Loading

Birmingham City Under 23 logo
0.00
L
Birmingham City Under 23
1.50
LW
Ipswich Town Under 23
Ipswich Town Under 23 logo
This is an early season match or a cup match that has ended. We show season stats instead of last 10 stats after 3 days of match end to keep more consistent records.

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Birmingham City U23 vs Ipswich Town U23 before start of the match.

Final Results

4 - 5

HT

(2 - 0)

DataBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
Possession52%48%
Shots168
Cards12
Corners66
FoulsN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A
FoulsN/AN/A
xG1.701.23

Predictions- Birmingham City U23 v Ipswich Town U23

75%Over 2.5
League Average : 67%
100%Over 1.5
League Average : 83%
50%BTTS
League Average : 60%
6.25Goals / Match
League Average : 3.37
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Birmingham City U23 vs Ipswich Town U23

Birmingham City Under 23 Logo

Birmingham City U23
(60%)

5
Matches

60%
0%
40%

3 Wins

2 Wins

Ipswich Town Under 23 Logo

Ipswich Town U23
(40%)

Birmingham City U23 vs Ipswich Town U23's head to head record shows that of the 5 meetings they've had, Birmingham City U23 has won 3 times and Ipswich Town U23 has won 2 times. 0 fixtures between Birmingham City U23 and Ipswich Town U23 has ended in a draw.

80%Over 1.5
4 / 5 matches
40%Over 2.5
2 / 5 matches
20%Over 3.5
1 / 5 matches
20%BTTS
1 / 5 matches
40%Clean Sheets
Birmingham City U23
40%Clean Sheets
Ipswich Town U23
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Birmingham City Under 23 Logo
0.00
  • L
    Birmingham City Under 23

    Birmingham City U23

    Professional Development League

    4 - 5

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 2 )

    Crewe Alexandra Under 23

    Crewe Alexandra U23

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Birmingham City U23
Crewe Alexandra U23

2019/2020

Birmingham City U23
Crewe Alexandra U23
Birmingham City U23
Derby County U23
Birmingham City U23
Wolves U23
Birmingham City U23
Nottingham Forest U23
  • Past

  • Next

Ipswich Town Under 23 logoIpswich Town U23 is advantageous in terms of Points Per Game

1.50
  • L
    Queens Park Rangers Under 23

    Queens Park Rangers U23

    Professional Development League

    5 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 0 )

    Ipswich Town Under 23

    Ipswich Town U23

  • W
    Colchester United Under 23

    Colchester United U23

    Professional Development League

    0 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Ipswich Town Under 23

    Ipswich Town U23

Ipswich Town Under 23 Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Colchester United U23
Ipswich Town U23
Queens Park Rangers U23
Ipswich Town U23

2019/2020

Cardiff City U23
Ipswich Town U23
Colchester United U23
Ipswich Town U23
Coventry City U23
Ipswich Town U23
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Birmingham City U23 is +300% better in terms of Goals Scored

4 Goals / Match

Birmingham City U23 at Home

1 Goals / Match

Ipswich Town U23 at Away

Scored Per GameBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
Over 0.5100%50%
Over 1.5100%50%
Over 2.5100%0%
Over 3.5100%0%
Failed To Score0%50%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
Scored in 1H100%50%
Scored in 2H100%50%
Scored in Both Halves100%50%
Scored Average 1H10.5
Scored Average 2H30.5

* Stats from Birmingham City Under 23's home scoring record and Ipswich Town Under 23's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Ipswich Town U23 is +50% better in terms of Goals Conceded

5 Conceded / Match

Birmingham City U23 at Home

2.5 Conceded / Match

Ipswich Town U23 at Away

Conceded / GameBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
Over 0.5100%50%
Over 1.5100%50%
Over 2.5100%50%
Over 3.5100%50%
Clean Sheets0%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
1H Clean Sheet0%50%
2H Clean Sheet0%50%
Conceded Average 1H21
Conceded Average 2H31.5

* Stats from Birmingham City Under 23's home conceding record and Ipswich Town Under 23's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%50%75%
Over 3.5100%50%75%
Over 4.5100%50%75%
BTTS100%0%50%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5100%0%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%50%25%
First Half GoalsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%50%25%
Under 3.50%50%25%
Under 4.50%50%25%
First/Second HalfBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Under 0.5 FH0%0%0%
Under 1.5 FH0%50%25%
Under 2.5 FH0%100%50%
Under 0.5 2H0%0%0%
Under 1.5 2H0%50%25%
Under 2.5 2H0%50%25%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Birmingham City U23 and Ipswich Town U23

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23. League AVG is England Professional Development League's average across 30 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Professional Development League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23's individual team corner data.

Team CornersBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against
Birmingham City U23
 
Ipswich Town U23
Birmingham City Under 23
Scored in
100%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Birmingham City U23 will score a goal based on our data.
Ipswich Town Under 23
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Away)

Will Ipswich Town U23 Score?

Birmingham City U23
 
Ipswich Town U23
Birmingham City Under 23
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Ipswich Town U23 will score a goal based on our data.
Ipswich Town Under 23
Scored in
50%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Birmingham City U23 and Ipswich Town U23

Cards
Booked / Match
Birmingham City Under 23
Cards
Booked / Match
Ipswich Town Under 23
Match CardsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23. League AVG is England Professional Development League's average. There were 79 cards in 30 matches in the 2020/2021 season.

England Professional Development League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Birmingham City Under 23 Logo
0.00
Half-Time

Ipswich Town Under 23 logoIpswich Town U23 is advantageous in terms of Half Time Form

1.50
Half-Time
Ipswich Town Under 23 Logo
1H/2H WDLBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
Win % 1st Half0%50%
Win % 2nd Half0%50%
Draw % 1st Half0%0%
Draw % 2nd Half100%0%
Loss % 1st Half100%50%
Loss % 2nd Half0%50%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Birmingham City Under 23 and Ipswich Town Under 23's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Birmingham City Under 23Birmingham City U23
 
Birmingham City Under 23

33%

Scored first in 1 / 3 matches

Ipswich Town Under 23Ipswich Town U23
 
Ipswich Town Under 23

50%

Scored first in 2 / 4 matches

Goals By Minute
Birmingham City U23 and Ipswich Town U23's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 10 Mins14%25%
11 - 20 Mins7%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%17%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins7%17%
51 - 60 Mins14%0%
61 - 70 Mins14%8%
71 - 80 Mins14%25%
81 - 90 Mins14%8%
15 MinsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 15 Mins14%25%
16 - 30 Mins7%17%
31 - 45 Mins7%0%
46 - 60 Mins14%17%
61 - 75 Mins14%17%
76 - 90 Mins28%25%
Scored (10 min)Birmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 10 Mins14%20%
11 - 20 Mins0%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%20%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins0%20%
51 - 60 Mins14%0%
61 - 70 Mins0%0%
71 - 80 Mins14%20%
81 - 90 Mins28%20%
Scored (15 min)Birmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 15 Mins14%20%
16 - 30 Mins0%20%
31 - 45 Mins0%0%
46 - 60 Mins14%20%
61 - 75 Mins0%0%
76 - 90 Mins43%40%
Conceded (10 min)Birmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 10 Mins14%28%
11 - 20 Mins14%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%14%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins14%14%
51 - 60 Mins14%0%
61 - 70 Mins28%14%
71 - 80 Mins14%28%
81 - 90 Mins0%0%
Conceded (15 min)Birmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23
0 - 15 Mins14%28%
16 - 30 Mins14%14%
31 - 45 Mins14%0%
46 - 60 Mins14%14%
61 - 75 Mins28%28%
76 - 90 Mins14%14%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Shots / Match15.0013.0014.00
Shots Conversion Rate27%8%18%
Shots On Target / M8.004.506.00
Shots Off Target / M7.008.508.00
Shots Per Goal Scored3.7513.008
Team Shots Over 10.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 11.5100%100%100%
Team Shots Over 12.5100%50%75%
Team Shots Over 13.5100%50%75%
Team Shots Over 14.5100%50%75%
Team Shots Over 15.5100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+100%0%50%
Match ShotsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Match Shots Over 23.5100%50%75%
Match Shots Over 24.5100%50%75%
Match Shots Over 25.50%50%25%
Match Shots Over 26.50%50%25%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%100%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.5100%100%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.5100%100%75%
Offside StatsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Offsides / Match0.000.000.00
Over 2.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Over 3.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Misc StatsBirmingham City U23Ipswich Town U23Average
Fouls Committed / Match0.000.000.00
Fouled Against / Match000.00
Average Possession56%49%53%
Draw % FT0%0%0%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Hull City U23

2

100%

3

0

3

6

1.50

2

 Nottingham Forest U23

2

100%

5

2

3

6

3.50

3

 Swansea City U23

2

50%

8

4

4

4

6.00

4

 Ipswich Town U23

2

50%

3

2

1

4

2.50

5

 Queens Park Rangers U23

2

50%

6

2

4

3

4.00

6

 Bristol City U23

1

100%

3

0

3

3

3.00

7

 Charlton Athletic U23

2

50%

5

3

2

3

4.00

8

 Sheffield United U23

2

0%

3

3

0

2

3.00

9

 Coventry City U23

1

0%

1

1

0

1

2.00

10

 Millwall U23

2

0%

2

3

-1

1

2.50

11

 Colchester United U23

2

0%

0

2

-2

1

1.00

12

 Barnsley U23

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

13

 Cardiff City U23

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

14

 Crewe Alexandra U23

1

0%

2

3

-1

0

5.00

15

 Birmingham City U23

1

0%

4

5

-1

0

9.00

16

 Sheffield Wednesday U23

3

0%

3

6

-3

0

3.00

17

 Watford U23

2

0%

0

5

-5

0

2.50

18

 Wigan Athletic U23

2

0%

1

8

-7

0

4.50

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Bristol City U23

2

100%

6

1

5

6

3.50

2

 Nottingham Forest U23

2

50%

7

3

4

4

5.00

3

 Charlton Athletic U23

2

50%

1

0

1

4

0.50

4

 Birmingham City U23

2

50%

3

2

1

4

2.50

5

 Millwall U23

2

50%

3

2

1

4

2.50

6

 Colchester United U23

2

50%

4

3

1

4

3.50

7

 Watford U23

2

50%

5

4

1

4

4.50

8

 Barnsley U23

3

33%

3

3

0

4

2.00

9

 Coventry City U23

1

100%

3

2

1

3

5.00

10

 Wigan Athletic U23

1

100%

3

2

1

3

5.00

11

 Hull City U23

2

50%

4

3

1

3

3.50

12

 Crewe Alexandra U23

1

100%

5

4

1

3

9.00

13

 Ipswich Town U23

2

50%

2

5

-3

3

3.50

14

 Sheffield Wednesday U23

1

0%

0

1

-1

0

1.00

15

 Sheffield United U23

1

0%

0

2

-2

0

2.00

16

 Queens Park Rangers U23

1

0%

0

3

-3

0

3.00

17

 Swansea City U23

1

0%

0

3

-3

0

3.00

18

 Cardiff City U23

2

0%

2

7

-5

0

4.50

* England Professional Development League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

FT Result
Stats
bet365
1xbet
Marathon
Betfair
Interwetten
CloudBet
Bovada
Unibet
TitanBet
888Sport
Pncl
10Bet
BetVictor
Skybet
WilliamHill
Coral
Ladbrokes
Betway
Intertops
188Bet
bwin
Sportingbet
Birmingham City U23
0%
1.83
1.90
1.90
1.85
1.90
1.93
1.83
1.82
1.90
1.82
1.95
1.87
1.87
1.83
1.91
1.91
1.91
1.95
1.90
1.96
1.85
1.85
Draw
0%
4.00
3.78
3.70
3.50
3.50
3.64
3.80
3.60
3.55
3.60
3.67
3.55
3.50
3.50
3.40
3.40
3.40
3.50
3.60
3.65
4.00
4.00
Ipswich Town U23
50%
3.20
3.40
3.44
3.25
3.35
3.48
3.25
3.50
3.45
3.50
3.51
3.40
3.30
3.40
3.40
3.25
3.40
3.30
3.30
2.98
3.10
3.10

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

Double Chance
Stats
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
10Bet
Betway
Ladbrokes
Intertops
bwin
Sportingbet
1X
-
1.26
1.26
1.24
1.24
1.21
1.33
1.22
1.20
1.30
1.30
12
-
1.23
1.23
1.23
1.23
1.19
1.25
1.22
1.22
1.20
1.20
X2
-
1.79
1.79
1.82
1.82
1.67
1.83
1.70
1.75
1.80
1.80
Over/Under
Stats
bet365
1xbet
Marathon
Unibet
888Sport
Pncl
10Bet
Betway
Ladbrokes
Intertops
bwin
Sportingbet
Over 0.5
100%
-
1.01
-
-
-
-
-
-
1.04
-
-
-
Over 1.5
100%
-
1.17
-
1.16
1.16
-
1.16
-
1.18
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5
75%
1.60
1.59
1.62
1.58
1.58
1.61
1.56
1.57
1.60
1.55
1.57
1.57
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 3.5
75%
-
2.45
-
2.55
2.55
2.57
2.45
2.40
2.45
2.35
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 4.5
75%
-
4.30
-
4.70
4.70
-
4.20
-
4.33
4.30
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 0.5
0%
-
13.00
-
-
-
-
11.25
-
15.00
-
-
-
-
Under 1.5
0%
-
4.40
-
4.75
4.75
-
4.40
-
4.40
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 2.5
25%
2.30
2.37
2.30
2.25
2.25
2.29
2.25
2.25
2.20
2.30
2.25
2.25
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
25%
-
1.49
-
1.46
1.46
1.49
1.48
1.50
1.50
1.52
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
25%
-
1.18
-
1.17
1.17
-
1.18
-
1.18
1.18
-
-
-
-
-
-
Result 1st Half
Stats
bet365
1xbet
Marathon
Bovada
Unibet
888Sport
10Bet
Betway
Ladbrokes
188Bet
Birmingham City U23
0%
2.40
2.42
2.39
2.40
2.43
2.43
2.30
2.40
2.50
2.46
Draw
0%
2.40
2.34
2.34
2.35
2.35
2.35
2.35
2.30
2.20
2.34
Ipswich Town U23
50%
3.60
3.82
3.86
3.70
3.90
3.90
3.60
4.00
3.80
3.50
Team To Score First
Stats
bet365
10Bet
Ladbrokes
Birmingham City U23
100%
1.57
1.65
1.67
Ipswich Town U23
50%
2.40
2.25
2.30
Draw
-
-
11.25
15.00
Over/Under 1st Half
Stats
1xbet
Pncl
Betway
Ladbrokes
Over 0.5
100%
1.27
-
1.29
1.33
Over 1.5
75%
2.26
2.39
2.25
2.50
-
Over 2.5
50%
5.00
-
-
6.00
Under 0.5
0%
3.40
-
3.30
3.00
-
Under 1.5
25%
1.57
1.56
1.57
1.50
-
-
Under 2.5
50%
1.14
-
-
1.11
Both Teams To Score
Stats
1xbet
Unibet
888Sport
10Bet
Betway
Ladbrokes
Yes
50%
1.52
1.52
1.52
1.53
1.55
1.53
No
50%
2.47
2.38
2.38
2.35
2.30
2.35
Result 2nd Half
Stats
1xbet
Birmingham City U23
0%
2.24
Draw
50%
2.85
Ipswich Town U23
50%
3.38
Over/Under 2nd Half
Stats
1xbet
Over 0.5
100%
1.15
Over 1.5
75%
1.78
Over 2.5
75%
3.40
Under 0.5
0%
4.70
Under 1.5
25%
1.92
Under 2.5
25%
1.27
BTTS 1st Half
Stats
Ladbrokes
Yes
50%
3.80
No
50%
1.22
Win To Nil
Stats
Ladbrokes
Birmingham City U23
-
3.80
Ipswich Town U23
-
7.00
×
Add Predictions
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no