Botond Baráth Portrait

Botond Barath Stats

Club Team : Vasas
National Team : Hungary
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Hungary
Birthplace : Budapest - Hungary
Kit Number : #36
Age : 34 (April 21, 1992)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 75kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2020

More

2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

2012/2013

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

4.63
Average Rating in the NB IDefender Rank : 45th / 82 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

4

1

2

0

282'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

4

1

2
0

282'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

188

5

189

49

45

3

14841'

36

2

22

18

16

0

2896'

21

1

32

4

6

0

1750'

2

0

2

0

0

0

159'

Total 2019

270

10

275

79

74
4

21386'

Above is the career stats for Botond Baráth. Botond Baráth has played a total of 270 matches, scored 10 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Botond has played the most amount of matches at NB I with 188 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB I

1.28Conceded / 90'
4 Goals in 6 Games
49th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
40th Percentile
0.64Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
94th Percentile

Botond Barath Stats - Detailed

NB I Stats for Botond Baráth

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
25
Minutes28247 min' per appearance
16
Matches Started3N/A
22
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded41.28
49
Minutes Per Goal Conceded71 min'N/A
51
Clean Sheets117%
40
Tackles82.55
86
Interceptions41.28
69
Ground Duels3511.17
66
Ground Duels Won268.30
95
Aerial Duels Won165.11
98
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances237.34
97
Shots Blocked10.32
65
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Botond Barath has conceded 4 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the NB I 2026/2027 season. That means when Barath is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 71 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.55 tackles and 1.28 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Barath is also racking up about 7.34 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.64
94
Minutes Per Booking141 min' / cardN/A
40
Cards Over 0.5233%
91
Fouls Committed82.55
93
Fouled Against10.32
13

Botond Barath has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. He commits 2.55 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement00
39
Goals at Home00
70
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.230.07
40
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.230.07
41
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Botond Barath has not scored any goals so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.96
45
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.32
51
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.64
41
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
79
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
66
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Botond Barath has taken 3 shots in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Barath's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.96 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
64
Expected Assists (xA)0.270.09
41
Passes15248.51
83
Successful Passes
130/ 152
41.49
85
Pass Completion Rate85.53%N/A
87
Key Passes10.32
27
Crosses10.32
29
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
0.32
55
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Botond Barath hasn't assisted any goals during this NB I season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.32
24
Successful Dribbles10.32
38
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
57

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Botond Barath has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Botond Baráth's Statistical Analysis

Botond Baráth is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in NB I, playing a total of 282 minutes. Botond Baráth concedes an average of 1.28 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Botond Baráth has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB I Players.

Botond Baráth scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 19th in the Vasas squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

120th / 187 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

45th / 82 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

7

7

5

0

794'

Total 2025/2026

10

0

7

7

5
0

794'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.79
 Conceded

0.57  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

6

2

3

0

539'

Total 2024/2025

8

0

6

2

3
0

539'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

2

9

9

8

0

1563'

Total 2023/2024

18

2

9

9

8
0

1563'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0.52
 Conceded

0.46  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

14

2

3

1

824'

Total 2022/2023

15

0

14

2

3
1

824'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.53
 Conceded

0.44  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

18

3

4

1

1096'

2

0

2

0

0

0

159'

Total 2021/2022

17

0

20

3

4
1

1255'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.48
 Conceded

0.41  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

13

2

5

0

1093'

Total 2020/2021

16

0

15

2

6
0

1229'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.07
 Conceded

0.41  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020

6

0

6

2

2
1

540'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

32

4

6

0

1750'

16

0

11

9

5

0

1374'

Total 2019

48

2

58

17

12
0

3851'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.65
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

31

6

8

1

2261'

Total 2017/2018

29

2

36

6

9
1

2441'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

20

7

7

0

1672'

Total 2016/2017

22

0

20

7

7
0

1672'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.38  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

3

35

7

6

0

2659'

Total 2015/2016

30

3

35

7

6
0

2659'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.18
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

1

16

7

2

0

1502'

Total 2014/2015

19

1

16

7

2
0

1502'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0.96
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

27

5

3

0

2078'

Total 2013/2014

27

0

32

6

4
0

2348'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2013

1

0

0

1

1
0

5'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

18  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!