Loading

Final Results

DataLeeds UnitedAston Villa
Possession69%31%
Shots139
Cards32
Corners75
Fouls1414
OffsidesN/AN/A
Fouls1414
xG1.511.18

Prediction Stats- Leeds United v Aston Villa

50%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
67%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
42%BTTS
League Average : 48%
2.59Goals / Match
League Average : 2.69
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Leeds United vs Aston Villa

Leeds United FC Logo

Leeds United
(43%)

7
Matches

43%
43%
14%

3 Wins

3 Draws(43%)

1 Wins

Aston Villa FC Logo

Aston Villa
(14%)

Leeds United vs Aston Villa's head to head record shows that of the 7 meetings they've had, Leeds United has won 3 times and Aston Villa has won 1 times. 3 fixtures between Leeds United and Aston Villa has ended in a draw.

86%Over 1.5
6 / 7 matches
29%Over 2.5
2 / 7 matches
14%Over 3.5
1 / 7 matches
57%BTTS
4 / 7 matches
29%Clean Sheets
Leeds United
14%Clean Sheets
Aston Villa
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Leeds United FC Logo
1.42
  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Burnley FC

    Burnley

  • L
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 2 )

    Everton FC

    Everton

  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

  • W
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    3 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Leeds United
Southampton
Leeds United
Crystal Palace
Leeds United
Everton
Leeds United
Brighton & Hove Albion
Leeds United
Burnley
  • Past

  • Next

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +18% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.67
  • L
    Manchester United FC

    Manchester United

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • L
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • L
    Burnley FC

    Burnley

    Premier League

    3 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • W
    Southampton FC

    Southampton

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • D
    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

Aston Villa FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Brighton & Hove Albion
Aston Villa
Southampton
Aston Villa
Burnley
Aston Villa
Manchester City
Aston Villa
Manchester United
Aston Villa
  • Past

  • Next

Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Leeds United is +11% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.58 Goals / Match

Leeds United at Home

1.42 Goals / Match

Aston Villa at Away

Scored Per GameLeeds UnitedAston Villa
Over 0.575%83%
Over 1.533%33%
Over 2.525%25%
Over 3.517%0%
Failed To Score25%17%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfLeeds UnitedAston Villa
Scored in 1H42%50%
Scored in 2H58%67%
Scored in Both Halves25%33%
Scored Average 1H0.50.58
Scored Average 2H1.080.83

* Stats from Leeds United FC's home scoring record and Aston Villa FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Aston Villa is +38% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.33 Conceded / Match

Leeds United at Home

0.83 Conceded / Match

Aston Villa at Away

Conceded / GameLeeds UnitedAston Villa
Over 0.567%42%
Over 1.542%33%
Over 2.517%8%
Over 3.58%0%
Clean Sheets33%58%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfLeeds UnitedAston Villa
1H Clean Sheet42%75%
2H Clean Sheet57%67%
Conceded Average 1H0.750.25
Conceded Average 2H0.580.58

* Stats from Leeds United FC's home conceding record and Aston Villa FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Tips How many goals in this match?

Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Over 0.592%92%92%
Over 1.567%67%67%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.525%8%17%
Over 4.525%8%17%
BTTS50%33%42%
BTTS & Win17%0%9%
BTTS & Draw8%8%8%
BTTS & Over 2.542%25%34%
BTTS No & Over 2.58%25%17%
First Half GoalsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Under 0.58%8%8%
Under 1.533%33%33%
Under 2.550%50%50%
Under 3.575%92%84%
Under 4.575%92%84%
First/Second HalfLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Under 0.5 FH25%33%29%
Under 1.5 FH58%83%71%
Under 2.5 FH92%100%96%
Under 0.5 2H25%17%21%
Under 1.5 2H67%58%63%
Under 2.5 2H67%92%80%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.48@ BTTS Yes@ant649
100
1.43@ Under 3.5 Goals@Thibadivonne
10
1.32@ 12@Peace
10
3.80@ Draw@Peace
10

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Leeds United and Aston Villa

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 248 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Leeds United Score?

Leeds United
 
Aston Villa
Leeds United FC
Scored in
75%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Leeds United will score a goal based on our data.
Aston Villa FC
Clean Sheets in
58%
of matches (Away)

Will Aston Villa Score?

Leeds United
 
Aston Villa
Leeds United FC
Clean Sheets in
33%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Aston Villa will score a goal based on our data.
Aston Villa FC
Scored in
83%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Leeds United and Aston Villa

Cards
Booked / Match
Leeds United FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Aston Villa FC
Match CardsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 815 cards in 248 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Leeds United FC Logo
1.17
Half-Time

Aston Villa FC logoAston Villa is +43% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.67
Half-Time
Aston Villa FC Logo
1H/2H WDLLeeds UnitedAston Villa
Win % 1st Half25%42%
Win % 2nd Half42%50%
Draw % 1st Half42%42%
Draw % 2nd Half33%25%
Loss % 1st Half33%17%
Loss % 2nd Half25%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Leeds United FC and Aston Villa FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Leeds United FCLeeds United
 
Leeds United FC

44%

Scored first in 11 / 25 matches

Aston Villa FCAston Villa
 
Aston Villa FC

52%

Scored first in 12 / 23 matches

Goals By Minute
Leeds United and Aston Villa's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsLeeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins13%10%
11 - 20 Mins12%10%
21 - 30 Mins9%6%
31 - 40 Mins8%10%
41 - 50 Mins15%13%
51 - 60 Mins7%14%
61 - 70 Mins17%11%
71 - 80 Mins9%13%
81 - 90 Mins9%14%
15 MinsLeeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins19%16%
16 - 30 Mins15%10%
31 - 45 Mins16%14%
46 - 60 Mins14%22%
61 - 75 Mins21%17%
76 - 90 Mins15%21%
Scored (10 min)Leeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins14%14%
11 - 20 Mins7%8%
21 - 30 Mins5%8%
31 - 40 Mins9%5%
41 - 50 Mins14%16%
51 - 60 Mins12%5%
61 - 70 Mins14%14%
71 - 80 Mins14%11%
81 - 90 Mins12%19%
Scored (15 min)Leeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins19%22%
16 - 30 Mins7%8%
31 - 45 Mins14%11%
46 - 60 Mins21%16%
61 - 75 Mins21%22%
76 - 90 Mins19%22%
Conceded (10 min)Leeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 10 Mins12%4%
11 - 20 Mins16%12%
21 - 30 Mins14%4%
31 - 40 Mins7%15%
41 - 50 Mins16%8%
51 - 60 Mins2%27%
61 - 70 Mins21%8%
71 - 80 Mins5%15%
81 - 90 Mins7%8%
Conceded (15 min)Leeds UnitedAston Villa
0 - 15 Mins19%8%
16 - 30 Mins23%12%
31 - 45 Mins19%19%
46 - 60 Mins7%31%
61 - 75 Mins21%12%
76 - 90 Mins12%19%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Shots / Match15.3313.2514.00
Shots Conversion Rate10%11%11%
Shots On Target / M6.755.676.00
Shots Off Target / M8.587.588.00
Shots Per Goal Scored9.689.3510
Team Shots Over 10.575%83%79%
Team Shots Over 11.567%67%67%
Team Shots Over 12.567%57%62%
Team Shots Over 13.550%50%50%
Team Shots Over 14.550%50%50%
Team Shots Over 15.550%50%50%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+83%75%79%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+83%75%79%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+67%33%50%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+57%17%37%
Match ShotsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Match Shots Over 23.567%75%71%
Match Shots Over 24.567%75%71%
Match Shots Over 25.557%75%66%
Match Shots Over 26.557%75%66%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.583%100%92%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.575%83%79%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.575%67%79%
Offside StatsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Offsides / Match3.083.833.00
Over 2.5 Offsides57%67%62%
Over 3.5 Offsides25%50%38%
Misc StatsLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Fouls Committed / Match9.8310.7510.00
Fouled Against / Match10.6716.1713.00
Average Possession61%48%55%
Draw % FT17%17%17%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG20.3331.1726
FK Total 20.5+56%100%78%
FK Total 21.5+56%100%78%
FK Total 22.5+56%83%70%
FK Total 23.5+44%83%64%
FK Total 24.5+44%83%64%
FK Total 25.5+44%83%64%
Goal KicksLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.881414
GK Total 8.5+88%83%86%
GK Total 9.5+88%67%78%
GK Total 10.5+88%67%78%
GK Total 11.5+88%67%78%
GK Total 12.5+88%67%78%
GK Total 13.5+63%67%65%
Throw-insLeeds UnitedAston VillaAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG36.2242.6739
Throw-ins Total 37.5+67%67%67%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+67%67%67%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+56%67%62%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+33%67%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+33%67%50%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+33%50%42%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+33%50%42%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+33%50%42%

Referee

Peter Bankes

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
167 games
Cards / Match3.83 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.59 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match2.26 cards
Over 0.5 Cards92%
Over 1.5 Cards84%
Over 2.5 Cards66%
Over 3.5 Cards54%
Over 4.5 Cards38%
Over 5.5 Cards25%
Minutes / Card10 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.28
Home Team Pens / Match0.16
Away Team Pens / Match0.12
Goals / Match2.80 goals
Home Team Scored1.61 goals
Away Team Scored1.19 goals

Referee stats (Peter Bankes) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

12

75%

25

7

18

29

2.67

2

 West Ham United

13

54%

21

15

6

24

2.77

3

 Liverpool

13

54%

22

16

6

23

2.92

4

 Chelsea

12

50%

23

11

12

22

2.83

5

 Manchester United

13

46%

28

19

9

21

3.62

6

 Leicester City

12

50%

19

16

3

19

2.92

7

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

13

38%

15

14

1

19

2.23

8

 Tottenham Hotspur

12

42%

17

13

4

18

2.50

9

 Arsenal

13

38%

16

14

2

18

2.31

10

 Leeds United

12

42%

19

16

3

17

2.92

11

 Southampton

13

38%

17

16

1

17

2.54

12

 Aston Villa

11

45%

20

16

4

16

3.27

13

 Burnley

13

31%

10

14

-4

16

1.85

14

 Crystal Palace

12

33%

14

21

-7

15

2.92

15

 Everton

12

33%

17

20

-3

14

3.08

16

 Newcastle United

12

33%

15

21

-6

14

3.00

17

 Brighton & Hove Albion

13

8%

12

17

-5

10

2.23

18

 Fulham

13

15%

8

17

-9

10

1.92

19

 Sheffield United

12

17%

9

18

-9

7

2.25

20

 West Bromwich Albion

12

8%

8

32

-24

7

3.33

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

13

69%

25

8

17

30

2.54

2

 Leicester City

13

69%

25

11

14

30

2.77

3

 Manchester United

12

67%

25

13

12

28

3.17

4

 Everton

12

67%

20

13

7

26

2.75

5

 Chelsea

13

46%

18

14

4

21

2.46

6

 West Ham United

12

50%

18

14

4

21

2.67

7

 Aston Villa

12

50%

17

10

7

20

2.25

8

 Tottenham Hotspur

12

42%

20

14

6

18

2.83

9

 Leeds United

13

46%

24

27

-3

18

3.92

10

 Liverpool

12

33%

23

18

5

17

3.42

11

 Crystal Palace

13

38%

15

22

-7

17

2.85

12

 Arsenal

12

42%

15

12

3

16

2.25

13

 Brighton & Hove Albion

12

33%

14

15

-1

16

2.42

14

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

12

33%

11

18

-7

14

2.42

15

 Southampton

12

25%

14

27

-13

13

3.42

16

 Fulham

12

17%

13

15

-2

12

2.33

17

 Burnley

12

25%

8

16

-8

12

2.00

18

 Newcastle United

13

23%

11

22

-11

11

2.54

19

 West Bromwich Albion

13

8%

11

23

-12

7

2.62

20

 Sheffield United

13

8%

6

23

-17

4

2.23

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Aston Villa LogoCards Given - Aston Villa

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
WilliamHill
Marathon
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Pncl
Unibet
888Sport
Dafabet
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Ladbrokes
BetClic
CloudBet
Coral
Betfair
188Bet
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
Draw
17%
3.80
3.90
3.90
3.90
3.68
3.75
3.35
3.88
3.70
3.60
3.65
3.82
3.92
3.95
3.80
3.85
3.75
3.75
3.75
3.60
3.83
3.85
3.70
3.60
3.60
3.75
3.75
3.75
Leeds United
42%
2.03
2.05
4.55
1.95
2.11
2.00
1.99
1.99
2.10
2.10
2.00
2.04
2.04
2.05
1.98
2.06
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.02
2.03
2.05
3.30
5.40
2.00
2.05
2.05
Aston Villa
50%
3.52
3.45
1.69
3.60
3.58
3.50
3.64
3.68
3.30
3.25
3.35
3.48
3.60
3.55
3.40
3.40
3.50
3.50
3.40
3.50
3.52
3.54
3.60
2.05
1.70
3.50
3.50
3.50

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Dafabet
Pncl
Unibet
888Sport
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Over 0.5
92%
1.03
1.03
1.05
1.01
1.03
-
1.02
-
-
-
1.03
-
-
1.03
1.03
1.02
1.02
1.03
-
Over 1.5
67%
1.19
1.21
1.20
1.17
1.21
-
1.22
-
1.18
1.17
1.19
-
1.20
1.19
1.19
1.18
1.18
1.20
-
Over 2.5
50%
1.61
1.64
1.65
1.61
1.61
1.67
1.65
1.71
1.57
1.57
1.61
1.64
1.65
1.56
1.61
1.57
1.57
1.62
1.65
Over 3.5
17%
2.48
2.60
2.50
2.56
2.53
-
2.57
-
2.40
2.45
2.48
2.56
2.65
2.45
2.60
2.35
2.35
2.50
2.40
Over 4.5
17%
4.40
4.70
4.40
4.33
4.55
-
4.80
-
4.33
4.30
4.40
-
4.93
4.80
4.60
4.00
4.00
4.33
-
Under 0.5
8%
17.50
16.00
14.00
11.25
16.00
-
17.00
-
-
-
17.50
-
-
17.00
17.00
10.00
10.00
17.00
-
Under 1.5
33%
4.78
4.80
4.65
4.35
4.90
-
4.50
-
4.75
4.80
4.77
-
5.01
5.00
5.00
4.33
4.33
4.50
-
Under 2.5
50%
2.33
2.35
2.30
2.26
2.40
2.33
2.30
2.15
2.25
2.35
2.33
2.38
2.36
2.48
2.35
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.36
Under 3.5
84%
1.55
1.53
1.54
1.57
1.55
-
1.54
-
1.50
1.52
1.55
1.56
1.53
1.57
1.50
1.53
1.53
1.53
1.63
Under 4.5
84%
1.22
1.21
1.22
1.20
1.22
-
1.20
-
1.20
1.20
1.22
-
1.21
1.20
1.19
1.20
1.20
1.22
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Pncl
Unibet
888Sport
Dafabet
bet365
188Bet
bwin
Sportingbet
Draw
42%
2.30
2.35
2.30
2.27
2.37
2.30
2.27
2.25
2.30
2.35
2.30
2.46
2.43
2.38
2.24
2.40
2.32
2.25
2.25
Leeds United
25%
2.45
2.59
2.55
2.60
2.59
2.75
2.60
2.65
2.50
2.45
2.45
2.68
2.55
2.50
2.61
2.60
2.61
2.50
2.50
Aston Villa
42%
3.70
3.75
3.80
4.00
3.70
3.55
4.00
3.85
3.75
3.70
3.70
4.03
3.60
3.75
4.35
3.60
3.75
3.75
3.75
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
1xbet
Intertops
BetCRIS
Unibet
888Sport
Betway
bwin
Sportingbet
Over 0.5
79%
1.14
1.17
-
1.18
1.17
1.18
1.13
1.14
1.15
1.15
1.18
1.16
1.16
Over 1.5
38%
1.75
1.84
1.87
1.85
1.81
1.85
1.75
1.75
1.81
1.81
1.80
1.75
1.75
Over 2.5
21%
3.20
3.65
-
3.60
3.60
3.60
3.30
3.20
3.70
3.70
3.40
3.30
3.30
Under 0.5
21%
5.50
4.95
-
4.85
5.05
4.84
5.00
5.50
5.00
5.00
4.33
4.60
4.60
Under 1.5
62%
1.88
1.97
1.91
1.95
1.99
1.95
1.95
1.88
1.92
1.92
1.91
1.95
1.95
Under 2.5
79%
1.25
1.28
-
1.29
1.29
1.29
1.28
1.25
1.24
1.24
1.29
1.28
1.28
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
79%
1.17
Over 1.5
38%
1.80
Over 2.5
21%
3.50
Under 0.5
21%
5.00
Under 1.5
62%
1.91
Under 2.5
79%
1.29
Double Chance
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
bwin
Sportingbet
1X
-
1.32
1.33
1.34
1.35
1.33
1.32
1.32
1.33
1.33
1.32
1.35
1.33
1.34
1.30
1.30
12
-
1.28
1.26
1.29
1.33
1.26
1.28
1.30
1.29
1.28
1.28
1.27
1.28
1.30
1.20
1.20
X2
-
1.78
1.87
1.87
1.82
1.85
1.77
1.89
1.78
1.75
1.78
1.80
1.83
1.83
1.78
1.78
Team To Score First
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
bet365
bwin
Sportingbet
Aston Villa
58%
2.20
2.30
2.38
2.25
2.25
2.20
2.20
2.20
2.20
Leeds United
42%
1.68
1.69
1.78
1.73
1.72
1.68
1.67
1.67
1.67
Draw
-
18.00
12.00
11.00
13.00
12.00
18.00
-
10.00
10.00
Result 2nd Half
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
1xbet
BetCRIS
Unibet
888Sport
bet365
Betway
bwin
Sportingbet
Leeds United
42%
2.25
2.35
2.30
2.35
2.40
2.35
2.25
2.30
2.28
2.30
2.38
2.25
2.25
Draw
29%
2.75
2.74
2.65
2.74
2.75
2.74
2.75
2.75
2.70
-
2.60
2.70
2.70
Aston Villa
50%
3.40
3.45
3.45
3.50
3.35
3.50
3.40
3.35
3.50
3.20
3.40
3.40
3.40
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Bovada
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Pncl
Unibet
888Sport
Dafabet
bet365
188Bet
bwin
Sportingbet
Over 0.5
71%
1.30
1.31
1.32
1.33
1.33
-
1.33
-
1.29
1.27
1.30
-
1.27
1.25
1.28
1.29
-
1.28
1.28
Over 1.5
30%
2.30
2.40
2.35
2.36
2.39
2.38
2.36
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.53
2.32
2.40
2.35
2.38
2.36
2.25
2.25
Over 2.5
4%
5.50
5.80
5.25
5.50
5.80
-
5.50
-
5.00
5.00
5.50
-
5.50
5.80
-
5.50
-
5.00
5.00
Under 0.5
29%
3.40
3.45
3.30
3.32
3.45
-
3.32
-
3.30
3.40
3.40
-
3.65
3.60
3.63
3.50
-
3.30
3.30
Under 1.5
70%
1.55
1.56
1.57
1.59
1.58
1.62
1.59
1.65
1.55
1.55
1.55
1.58
1.58
1.54
1.64
1.53
1.63
1.57
1.57
Under 2.5
96%
1.14
1.14
1.15
1.15
1.14
-
1.15
-
1.13
1.13
1.14
-
1.13
1.12
-
1.14
-
1.14
1.14
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
33%
3.20
3.30
No
67%
1.31
1.29
Both Teams To Score
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Betsson
1xbet
Betway
Intertops
BetCRIS
Unibet
888Sport
bet365
Pncl
bwin
Sportingbet
Yes
42%
1.52
1.55
1.59
1.56
1.53
1.56
1.55
1.47
1.52
1.49
1.53
1.53
1.61
1.53
1.53
No
58%
2.35
2.47
2.35
2.43
2.52
2.42
2.40
2.50
2.35
2.55
2.45
2.38
2.46
2.35
2.35
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
Expekt
NordicBet
Marathon
Betsson
1xbet
Intertops
BetCRIS
Unibet
888Sport
bet365
Betway
Pncl
bwin
Sportingbet
Yes
17%
3.60
3.60
3.64
3.55
3.64
3.50
3.60
3.70
3.85
3.75
3.60
3.90
3.50
3.50
No
83%
1.25
1.26
1.29
1.27
1.29
1.25
1.25
1.25
1.23
1.25
1.25
1.26
1.26
1.26
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
NordicBet
Marathon
Betsson
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
bet365
Betway
Intertops
Yes
21%
2.70
2.79
2.65
2.79
2.80
2.80
2.63
2.63
2.65
No
79%
1.43
1.44
1.44
1.44
1.38
1.38
1.44
1.43
1.42
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Leeds United
-
3.90
3.80
Aston Villa
-
6.25
6.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
10Bet
Pncl
Betway
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Over 10.5
1.77
1.73
1.73
1.68
1.78
1.70
1.70
1.75
1.75
1.70
1.70
Over 11.5
-
2.22
2.10
2.10
2.24
2.15
2.15
2.18
2.17
2.15
2.15
Over 7.5
-
-
-
1.16
1.10
1.12
1.12
-
-
1.10
1.10
Over 8.5
-
-
1.29
1.26
1.24
1.22
1.22
1.27
1.27
1.22
1.22
-
-
-
Over 9.5
-
1.44
1.48
1.47
1.45
1.41
1.41
1.47
1.46
1.40
1.40
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5
2.00
2.14
2.00
2.11
2.04
2.08
2.08
2.09
2.09
2.05
2.05
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5
-
1.68
1.65
1.66
1.62
1.66
1.66
1.69
1.70
1.62
1.62
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
-
-
-
5.40
5.55
6.10
6.10
-
-
6.00
6.00
Under 8.5
-
-
3.30
3.68
3.64
4.00
4.00
3.80
3.80
3.90
3.90
-
-
-
Under 9.5
-
2.75
2.50
2.63
2.67
2.80
2.80
2.72
2.73
2.70
2.70
-
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
10Bet
1xbet
Betway
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Leeds United
-
1.61
1.79
1.70
1.72
1.71
1.71
1.61
1.72
1.70
1.70
Draw
-
6.50
7.24
7.00
7.80
7.50
7.50
7.40
7.20
7.00
7.00
Aston Villa
-
2.80
2.69
2.70
2.73
2.60
2.60
3.00
2.70
2.65
2.65
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
Betway
Yes
58%
4.75
No
42%
1.15

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Leeds United vs Aston Villa

CANAL+ Sport 2 (Pol)

Diema Sport

Digi Sport 3 (Hun)

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Sport TV (Por)

TV3 MAX

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

VOOsport

×
Add Predictions
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no