Loading

Here are the predictions and head-to-head stats comparison for Newcastle United vs Arsenal before start of the match.

Predictions- Newcastle United v Arsenal

58%Over 2.5
League Average : 53%
84%Over 1.5
League Average : 76%
42%BTTS
League Average : 49%
3.33Goals / Match
League Average : 2.78
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Newcastle United vs Arsenal

Newcastle United FC Logo

Newcastle United
(7%)

27
Matches

7%
12%
81%

2 Wins

3 Draws(12%)

22 Wins

Arsenal FC Logo

Arsenal
(81%)

Newcastle United vs Arsenal's head to head record shows that of the 27 meetings they've had, Newcastle United has won 2 times and Arsenal has won 22 times. 3 fixtures between Newcastle United and Arsenal has ended in a draw.

70%Over 1.5
19 / 27 matches
52%Over 2.5
14 / 27 matches
22%Over 3.5
6 / 27 matches
33%BTTS
9 / 27 matches
7%Clean Sheets
Newcastle United
63%Clean Sheets
Arsenal
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Newcastle United FC Logo
0.50
  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    2 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Southampton FC

    Southampton

  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Leeds United FC

    Leeds United

  • L
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    2 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 3 )

    Tottenham Hotspur FC

    Tottenham Hotspur

  • L
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    0 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Chelsea FC

    Chelsea

  • D
    Newcastle United FC

    Newcastle United

    Premier League

    3 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 2 )

    Brentford FC

    Brentford

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Newcastle United
Brentford
Newcastle United
Chelsea
Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United
Leeds United
Newcastle United
Southampton
  • Past

  • Next

Arsenal FC logoArsenal is +134% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.17
  • L
    Manchester City FC

    Manchester City

    Premier League

    5 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 3 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • W
    Burnley FC

    Burnley

    Premier League

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • D
    Brighton & Hove Albion FC

    Brighton & Hove Albion

    Premier League

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • W
    Leicester City FC

    Leicester City

    Premier League

    0 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 2 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

  • L
    Liverpool FC

    Liverpool

    Premier League

    4 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Arsenal FC

    Arsenal

Arsenal FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Liverpool
Arsenal
Leicester City
Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion
Arsenal
Burnley
Arsenal
Manchester City
Arsenal
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Newcastle United is +234% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.67 Goals / Match

Newcastle United at Home

0.5 Goals / Match

Arsenal at Away

Scored Per GameNewcastle UnitedArsenal
Over 0.583%33%
Over 1.567%17%
Over 2.517%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score17%67%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfNewcastle UnitedArsenal
Scored in 1H67%33%
Scored in 2H50%0%
Scored in Both Halves33%0%
Scored Average 1H10.5
Scored Average 2H0.670.00

* Stats from Newcastle United FC's home scoring record and Arsenal FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Arsenal is +31% better in terms of Goals Conceded

2.67 Conceded / Match

Newcastle United at Home

1.83 Conceded / Match

Arsenal at Away

Conceded / GameNewcastle UnitedArsenal
Over 0.5100%50%
Over 1.583%50%
Over 2.567%33%
Over 3.517%33%
Clean Sheets0%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfNewcastle UnitedArsenal
1H Clean Sheet33%50%
2H Clean Sheet33%50%
Conceded Average 1H1.170.83
Conceded Average 2H1.501.00

* Stats from Newcastle United FC's home conceding record and Arsenal FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Over 0.5100%83%92%
Over 1.5100%67%84%
Over 2.583%33%58%
Over 3.567%33%50%
Over 4.550%17%34%
BTTS83%0%42%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw50%0%25%
BTTS & Over 2.567%0%34%
BTTS No & Over 2.517%33%25%
First Half GoalsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Under 0.50%17%9%
Under 1.50%33%17%
Under 2.517%67%42%
Under 3.533%67%50%
Under 4.550%83%67%
First/Second HalfNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Under 0.5 FH33%17%25%
Under 1.5 FH33%67%50%
Under 2.5 FH50%83%67%
Under 0.5 2H17%50%34%
Under 1.5 2H33%67%50%
Under 2.5 2H50%83%67%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet. You can post one after odds have been posted.

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Newcastle United and Arsenal

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average across 129 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Newcastle United Score?

Newcastle United
 
Arsenal
Newcastle United FC
Scored in
83%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Newcastle United will score a goal based on our data.
Arsenal FC
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Away)

Will Arsenal Score?

Newcastle United
 
Arsenal
Newcastle United FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Arsenal will score a goal based on our data.
Arsenal FC
Scored in
33%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Newcastle United and Arsenal

Cards
Booked / Match
Newcastle United FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Arsenal FC
Match CardsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC. League AVG is England Premier League's average. There were 514 cards in 129 matches in the 2021/2022 season.

England Premier League Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Newcastle United FC Logo
1.17
Half-Time

Both Teams are equal in terms of Half Time Form

1.17
Half-Time
Arsenal FC Logo
1H/2H WDLNewcastle UnitedArsenal
Win % 1st Half17%33%
Win % 2nd Half17%0%
Draw % 1st Half67%17%
Draw % 2nd Half50%50%
Loss % 1st Half17%50%
Loss % 2nd Half33%50%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Newcastle United FC and Arsenal FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Newcastle United FCNewcastle United
 
Newcastle United FC

38%

Scored first in 5 / 13 matches

Arsenal FCArsenal
 
Arsenal FC

62%

Scored first in 8 / 13 matches

Goals By Minute
Newcastle United and Arsenal's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsNewcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 10 Mins7%9%
11 - 20 Mins11%13%
21 - 30 Mins7%13%
31 - 40 Mins7%9%
41 - 50 Mins11%9%
51 - 60 Mins14%16%
61 - 70 Mins20%6%
71 - 80 Mins11%16%
81 - 90 Mins11%9%
15 MinsNewcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 15 Mins11%19%
16 - 30 Mins14%16%
31 - 45 Mins18%16%
46 - 60 Mins14%19%
61 - 75 Mins27%16%
76 - 90 Mins16%16%
Scored (10 min)Newcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 10 Mins20%13%
11 - 20 Mins0%13%
21 - 30 Mins7%20%
31 - 40 Mins13%7%
41 - 50 Mins13%7%
51 - 60 Mins13%20%
61 - 70 Mins13%13%
71 - 80 Mins7%0%
81 - 90 Mins13%7%
Scored (15 min)Newcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 15 Mins20%20%
16 - 30 Mins7%27%
31 - 45 Mins27%13%
46 - 60 Mins13%20%
61 - 75 Mins20%13%
76 - 90 Mins13%7%
Conceded (10 min)Newcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 10 Mins0%6%
11 - 20 Mins17%12%
21 - 30 Mins7%6%
31 - 40 Mins3%12%
41 - 50 Mins10%12%
51 - 60 Mins14%12%
61 - 70 Mins24%0%
71 - 80 Mins14%28%
81 - 90 Mins10%12%
Conceded (15 min)Newcastle UnitedArsenal
0 - 15 Mins7%18%
16 - 30 Mins17%6%
31 - 45 Mins14%18%
46 - 60 Mins14%18%
61 - 75 Mins31%18%
76 - 90 Mins17%24%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Shots / Match13.6710.1712.00
Shots Conversion Rate12%5%9%
Shots On Target / M5.173.835.00
Shots Off Target / M8.506.337.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.2020.3314
Team Shots Over 10.550%33%42%
Team Shots Over 11.550%33%42%
Team Shots Over 12.550%33%42%
Team Shots Over 13.550%17%34%
Team Shots Over 14.550%17%34%
Team Shots Over 15.550%17%34%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+67%67%67%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+50%50%50%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+33%17%25%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+33%0%17%
Match ShotsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Match Shots Over 23.583%83%83%
Match Shots Over 24.583%83%83%
Match Shots Over 25.583%83%83%
Match Shots Over 26.583%67%75%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.583%83%83%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.583%83%83%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.583%50%77%
Offside StatsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Offsides / Match3.004.504.00
Over 2.5 Offsides50%67%59%
Over 3.5 Offsides33%50%42%
Misc StatsNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.178.509.00
Fouled Against / Match7.339.839.00
Average Possession38%43%41%
Draw % FT50%17%34%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG1722.220
FK Total 20.5+33%60%47%
FK Total 21.5+33%60%47%
FK Total 22.5+0%20%10%
FK Total 23.5+0%20%10%
FK Total 24.5+0%20%10%
FK Total 25.5+0%20%10%
Goal KicksNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG18.3317.818
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+100%80%90%
GK Total 12.5+100%80%90%
GK Total 13.5+100%80%90%
Throw-insNewcastle UnitedArsenalAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG36.3338.637
Throw-ins Total 37.5+33%40%37%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+0%40%20%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+0%40%20%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+0%40%20%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+0%40%20%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+0%40%20%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+0%20%10%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+0%20%10%

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Manchester City

7

71%

17

3

14

16

2.86

2

 Arsenal

7

71%

12

6

6

16

2.57

3

 Liverpool

7

57%

18

5

13

15

3.29

4

 Chelsea

7

57%

18

4

14

14

3.14

5

 Tottenham Hotspur

6

67%

6

8

-2

12

2.33

6

 Crystal Palace

7

29%

10

6

4

10

2.29

7

 Aston Villa

6

50%

11

8

3

10

3.17

8

 West Ham United

6

50%

12

9

3

10

3.50

9

 Everton

6

50%

10

8

2

10

3.00

10

 Leicester City

7

43%

11

12

-1

10

3.29

11

 Southampton

6

33%

5

4

1

9

1.50

12

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

6

50%

5

6

-1

9

1.83

13

 Brighton & Hove Albion

7

29%

6

8

-2

9

2.00

14

 Brentford

7

29%

8

9

-1

7

2.43

15

 Manchester United

6

33%

10

11

-1

7

3.50

16

 Watford

6

33%

8

12

-4

7

3.33

17

 Burnley

6

17%

8

8

0

6

2.67

18

 Leeds United

6

17%

6

9

-3

6

2.50

19

 Norwich City

7

14%

5

11

-6

5

2.29

20

 Newcastle United

6

0%

10

16

-6

3

4.33

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Chelsea

6

83%

13

1

12

16

2.33

2

 Liverpool

6

67%

21

6

15

13

4.50

3

 Manchester City

6

67%

10

4

6

13

2.33

4

 West Ham United

7

57%

12

7

5

13

2.71

5

 Wolverhampton Wanderers

7

43%

7

6

1

11

1.86

6

 Manchester United

7

43%

11

11

0

11

3.14

7

 Brentford

6

33%

9

8

1

9

2.83

8

 Brighton & Hove Albion

6

33%

6

6

0

9

2.00

9

 Leicester City

6

33%

9

11

-2

8

3.33

10

 Tottenham Hotspur

6

33%

5

9

-4

7

2.33

11

 Arsenal

6

33%

3

11

-8

7

2.33

12

 Watford

7

29%

10

12

-2

6

3.14

13

 Crystal Palace

6

17%

9

13

-4

6

3.67

14

 Leeds United

7

14%

6

11

-5

6

2.43

15

 Aston Villa

7

29%

7

13

-6

6

2.86

16

 Everton

7

14%

6

12

-6

5

2.57

17

 Southampton

7

14%

6

14

-8

5

2.86

18

 Norwich City

6

17%

2

16

-14

4

3.00

19

 Burnley

6

0%

6

12

-6

3

3.00

20

 Newcastle United

7

0%

5

13

-8

3

2.57

* England Premier League Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no