Loading

Chelsea FC logo
1.73
WWDWL
Chelsea FC
1.27
WDLWL
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Brighton & Hove Albion FC logo

Final Results

0 - 0

HT

(0 - 0)

DataChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
Possession64%36%
Shots712
Cards22
Corners03
Fouls89
Offsides30
Fouls89
xG1.071.24

Predictions- Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion

50%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
74%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
47%BTTS
League Average : 48%
2.64Goals / Match
League Average : 2.67
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Chelsea vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Chelsea FC Logo

Chelsea
(86%)

7
Matches

86%
14%
0%

6 Wins

1 Draws(14%)

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo

Brighton & Hove Albion
(0%)

Chelsea vs Brighton & Hove Albion's head to head record shows that of the 7 meetings they've had, Chelsea has won 6 times and Brighton & Hove Albion has won 0 times. 1 fixtures between Chelsea and Brighton & Hove Albion has ended in a draw.

100%Over 1.5
7 / 7 matches
57%Over 2.5
4 / 7 matches
29%Over 3.5
2 / 7 matches
43%BTTS
3 / 7 matches
57%Clean Sheets
Chelsea
0%Clean Sheets
Brighton & Hove Albion
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Chelsea FC Logo
1.73
  • W
    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Burnley FC

    Burnley

  • W
    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 0 )

    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

  • D
    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Manchester United FC

    Manchester United

  • W
    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

    Premier League

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Everton FC

    Everton

  • L
    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

    Premier League

    2 - 5

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 2 )

    West Bromwich Albion FC

    West Bromwich Albion

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Chelsea
Manchester City
Chelsea
Porto
Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion
Chelsea
Sheffield United
Chelsea
Atlético Madrid
  • Past

  • Next

Chelsea FC logoChelsea is +36% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.27
  • W
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • D
    Burnley FC

    Burnley

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    West Bromwich Albion FC

    West Bromwich Albion

    Premier League

    1 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • W
    Southampton FC

    Southampton

    Premier League

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

  • L
    Manchester United FC

    Manchester United

    Premier League

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Manchester United
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
Brighton & Hove Albion
West Bromwich Albion
Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City
Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Chelsea is +59% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.8 Goals / Match

Chelsea at Home

1.13 Goals / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Scored Per GameChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.573%73%
Over 1.560%33%
Over 2.533%7%
Over 3.513%0%
Failed To Score27%27%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
Scored in 1H60%53%
Scored in 2H60%53%
Scored in Both Halves47%33%
Scored Average 1H0.80.6
Scored Average 2H10.53

* Stats from Chelsea FC's home scoring record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Chelsea is +19% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.07 Conceded / Match

Chelsea at Home

1.27 Conceded / Match

Brighton & Hove Albion at Away

Conceded / GameChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
Over 0.547%73%
Over 1.527%33%
Over 2.520%13%
Over 3.57%7%
Clean Sheets53%27%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
1H Clean Sheet67%53%
2H Clean Sheet73%60%
Conceded Average 1H0.530.67
Conceded Average 2H0.530.6

* Stats from Chelsea FC's home conceding record and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.580%93%87%
Over 1.580%67%74%
Over 2.547%53%50%
Over 3.540%13%27%
Over 4.520%7%14%
BTTS40%53%47%
BTTS & Win13%13%13%
BTTS & Draw13%20%17%
BTTS & Over 2.533%40%37%
BTTS No & Over 2.513%13%13%
First Half GoalsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.520%7%14%
Under 1.520%33%27%
Under 2.553%47%50%
Under 3.560%87%74%
Under 4.580%93%87%
First/Second HalfChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Under 0.5 FH33%13%23%
Under 1.5 FH60%73%67%
Under 2.5 FH73%87%80%
Under 0.5 2H27%33%30%
Under 1.5 2H53%67%60%
Under 2.5 2H80%87%84%

Latest User Predictions

Prediction
Coins
1.59@ Home Win@leebbb
20
1.67@ Home Win@sal
150
1.38@ Over 1.5 Goals@sal
150
2.25@ Over 2.5 Goals@MrCleanman
50

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Chelsea and Brighton & Hove Albion

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 316 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Chelsea Score?

Chelsea
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea FC
Scored in
73%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Chelsea will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Clean Sheets in
27%
of matches (Away)
Chelsea
 
Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea FC
Clean Sheets in
53%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Brighton & Hove Albion will score a goal based on our data.
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Scored in
73%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Chelsea and Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards
Booked / Match
Chelsea FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Brighton & Hove Albion FC
Match CardsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 1000 cards in 316 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Chelsea FC Logo
1.80
Half-Time

Chelsea FC logoChelsea is +29% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.40
Half-Time
Brighton & Hove Albion FC Logo
1H/2H WDLChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
Win % 1st Half47%40%
Win % 2nd Half47%27%
Draw % 1st Half40%20%
Draw % 2nd Half27%47%
Loss % 1st Half13%40%
Loss % 2nd Half27%27%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Chelsea FC and Brighton & Hove Albion FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Chelsea FCChelsea
 
Chelsea FC

55%

Scored first in 17 / 31 matches

Brighton & Hove Albion FCBrighton & Hove Albion
 
Brighton & Hove Albion FC

48%

Scored first in 15 / 31 matches

Goals By Minute
Chelsea and Brighton & Hove Albion's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins10%4%
11 - 20 Mins2%15%
21 - 30 Mins15%7%
31 - 40 Mins11%6%
41 - 50 Mins14%17%
51 - 60 Mins12%18%
61 - 70 Mins15%13%
71 - 80 Mins10%1%
81 - 90 Mins11%18%
15 MinsChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins11%11%
16 - 30 Mins16%15%
31 - 45 Mins20%20%
46 - 60 Mins17%21%
61 - 75 Mins16%14%
76 - 90 Mins20%18%
Scored (10 min)ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins8%9%
11 - 20 Mins2%18%
21 - 30 Mins16%3%
31 - 40 Mins12%9%
41 - 50 Mins8%12%
51 - 60 Mins10%21%
61 - 70 Mins16%9%
71 - 80 Mins16%0%
81 - 90 Mins12%18%
Scored (15 min)ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins10%18%
16 - 30 Mins16%12%
31 - 45 Mins16%18%
46 - 60 Mins14%24%
61 - 75 Mins18%9%
76 - 90 Mins26%18%
Conceded (10 min)ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 10 Mins13%0%
11 - 20 Mins3%13%
21 - 30 Mins13%11%
31 - 40 Mins10%3%
41 - 50 Mins23%21%
51 - 60 Mins16%16%
61 - 70 Mins13%16%
71 - 80 Mins0%3%
81 - 90 Mins10%18%
Conceded (15 min)ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion
0 - 15 Mins13%5%
16 - 30 Mins16%18%
31 - 45 Mins26%21%
46 - 60 Mins23%18%
61 - 75 Mins13%18%
76 - 90 Mins10%18%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Shots / Match16.0012.3314.00
Shots Conversion Rate11%9%10%
Shots On Target / M7.004.476.00
Shots Off Target / M9.007.878.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.8910.8810
Team Shots Over 10.593%60%77%
Team Shots Over 11.580%53%67%
Team Shots Over 12.580%47%64%
Team Shots Over 13.580%40%60%
Team Shots Over 14.580%40%60%
Team Shots Over 15.580%40%60%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+93%73%83%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+80%47%64%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+80%20%50%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+60%13%37%
Match ShotsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Match Shots Over 23.560%47%54%
Match Shots Over 24.560%33%47%
Match Shots Over 25.560%27%44%
Match Shots Over 26.560%27%44%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.573%73%73%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.567%67%67%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.553%67%49%
Offside StatsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Offsides / Match2.932.873.00
Over 2.5 Offsides47%67%57%
Over 3.5 Offsides47%20%34%
Misc StatsChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.2711.3311.00
Fouled Against / Match8.339.879.00
Average Possession61%49%55%
Draw % FT33%27%30%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG21.921820
FK Total 20.5+77%60%69%
FK Total 21.5+69%40%55%
FK Total 22.5+54%40%47%
FK Total 23.5+38%20%29%
FK Total 24.5+31%20%26%
FK Total 25.5+23%20%22%
Goal KicksChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG12.7713.413
GK Total 8.5+85%80%83%
GK Total 9.5+85%80%83%
GK Total 10.5+85%80%83%
GK Total 11.5+77%80%79%
GK Total 12.5+69%80%75%
GK Total 13.5+54%80%67%
Throw-insChelseaBrighton & Hove AlbionAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG37.6933.436
Throw-ins Total 37.5+62%60%61%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+62%60%61%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+62%60%61%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+62%60%61%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+54%40%47%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+38%40%39%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+38%40%39%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+31%40%36%

Referee

Stuart Attwell

Cards & BookingsStat
Matches Refereed
(in FooyStats Data)
227 games
Cards / Match3.67 cards
Cards (Home Team) / Match1.65 cards
Cards (Away Team) / Match2.03 cards
Over 0.5 Cards93%
Over 1.5 Cards83%
Over 2.5 Cards68%
Over 3.5 Cards52%
Over 4.5 Cards31%
Over 5.5 Cards18%
Minutes / Card0 minutes
Pens & GoalsStat
Penalties / Match0.20
Home Team Pens / Match0.13
Away Team Pens / Match0.07
Goals / Match2.80 goals
Home Team Scored1.52 goals
Away Team Scored1.28 goals

Referee stats (Stuart Attwell) use the most recent data. Not pre-match data.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

17

71%

37

15

22

38

3.06

2

 West Ham United

16

56%

29

20

9

31

3.06

3

 Manchester United

16

56%

34

21

13

30

3.44

4

 Chelsea

15

47%

27

16

11

26

2.87

5

 Liverpool

16

50%

24

19

5

26

2.69

6

 Tottenham Hotspur

15

47%

26

17

9

24

2.87

7

 Leicester City

15

47%

25

21

4

22

3.07

8

 Leeds United

16

38%

22

19

3

22

2.56

9

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

16

38%

18

18

0

22

2.25

10

 Arsenal

16

38%

19

19

0

22

2.38

11

 Aston Villa

14

43%

23

19

4

20

3.00

12

 Southampton

15

40%

21

20

1

20

2.73

13

 Newcastle United

16

31%

22

27

-5

20

3.06

14

 Crystal Palace

16

31%

16

25

-9

20

2.56

15

 Everton

16

31%

22

25

-3

19

2.94

16

 Burnley

16

25%

13

18

-5

18

1.94

17

 Brighton & Hove Albion

16

13%

16

19

-3

14

2.19

18

 West Bromwich Albion

16

19%

12

33

-21

14

2.81

19

 Fulham

17

12%

9

24

-15

10

1.94

20

 Sheffield United

16

19%

10

25

-15

10

2.19

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

15

73%

30

8

22

36

2.53

2

 Manchester United

16

63%

30

14

16

36

2.75

3

 Leicester City

16

63%

30

16

14

34

2.88

4

 Everton

15

60%

21

15

6

30

2.40

5

 Chelsea

16

50%

23

15

8

28

2.38

6

 Liverpool

16

44%

30

19

11

27

3.06

7

 Tottenham Hotspur

17

41%

28

20

8

26

2.82

8

 Arsenal

16

44%

25

17

8

24

2.63

9

 Aston Villa

16

44%

20

14

6

24

2.13

10

 West Ham United

16

44%

24

22

2

24

2.88

11

 Leeds United

16

50%

28

31

-3

24

3.69

12

 Brighton & Hove Albion

15

33%

17

19

-2

19

2.40

13

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

16

31%

14

23

-9

19

2.31

14

 Crystal Palace

15

33%

17

27

-10

18

2.93

15

 Fulham

16

19%

16

19

-3

17

2.19

16

 Southampton

16

25%

18

36

-18

16

3.38

17

 Newcastle United

16

25%

13

26

-13

15

2.44

18

 Burnley

16

25%

13

27

-14

15

2.50

19

 West Bromwich Albion

15

13%

16

26

-10

10

2.80

20

 Sheffield United

16

6%

7

31

-24

4

2.38

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoTop Scorers - Brighton & Hove Albion

Who Will Get Booked?

Brighton & Hove Albion LogoCards Given - Brighton & Hove Albion

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
Bovada
Expekt
10Bet
WilliamHill
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
bwin
Dafabet
Sportingbet
NordicBet
Betsson
bet365
Ladbrokes
BetClic
CloudBet
Coral
188Bet
Intertops
Nitrogen Sports
Betfair
Interwetten
BetVictor
TitanBet
Chelsea
47%
1.65
1.62
1.61
1.65
1.71
1.68
1.69
1.69
1.66
1.67
1.63
1.62
1.63
1.65
1.71
1.70
1.69
1.66
1.67
1.67
1.59
1.69
1.70
1.68
1.65
1.56
1.60
1.65
1.73
1.67
Draw
30%
3.70
3.85
3.55
3.75
3.82
3.80
3.73
3.50
3.70
3.75
3.70
3.85
3.70
3.75
3.70
3.60
3.75
3.50
3.60
3.50
4.03
3.73
3.50
3.70
3.50
3.87
3.50
3.65
3.60
3.75
Brighton & Hove Albion
33%
5.75
6.10
6.00
5.50
5.60
5.80
5.99
5.22
6.21
5.50
5.80
6.10
5.60
5.00
5.76
5.50
5.70
6.00
5.50
5.75
6.10
5.99
6.00
5.60
5.50
5.96
5.50
5.75
5.50
5.75

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Over/Under
Stats
Bovada
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
Dafabet
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Over 0.5
87%
-
1.08
1.11
1.04
1.08
-
-
1.04
1.07
-
1.08
1.08
-
1.08
1.08
1.07
1.07
1.08
-
Over 1.5
74%
-
1.39
1.42
1.38
1.38
1.42
-
1.38
1.36
1.35
1.39
1.41
1.41
1.43
1.43
1.40
1.40
1.40
-
Over 2.5
50%
2.20
2.17
2.20
2.25
2.20
2.32
2.21
2.27
2.10
2.15
2.17
2.32
2.31
2.30
2.30
2.15
2.15
2.30
2.35
Over 3.5
27%
-
3.95
3.90
3.98
4.40
4.59
-
3.98
3.80
3.80
3.95
4.40
-
4.45
4.45
3.80
3.80
4.00
-
Over 4.5
14%
-
7.90
8.25
7.60
9.50
8.10
-
7.60
8.00
7.50
7.90
10.50
-
9.40
9.40
7.00
7.00
8.00
-
Under 0.5
14%
-
9.40
7.50
7.90
9.50
-
-
7.90
8.00
-
9.40
9.00
-
8.80
8.80
7.00
7.00
8.50
-
Under 1.5
27%
-
3.05
2.90
2.94
3.10
3.03
-
2.94
2.87
3.10
3.05
3.00
3.04
2.97
2.97
2.75
2.75
3.00
-
Under 2.5
50%
1.69
1.70
1.69
1.72
1.68
1.67
1.74
1.74
1.65
1.67
1.70
1.63
1.68
1.65
1.65
1.65
1.65
1.62
1.64
Under 3.5
74%
-
1.25
1.26
1.23
1.23
1.23
-
1.23
1.25
1.25
1.25
1.21
-
1.23
1.23
1.22
1.22
1.25
-
Under 4.5
87%
-
1.08
1.10
1.05
1.07
1.10
-
1.05
1.07
1.08
1.08
1.07
-
1.07
1.07
1.07
1.07
1.08
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
Bovada
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
888Sport
Dafabet
BetCRIS
Expekt
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
188Bet
Chelsea
47%
2.30
2.30
2.28
2.25
2.40
2.25
2.28
2.25
2.15
2.28
2.25
2.15
2.15
2.33
2.33
2.20
2.25
2.38
2.36
Draw
30%
2.10
2.10
2.13
2.14
2.23
2.28
2.13
2.10
2.15
2.10
2.16
2.10
2.10
2.12
2.12
2.05
2.05
2.10
2.08
Brighton & Hove Albion
40%
6.00
5.75
5.95
5.50
6.10
5.20
5.95
5.50
5.80
5.60
6.60
6.00
6.00
5.60
5.60
6.00
5.50
5.50
5.60
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
888Sport
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Betway
Over 0.5
70%
1.31
1.27
1.31
1.28
1.25
1.25
1.27
1.32
1.32
1.28
1.28
1.30
Over 1.5
40%
2.40
2.43
2.40
2.48
2.30
2.30
2.30
2.45
2.45
2.35
2.35
2.30
Over 2.5
17%
5.60
5.80
5.60
6.10
4.60
4.60
5.00
5.95
5.95
5.00
5.00
5.00
Under 0.5
30%
3.45
3.45
3.44
3.40
3.70
3.70
3.40
3.35
3.35
3.30
3.30
3.20
Under 1.5
60%
1.57
1.50
1.57
1.48
1.52
1.52
1.55
1.54
1.54
1.53
1.53
1.55
Under 2.5
83%
1.14
1.12
1.14
1.11
1.12
1.12
1.13
1.13
1.13
1.14
1.14
1.13
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
Over 0.5
70%
1.29
Over 1.5
40%
2.25
Over 2.5
17%
5.50
Under 0.5
30%
3.50
Under 1.5
60%
1.57
Under 2.5
83%
1.14
Double Chance
Stats
Expekt
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Sbo
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
BetCRIS
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
Pncl
1X
-
1.15
1.17
1.18
1.16
1.15
1.18
1.17
1.13
1.15
1.15
1.14
1.14
1.12
1.14
1.17
12
-
1.27
1.32
1.32
1.29
1.29
1.30
1.29
1.30
1.27
1.29
1.27
1.27
1.20
1.22
1.32
X2
-
2.30
2.25
2.28
2.25
2.18
2.24
2.15
2.25
2.30
2.28
2.31
2.31
2.30
2.15
2.24
Team To Score First
Stats
10Bet
Marathon
Betway
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Chelsea
53%
1.49
1.57
1.53
1.48
1.48
1.52
1.45
1.50
1.40
Draw
-
7.25
7.90
8.00
9.50
9.50
8.00
7.00
7.00
-
Brighton & Hove Albion
53%
3.20
3.22
3.10
3.15
3.15
3.10
3.25
3.00
3.50
-
Result 2nd Half
Stats
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
888Sport
BetCRIS
Expekt
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Betway
Chelsea
47%
2.05
2.06
2.02
2.06
2.02
1.90
1.90
2.09
2.09
1.90
2.00
2.00
2.05
Draw
37%
2.40
2.49
2.43
2.49
2.40
2.50
2.50
2.44
2.44
2.45
2.40
-
2.38
Brighton & Hove Albion
27%
5.00
5.30
5.20
5.30
5.40
5.50
5.50
5.20
5.20
5.75
5.25
5.00
5.25
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
Pncl
1xbet
Betway
888Sport
Dafabet
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Over 0.5
77%
1.47
1.48
1.43
1.49
1.48
1.44
1.45
1.45
1.45
1.45
1.47
1.48
1.48
1.45
1.48
1.44
Over 1.5
34%
3.05
3.20
3.30
3.44
3.20
3.00
3.40
3.04
3.05
3.05
3.00
3.30
3.30
3.10
3.10
3.25
Over 2.5
20%
7.50
8.80
9.00
-
8.80
7.00
9.50
-
9.00
9.00
7.50
9.35
9.35
7.50
7.50
10.00
Under 0.5
23%
2.65
2.65
2.75
2.78
2.65
2.60
2.70
2.81
2.60
2.60
2.50
2.60
2.60
2.55
2.50
2.63
Under 1.5
66%
1.36
1.35
1.30
1.35
1.35
1.33
1.30
1.39
1.32
1.32
1.33
1.33
1.33
1.33
1.33
1.33
Under 2.5
80%
1.08
1.07
1.06
-
1.06
1.07
1.05
-
1.06
1.06
1.06
1.06
1.06
1.06
1.06
1.06
Clean Sheet - Home
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
53%
1.95
2.00
No
47%
1.80
1.73
Both Teams To Score
Stats
10Bet
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
Betway
Tipico
888Sport
BetCRIS
Expekt
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Pncl
Yes
47%
2.20
2.14
2.10
2.17
2.10
2.05
2.23
2.15
2.15
2.19
2.19
2.20
2.10
2.05
2.16
No
53%
1.67
1.71
1.70
1.66
1.70
1.70
1.63
1.62
1.62
1.69
1.69
1.60
1.65
1.70
1.75
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
888Sport
BetCRIS
Expekt
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bwin
Sportingbet
bet365
Betway
Pncl
Yes
20%
5.70
5.75
5.70
6.10
5.25
5.25
5.00
5.60
5.60
5.50
5.25
6.00
5.00
6.00
No
80%
1.14
1.12
1.14
1.11
1.12
1.12
1.13
1.12
1.12
1.11
1.12
1.13
1.13
1.15
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
Marathon
Unibet
1xbet
888Sport
Tipico
NordicBet
Betsson
bet365
Betway
Yes
20%
4.20
4.30
4.20
4.50
4.00
4.10
4.10
4.00
3.80
No
80%
1.23
1.18
1.23
1.17
1.20
1.21
1.21
1.22
1.22
Win To Nil
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Chelsea
-
2.50
2.50
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
7.25
7.00
Corners Over Under
Stats
Betway
1xbet
Pncl
Marathon
Sportingbet
bwin
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
Over 10.5
2.00
2.01
2.14
2.09
2.10
2.10
2.12
2.12
2.12
2.12
Over 11.5
2.50
2.65
-
2.72
2.90
2.90
2.85
2.85
2.74
2.74
Over 7.5
1.29
1.22
-
1.18
1.18
1.18
1.20
1.20
1.25
1.25
Over 8.5
1.38
1.38
-
1.37
1.36
1.36
1.38
1.38
1.42
1.42
Over 9.5
1.65
1.62
1.67
1.68
1.65
1.65
1.67
1.67
1.70
1.70
-
Under 10.5
1.73
1.75
1.72
1.71
1.65
1.65
1.66
1.66
1.73
1.73
-
Under 11.5
1.48
1.46
-
1.40
1.36
1.36
1.38
1.38
1.46
1.46
Under 7.5
3.40
4.24
-
4.30
4.25
4.25
4.25
4.25
4.05
4.05
Under 8.5
2.80
2.97
-
2.99
2.90
2.90
2.88
2.88
2.89
2.89
Under 9.5
2.10
2.21
2.23
2.19
2.10
2.10
2.12
2.12
2.17
2.17
-
Corners 1x2
Stats
Betway
10Bet
1xbet
Marathon
Sportingbet
bwin
Unibet
888Sport
NordicBet
Betsson
Chelsea
-
1.40
1.31
1.46
1.36
1.40
1.40
1.38
1.38
1.41
1.41
Draw
-
8.00
7.00
7.50
9.40
7.25
7.25
8.50
8.50
7.80
7.80
Brighton & Hove Albion
-
3.80
4.15
3.52
4.25
3.90
3.90
3.80
3.80
3.95
3.95
Clean Sheet - Away
Stats
10Bet
Betway
Yes
27%
4.15
4.33
No
73%
1.20
1.18

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Chelsea vs Brighton & Hove Albion

S Sport

Sky Sports Main Event (UK/Irl)

Sky Sports Premier League (UK/Irl)

TV2 Sport Premium

Viaplay (Den)

Viaplay (Fin)

Viaplay (Swe)

Ziggo Sport (Ned)

×
Add Predictions