3.04
2.89
2.88
2.88
2.95
2.91
2.80
2.85
2.90
2.90
-
2.75
Aston Villa
40%
5.50
6.40
6.05
5.50
5.50
5.80
5.70
5.00
5.50
5.50
5.50
5.00
5.75
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
10Bet
Sbo
Betway
1xbet
Bovada
Marathon
Dafabet
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
bet365
Over 0.5
70%
1.33
-
1.30
1.30
-
1.30
1.30
1.28
1.28
-
1.31
1.31
1.30
1.28
1.30
1.30
1.35
1.30
Over 1.5
27%
2.40
2.40
2.40
2.47
2.40
2.45
2.38
2.48
2.48
2.61
2.45
2.50
2.35
2.35
2.40
2.40
2.40
2.50
Over 2.5
7%
5.25
-
5.25
6.06
-
5.85
-
6.10
6.10
-
5.95
5.95
5.25
5.25
5.75
5.75
5.30
6.00
Under 0.5
30%
3.20
-
3.20
3.70
-
3.52
3.50
3.55
3.55
-
3.45
3.40
3.20
3.30
3.25
3.30
2.90
3.40
Under 1.5
73%
1.54
1.61
1.50
1.57
1.59
1.55
1.62
1.50
1.50
1.55
1.55
1.53
1.53
1.53
1.52
1.52
1.50
1.50
Under 2.5
93%
1.14
-
1.13
1.14
-
1.13
-
1.11
1.11
-
1.13
1.13
1.12
1.12
1.12
1.12
1.12
1.13
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
20%
2.10
2.20
No
80%
1.69
1.62
Both Teams To Score
Stats
10Bet
Betway
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
Intertops
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
bet365
Pncl
Yes
40%
1.91
1.85
1.72
1.79
1.81
1.81
1.80
1.72
1.84
1.84
1.72
1.80
1.80
1.80
1.80
1.86
No
60%
1.87
1.91
2.13
2.02
1.96
1.96
1.90
2.00
1.98
1.97
2.00
1.90
1.90
1.90
1.95
2.02
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
bet365
Betway
Pncl
No
80%
1.23
1.22
1.17
1.17
1.19
1.19
1.20
1.19
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.21
Yes
20%
4.19
4.30
4.60
4.60
4.35
4.35
4.00
4.20
4.25
4.25
4.20
4.50
4.33
4.60
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
Tipico
bet365
Betway
Yes
17%
3.15
3.32
3.40
3.40
3.25
3.25
3.20
3.40
3.20
No
83%
1.36
1.33
1.27
1.27
1.31
1.31
1.30
1.30
1.30
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Liverpool
-
2.40
2.40
Aston Villa
-
9.75
9.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
Betway
888Sport
Marathon
NordicBet
Betsson
Pncl
10Bet
bwin
Sportingbet
Over 10.5
1.88
1.98
2.05
1.98
2.11
2.10
2.10
2.15
2.00
1.87
1.87
Over 11.5
2.50
2.60
2.60
2.60
2.78
2.73
2.73
2.70
-
2.45
2.45
Over 7.5
1.18
1.17
-
1.17
1.17
-
-
-
-
1.14
1.14
Over 8.5
1.35
1.32
1.43
1.32
1.35
1.41
1.41
-
-
1.28
1.28
-
-
-
Over 9.5
1.57
1.58
1.67
1.58
1.65
1.69
1.69
1.68
-
1.50
1.50
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5
1.92
1.77
1.70
1.77
1.73
1.74
1.74
1.72
1.77
1.83
1.83
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.50
1.46
1.44
1.46
1.42
1.46
1.46
1.46
-
1.48
1.48
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
4.72
4.70
-
4.70
4.30
-
-
-
-
5.00
5.00
Under 8.5
3.09
3.20
2.63
3.20
2.93
2.92
2.93
-
-
3.40
3.40
-
-
-
Under 9.5
2.32
2.28
2.10
2.28
2.18
2.18
2.18
2.22
-
2.40
2.40
-
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
NordicBet
Betsson
Betway
10Bet
bwin
Sportingbet
Liverpool
-
1.24
1.21
1.21
1.22
1.27
1.28
1.25
1.19
1.25
1.25
Draw
-
10.30
10.00
10.00
10.75
9.20
9.00
9.00
8.00
8.50
8.50
Aston Villa
-
5.94
5.60
5.60
6.15
5.20
5.10
5.25
5.75
5.25
5.25
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
53%
6.50
6.00
No
47%
1.09
1.09

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Liverpool vs Aston Villa

CANAL+ Sport 2 (Pol)

Diema Sport

Eurosport 1 (Rom)

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

RMC Sport

S Sport

Sky Sport (Ger)

Sky Sport Football (Ita)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Spiler1 TV

Sport TV (Por)

TV2 Sport (Nor)

TV2 Sport Premium

TV3+

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

Ziggo Sport (Ned)

Ziggo Sport Select