Loading

Final Results

DataEvertonSheffield United
Possession62%38%
Shots1512
Cards13
Corners114
Fouls811
Offsides03
Fouls811
xG1.741.36

Predictions- Everton v Sheffield United

53%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
71%Over 1.5
League Average : 73%
50%BTTS
League Average : 49%
2.71Goals / Match
League Average : 2.68
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Everton FC and Sheffield United FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Everton vs Sheffield United

Everton FC Logo

Everton
(75%)

4
Matches

75%
0%
25%

3 Wins

1 Wins

Sheffield United FC Logo

Sheffield United
(25%)

Everton vs Sheffield United's head to head record shows that of the 4 meetings they've had, Everton has won 3 times and Sheffield United has won 1 times. 0 fixtures between Everton and Sheffield United has ended in a draw.

50%Over 1.5
2 / 4 matches
25%Over 2.5
1 / 4 matches
25%Over 3.5
1 / 4 matches
25%BTTS
1 / 4 matches
50%Clean Sheets
Everton
25%Clean Sheets
Sheffield United
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Everton FC Logo
1.12
  • W
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • L
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 2 )

    Burnley FC

    Burnley

  • D
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Crystal Palace FC

    Crystal Palace

  • D
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    2 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Tottenham Hotspur FC

    Tottenham Hotspur

  • L
    Everton FC

    Everton

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Aston Villa FC

    Aston Villa

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Everton
Aston Villa
Everton
Tottenham Hotspur
Everton
Crystal Palace
Everton
Manchester City
Everton
Burnley
  • Past

  • Next

Everton FC logoEverton is +367% better in terms of Points Per Game

0.24
  • L
    Fulham FC

    Fulham

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • L
    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

    Premier League

    5 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • L
    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • L
    Wolverhampton Wanderers FC

    Wolverhampton Wanderers

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

  • L
    Tottenham Hotspur FC

    Tottenham Hotspur

    Premier League

    4 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Sheffield United FC

    Sheffield United

Sheffield United FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Tottenham Hotspur
Sheffield United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Sheffield United
Leeds United
Sheffield United
Chelsea
Sheffield United
Leicester City
Sheffield United
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Everton is +229% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.35 Goals / Match

Everton at Home

0.41 Goals / Match

Sheffield United at Away

Scored Per GameEvertonSheffield United
Over 0.576%35%
Over 1.528%6%
Over 2.512%0%
Over 3.512%0%
Failed To Score24%65%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfEvertonSheffield United
Scored in 1H71%24%
Scored in 2H29%18%
Scored in Both Halves24%6%
Scored Average 1H0.880.24
Scored Average 2H0.470.18

* Stats from Everton FC's home scoring record and Sheffield United FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Everton is +30% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.59 Conceded / Match

Everton at Home

2.06 Conceded / Match

Sheffield United at Away

Conceded / GameEvertonSheffield United
Over 0.588%100%
Over 1.559%53%
Over 2.512%28%
Over 3.50%18%
Clean Sheets12%0%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfEvertonSheffield United
1H Clean Sheet47%35%
2H Clean Sheet24%24%
Conceded Average 1H0.650.76
Conceded Average 2H0.941.29

* Stats from Everton FC's home conceding record and Sheffield United FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Everton FC and Sheffield United FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.576%65%71%
Over 2.553%53%53%
Over 3.535%18%27%
Over 4.512%12%12%
BTTS65%35%50%
BTTS & Win18%6%12%
BTTS & Draw24%6%15%
BTTS & Over 2.553%28%41%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%24%12%
First Half GoalsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.524%35%30%
Under 2.547%47%47%
Under 3.565%82%74%
Under 4.588%88%88%
First/Second HalfEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Under 0.5 FH29%29%29%
Under 1.5 FH47%76%62%
Under 2.5 FH71%94%83%
Under 0.5 2H24%24%24%
Under 1.5 2H53%53%53%
Under 2.5 2H88%82%85%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.40@ Home Win@0722651093
10
1.61@ Home Win@Ommy08
100
1.67@ BTTS No@Iante
50
1.49@ Home Win@Iante
50
1.49@ Home Win@Dinger1982
10

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Everton and Sheffield United

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Everton FC and Sheffield United FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 356 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Everton FC and Sheffield United FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Everton Score?

Everton
 
Sheffield United
Everton FC
Scored in
76%
of matches (Home)

High Chance

There is a High Chance that Everton will score a goal based on our data.
Sheffield United FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Away)

Will Sheffield United Score?

Everton
 
Sheffield United
Everton FC
Clean Sheets in
12%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Sheffield United will score a goal based on our data.
Sheffield United FC
Scored in
35%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Everton and Sheffield United

Cards
Booked / Match
Everton FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Sheffield United FC
Match CardsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Everton FC and Sheffield United FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 1120 cards in 356 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Everton FC Logo
1.59
Half-Time

Everton FC logoEverton is +169% better in terms of Half Time Form

0.59
Half-Time
Sheffield United FC Logo
1H/2H WDLEvertonSheffield United
Win % 1st Half35%6%
Win % 2nd Half12%0%
Draw % 1st Half53%41%
Draw % 2nd Half41%35%
Loss % 1st Half12%53%
Loss % 2nd Half47%65%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Everton FC and Sheffield United FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Everton FCEverton
 
Everton FC

51%

Scored first in 18 / 35 matches

Sheffield United FCSheffield United
 
Sheffield United FC

23%

Scored first in 8 / 35 matches

Goals By Minute
Everton and Sheffield United's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsEvertonSheffield United
0 - 10 Mins10%10%
11 - 20 Mins9%5%
21 - 30 Mins14%9%
31 - 40 Mins13%11%
41 - 50 Mins13%11%
51 - 60 Mins7%10%
61 - 70 Mins14%18%
71 - 80 Mins10%14%
81 - 90 Mins11%13%
15 MinsEvertonSheffield United
0 - 15 Mins15%14%
16 - 30 Mins18%10%
31 - 45 Mins20%19%
46 - 60 Mins11%14%
61 - 75 Mins17%23%
76 - 90 Mins18%21%
Scored (10 min)EvertonSheffield United
0 - 10 Mins13%11%
11 - 20 Mins9%11%
21 - 30 Mins13%17%
31 - 40 Mins13%0%
41 - 50 Mins13%6%
51 - 60 Mins11%17%
61 - 70 Mins11%6%
71 - 80 Mins9%17%
81 - 90 Mins9%17%
Scored (15 min)EvertonSheffield United
0 - 15 Mins13%17%
16 - 30 Mins22%22%
31 - 45 Mins24%6%
46 - 60 Mins13%17%
61 - 75 Mins13%22%
76 - 90 Mins15%17%
Conceded (10 min)EvertonSheffield United
0 - 10 Mins7%10%
11 - 20 Mins10%3%
21 - 30 Mins14%6%
31 - 40 Mins12%15%
41 - 50 Mins12%13%
51 - 60 Mins2%8%
61 - 70 Mins17%21%
71 - 80 Mins12%13%
81 - 90 Mins14%11%
Conceded (15 min)EvertonSheffield United
0 - 15 Mins17%13%
16 - 30 Mins14%6%
31 - 45 Mins17%23%
46 - 60 Mins10%13%
61 - 75 Mins21%23%
76 - 90 Mins21%23%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Shots / Match11.718.4110.00
Shots Conversion Rate12%5%9%
Shots On Target / M4.823.244.00
Shots Off Target / M6.885.186.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.6520.4315
Team Shots Over 10.553%28%41%
Team Shots Over 11.553%24%39%
Team Shots Over 12.541%12%27%
Team Shots Over 13.528%12%20%
Team Shots Over 14.528%12%20%
Team Shots Over 15.528%12%20%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+59%47%53%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+47%18%33%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+35%12%24%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+28%6%17%
Match ShotsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Match Shots Over 23.559%41%50%
Match Shots Over 24.547%41%44%
Match Shots Over 25.547%41%44%
Match Shots Over 26.541%35%38%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.582%82%82%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.565%65%65%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.553%47%52%
Offside StatsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Offsides / Match3.562.823.00
Over 2.5 Offsides69%59%64%
Over 3.5 Offsides50%28%39%
Misc StatsEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.6512.3512.00
Fouled Against / Match10.59910.00
Average Possession48%39%44%
Draw % FT24%6%15%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG24.120.622
FK Total 20.5+70%40%55%
FK Total 21.5+60%20%40%
FK Total 22.5+60%20%40%
FK Total 23.5+50%20%35%
FK Total 24.5+50%20%35%
FK Total 25.5+40%20%30%
Goal KicksEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG16.510.614
GK Total 8.5+100%60%80%
GK Total 9.5+100%60%80%
GK Total 10.5+100%60%80%
GK Total 11.5+100%40%70%
GK Total 12.5+90%20%55%
GK Total 13.5+70%20%45%
Throw-insEvertonSheffield UnitedAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG39.33638
Throw-ins Total 37.5+50%40%45%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+40%20%30%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+40%20%30%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+40%20%30%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+40%20%30%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+40%0%20%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+40%0%20%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+30%0%15%

Referee

Jonathan Moss

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
224 games
Cards / Match3.38 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.59 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match1.79 cards
Over 0.5 Cards94%
Over 1.5 Cards84%
Over 2.5 Cards67%
Over 3.5 Cards44%
Over 4.5 Cards27%
Over 5.5 Cards15%
Minutes / Card15 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.32
Home Team Pens / Match0.17
Away Team Pens / Match0.15
Goals / Match2.97 goals
Home Team Scored1.53 goals
Away Team Scored1.44 goals

Referee stats (Jonathan Moss) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

18

67%

38

17

21

38

3.06

2

 West Ham United

18

50%

29

22

7

31

2.83

3

 Tottenham Hotspur

17

53%

32

18

14

30

2.94

4

 Chelsea

18

44%

29

17

12

30

2.56

5

 Manchester United

18

50%

37

27

10

30

3.56

6

 Liverpool

18

50%

27

20

7

30

2.61

7

 Leicester City

18

50%

32

26

6

28

3.22

8

 Southampton

18

44%

28

23

5

27

2.83

9

 Leeds United

18

39%

25

20

5

26

2.50

10

 Arsenal

18

39%

22

21

1

25

2.39

11

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

18

39%

20

23

-3

25

2.39

12

 Aston Villa

18

33%

27

26

1

22

2.94

13

 Newcastle United

18

28%

25

33

-8

20

3.22

14

 Crystal Palace

17

29%

16

27

-11

20

2.53

15

 Everton

17

29%

23

27

-4

19

2.94

16

 Brighton & Hove Albion

18

17%

19

20

-1

18

2.17

17

 Burnley

18

22%

14

24

-10

18

2.11

18

 West Bromwich Albion

17

18%

13

34

-21

15

2.76

19

 Sheffield United

18

22%

11

27

-16

13

2.11

20

 Fulham

18

11%

9

26

-17

10

1.94

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

18

78%

38

12

26

45

2.78

2

 Manchester United

18

61%

33

15

18

40

2.67

3

 Leicester City

18

61%

33

18

15

38

2.83

4

 Everton

18

61%

23

15

8

37

2.11

5

 Chelsea

18

56%

26

16

10

34

2.33

6

 Liverpool

17

47%

34

21

13

30

3.24

7

 Arsenal

18

50%

28

17

11

30

2.50

8

 West Ham United

18

44%

27

24

3

28

2.83

9

 Aston Villa

17

47%

22

15

7

27

2.18

10

 Leeds United

18

50%

32

33

-1

27

3.61

11

 Tottenham Hotspur

18

39%

29

23

6

26

2.89

12

 Burnley

18

33%

19

27

-8

21

2.56

13

 Crystal Palace

18

33%

21

32

-11

21

2.94

14

 Brighton & Hove Albion

18

28%

18

22

-4

20

2.22

15

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

17

29%

15

24

-9

20

2.29

16

 Newcastle United

18

28%

18

29

-11

19

2.61

17

 Fulham

18

17%

17

24

-7

17

2.28

18

 Southampton

18

22%

19

40

-21

16

3.28

19

 West Bromwich Albion

18

11%

19

34

-15

11

2.94

20

 Sheffield United

17

6%

7

35

-28

4

2.47

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Sheffield United LogoTop Scorers - Sheffield United

Who Will Get Booked?

Sheffield United LogoCards Given - Sheffield United

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
bet365
10Bet
Ladbrokes
BetClic
Pncl
bwin
CloudBet
Betsson
Sbo
888Sport
Coral
Expekt
NordicBet
Marathon
Unibet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
Dafabet
Betfair
WilliamHill
188Bet
Nitrogen Sports
Intertops
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
1xbet
Everton
29%
1.33
1.31
1.36
1.38
1.36
1.35
1.35
1.37
1.35
1.37
1.36
1.38
1.37
1.39
1.40
1.36
1.36
1.38
1.33
1.38
1.38
1.33
1.36
1.37
1.35
1.33
1.35
1.36
1.36
1.35
Draw
15%
5.25
5.25
4.75
5.05
5.27
4.75
5.33
5.05
4.84
4.90
4.80
5.05
5.05
5.10
5.00
5.00
4.95
5.00
5.30
5.05
5.20
5.00
4.80
5.00
4.70
5.00
5.00
5.00
4.75
5.36
Sheffield United
6%
9.00
8.50
9.50
8.65
9.16
8.25
9.25
9.70
8.20
9.50
9.50
8.65
9.70
9.10
9.50
8.50
9.00
8.00
9.00
8.65
9.00
9.50
9.00
8.80
8.91
8.50
9.50
9.00
10.00
9.87

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
188Bet
Over 0.5
100%
1.05
1.03
1.04
1.04
1.06
1.01
1.04
1.04
-
-
1.05
1.03
-
1.04
-
1.04
1.03
-
-
Over 1.5
71%
1.25
1.22
1.26
1.26
1.29
1.25
1.25
1.26
1.28
-
1.26
1.22
-
1.25
1.22
1.26
1.25
-
-
Over 2.5
53%
1.73
1.72
1.81
1.82
1.80
1.84
1.81
1.82
1.81
1.80
1.90
1.72
1.80
1.78
1.72
1.81
1.81
1.80
1.83
Over 3.5
27%
3.20
2.70
3.02
3.10
3.00
2.94
3.15
3.10
3.20
-
3.06
2.70
-
3.00
2.75
3.02
3.05
-
-
Over 4.5
12%
5.50
4.75
5.60
6.20
6.00
5.25
6.25
6.20
6.35
-
6.00
4.75
-
5.25
5.50
5.60
5.80
-
-
Under 0.5
0%
12.00
9.50
13.75
13.00
11.00
10.50
14.00
13.00
-
-
11.00
9.50
-
10.00
-
13.75
12.50
-
-
Under 1.5
30%
4.00
3.80
3.87
4.05
3.65
3.78
4.10
4.05
3.87
-
4.00
3.80
-
3.80
4.00
3.87
4.10
-
-
Under 2.5
47%
2.10
2.05
2.02
2.06
2.05
2.07
2.02
2.06
2.07
2.13
2.00
2.05
2.05
2.00
2.05
2.02
2.02
2.13
2.09
Under 3.5
74%
1.36
1.40
1.39
1.39
1.39
1.38
1.38
1.39
1.38
-
1.40
1.40
-
1.38
1.42
1.39
1.38
-
-
Under 4.5
88%
1.14
1.15
1.15
1.14
1.15
1.12
1.14
1.14
1.14
-
1.14
1.15
-
1.15
1.13
1.15
1.13
-
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Bovada
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
188Bet
Everton
35%
1.91
1.83
1.82
1.87
1.83
1.86
1.83
1.87
1.90
1.88
1.96
1.83
1.87
1.88
1.72
1.82
1.83
1.87
1.90
Draw
47%
2.40
2.40
2.35
2.45
2.45
2.45
2.45
2.45
2.55
2.53
2.46
2.40
2.40
2.30
2.50
2.35
2.45
2.43
2.40
Sheffield United
6%
7.00
7.00
7.25
7.40
7.00
7.70
7.00
7.40
8.02
6.60
7.69
7.00
7.75
7.50
8.00
7.25
7.00
8.80
7.10
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Betway
Over 0.5
76%
1.19
1.18
1.22
-
1.22
1.19
1.22
1.22
1.19
1.20
1.18
1.19
1.20
Over 1.5
47%
1.91
1.95
2.03
2.05
2.02
2.02
2.03
2.02
1.91
1.95
1.95
2.02
1.95
Over 2.5
15%
3.80
3.75
4.30
-
4.25
4.40
4.30
4.24
3.80
4.00
3.75
4.40
3.80
Under 0.5
24%
4.20
4.60
4.30
-
4.30
4.30
4.30
4.30
4.20
4.00
4.60
4.30
4.00
Under 1.5
53%
1.80
1.70
1.78
1.71
1.79
1.72
1.78
1.79
1.80
1.75
1.70
1.72
1.75
Under 2.5
85%
1.22
1.19
1.22
-
1.22
1.18
1.22
1.22
1.22
1.20
1.19
1.18
1.22
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
76%
1.20
Over 1.5
47%
2.00
Over 2.5
15%
4.33
Under 0.5
24%
4.33
Under 1.5
53%
1.73
Under 2.5
85%
1.20
Double Chance
Stats
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
Sbo
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
1X
-
1.07
1.09
1.06
1.09
1.09
1.07
1.06
1.07
1.09
1.07
1.07
1.04
1.09
1.07
1.09
12
-
1.11
1.18
1.17
1.19
1.21
1.19
1.17
1.18
1.18
1.11
1.20
1.18
1.18
1.19
1.19
X2
-
3.10
3.05
3.15
3.30
3.28
3.20
3.15
3.15
3.38
3.10
3.00
3.40
3.05
3.20
3.40
Team To Score First
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Sportingbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
Everton
41%
1.29
1.30
1.32
1.29
1.36
1.30
1.33
1.32
1.32
Sheffield United
24%
4.00
3.60
3.60
4.15
4.10
3.60
4.00
3.90
3.60
Draw
-
-
9.50
14.00
10.50
10.50
9.50
10.00
11.00
14.00
Result 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
BetCRIS
888Sport
Betway
Everton
12%
1.67
1.62
1.62
1.68
1.62
1.66
1.64
1.68
1.74
1.62
1.62
1.64
1.67
Sheffield United
0%
6.50
6.75
7.00
7.00
6.50
7.40
7.00
7.00
7.53
6.75
7.00
7.00
7.00
Draw
38%
-
2.90
2.85
2.92
2.90
2.96
2.85
2.92
2.96
2.90
2.85
2.85
2.80
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
Pncl
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Over 0.5
71%
1.33
1.33
1.35
1.36
1.36
1.36
1.32
1.36
1.38
1.36
1.33
1.36
1.35
1.35
1.30
Over 1.5
39%
2.63
2.50
2.60
2.65
2.65
2.65
2.65
2.65
2.73
2.86
2.50
2.63
2.55
2.60
2.63
Over 2.5
18%
7.00
5.75
6.75
6.75
6.00
6.60
6.75
6.75
-
7.06
5.75
6.00
5.70
6.75
6.75
Under 0.5
29%
3.25
3.10
3.00
3.10
3.10
3.15
3.30
3.10
3.26
3.25
3.10
2.90
2.90
3.00
3.25
Under 1.5
61%
1.44
1.48
1.45
1.47
1.47
1.48
1.45
1.47
1.50
1.45
1.48
1.43
1.45
1.45
1.43
Under 2.5
82%
1.10
1.10
1.10
1.11
1.11
1.11
1.09
1.11
-
1.11
1.10
1.09
1.10
1.10
1.09
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
12%
1.77
1.80
No
88%
2.00
1.91
Both Teams To Score
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Pncl
Yes
50%
2.05
2.05
2.10
2.13
2.20
2.15
2.10
2.13
2.10
2.05
2.20
2.00
2.10
2.10
2.18
No
50%
1.70
1.70
1.65
1.72
1.67
1.70
1.71
1.72
1.74
1.70
1.67
1.70
1.65
1.71
1.72
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
bet365
bwin
Expekt
NordicBet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
1xbet
Sportingbet
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Betway
Pncl
Yes
36%
5.50
5.00
5.00
5.20
5.45
5.40
5.20
5.52
5.00
5.00
5.00
5.40
5.25
5.50
No
64%
1.14
1.14
1.14
1.14
1.15
1.13
1.14
1.15
1.14
1.13
1.14
1.13
1.13
1.15
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
NordicBet
Marathon
Unibet
Betsson
1xbet
Tipico
888Sport
Betway
Yes
23%
4.00
3.80
4.05
4.00
3.80
4.06
3.80
4.00
3.60
No
77%
1.22
1.24
1.24
1.21
1.24
1.24
1.22
1.21
1.25
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Everton
-
2.00
2.05
Sheffield United
-
10.25
10.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
Unibet
1xbet
888Sport
Betway
Marathon
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Pncl
10Bet
Over 10.5
1.92
1.92
1.92
1.91
2.04
2.04
2.04
1.91
1.91
2.00
1.95
Over 11.5
2.50
2.40
2.50
2.40
2.67
2.62
2.62
2.55
2.55
2.72
-
Over 7.5
1.16
1.20
1.16
-
1.16
-
-
1.14
1.14
-
-
Over 8.5
1.30
1.35
1.30
1.36
1.33
1.39
1.39
1.30
1.30
-
-
-
-
-
Over 9.5
1.55
1.57
1.55
1.57
1.62
1.65
1.65
1.53
1.53
1.58
-
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5
1.82
1.88
1.82
1.80
1.78
1.79
1.79
1.80
1.80
1.84
1.83
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5
1.49
1.50
1.49
1.50
1.45
1.50
1.50
1.45
1.45
1.47
-
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
4.90
4.48
4.90
-
4.50
-
-
5.00
5.00
-
-
Under 8.5
3.30
3.05
3.30
2.90
3.04
3.05
3.05
3.25
3.25
-
-
-
-
-
Under 9.5
2.38
2.26
2.38
2.25
2.25
2.25
2.25
2.35
2.35
2.40
-
-
-
-
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
Marathon
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Betway
10Bet
Everton
-
1.31
1.27
1.27
1.29
1.31
1.31
1.30
1.30
1.33
1.25
Draw
-
9.71
9.50
9.50
10.25
8.60
8.60
8.00
8.00
8.50
7.75
Sheffield United
-
4.86
4.80
4.80
4.95
4.75
4.75
4.60
4.60
4.33
4.95
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
10Bet
Betway
No
100%
1.10
1.09
Yes
0%
6.00
6.00

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Everton vs Sheffield United

BT Sport

COSMOTE Sport

Diema Sport

Eurosport 1 (Rom)

PREMIER Sport (CZE)

Sky Sport (Ger)

Sky Sport Arena (Ita)

Sky Sport Football (Ita)

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

Spiler1 TV

Sport TV (Por)

TV2 Sport Premium

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

VOOsport

Xee (Den)

Ziggo Sport (Ned)