Loading

Predictions- Sunshine Coast Wanderers v Peninsula Power

86%Over 2.5
League Average : 80%
86%Over 1.5
League Average : 89%
79%BTTS
League Average : 64%
4.05Goals / Match
League Average : 4.17
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Sunshine Coast Wanderers vs Peninsula Power

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC Logo

Sunshine Coast Wanderers
(0%)

5
Matches

0%
0%
100%

5 Wins

Peninsula Power FC Logo

Peninsula Power
(100%)

Sunshine Coast Wanderers vs Peninsula Power's head to head record shows that of the 5 meetings they've had, Sunshine Coast Wanderers has won 0 times and Peninsula Power has won 5 times. 0 fixtures between Sunshine Coast Wanderers and Peninsula Power has ended in a draw.

100%Over 1.5
5 / 5 matches
100%Over 2.5
5 / 5 matches
80%Over 3.5
4 / 5 matches
60%BTTS
3 / 5 matches
0%Clean Sheets
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
40%Clean Sheets
Peninsula Power
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC Logo
3.00
  • W
    Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

    Sunshine Coast Wanderers

    Queensland NPL

    6 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Capalaba FC

    Capalaba

  • W
    Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

    Sunshine Coast Wanderers

    Queensland NPL

    3 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 3 - 1 )

    Moreton Bay United Jets FC

    Moreton Bay United Jets

  • W
    Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

    Sunshine Coast Wanderers

    Queensland NPL

    3 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Eastern Suburbs SC Brisbane

    Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

  • W
    Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

    Sunshine Coast Wanderers

    Queensland NPL

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 0 )

    Brisbane Strikers FC

    Brisbane Strikers

  • W
    Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

    Sunshine Coast Wanderers

    Queensland NPL

    3 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Logan Lightning FC

    Logan Lightning

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Logan Lightning
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Brisbane Strikers
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Moreton Bay United Jets
  • Past

  • Next

Both Teams are equal in terms of Points Per Game

3.00
  • W
    Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC

    Magpies Crusaders

    Queensland NPL

    0 - 6

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

  • W
    Eastern Suburbs SC Brisbane

    Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

    Queensland NPL

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

  • W
    Queensland Lions FC

    Queensland Lions

    Queensland NPL

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

  • W
    Gold Coast Knights SC

    Gold Coast Knights

    Queensland NPL

    1 - 4

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

  • W
    Brisbane Roar FC Youth

    Brisbane Roar II

    Queensland NPL

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

Peninsula Power FC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Brisbane Roar II
Peninsula Power
Gold Coast Knights
Peninsula Power
Queensland Lions
Peninsula Power
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
Peninsula Power
Magpies Crusaders
Peninsula Power
  • Past

  • Next

Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription to Daily Predictions has been successful.

Get Free Daily Predictions

Subscribe to FootyStats Predictions and get 3 ~ 10 free user tips everyday. Profit tracked!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Sunshine Coast Wanderers is +25% better in terms of Goals Scored

3.4 Goals / Match

Sunshine Coast Wanderers at Home

2.71 Goals / Match

Peninsula Power at Away

Scored Per GameSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
Over 0.5100%100%
Over 1.5100%71%
Over 2.580%43%
Over 3.520%28%
Failed To Score0%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
Scored in 1H100%80%
Scored in 2H60%80%
Scored in Both Halves60%60%
Scored Average 1H1.60.8
Scored Average 2H1.801.40

* Stats from Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC's home scoring record and Peninsula Power FC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Peninsula Power is +59% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.4 Conceded / Match

Sunshine Coast Wanderers at Home

0.57 Conceded / Match

Peninsula Power at Away

Conceded / GameSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
Over 0.5100%56%
Over 1.520%0%
Over 2.520%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets0%43%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
1H Clean Sheet80%80%
2H Clean Sheet20%60%
Conceded Average 1H0.20.2
Conceded Average 2H1.200.40

* Stats from Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC's home conceding record and Peninsula Power FC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%71%86%
Over 2.5100%71%86%
Over 3.580%43%62%
Over 4.520%29%25%
BTTS100%57%79%
BTTS & Win100%56%78%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5100%56%78%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%14%7%
First Half GoalsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%29%15%
Under 2.50%29%15%
Under 3.520%57%39%
Under 4.580%71%76%
First/Second HalfSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Under 0.5 FH0%20%10%
Under 1.5 FH60%80%70%
Under 2.5 FH80%100%90%
Under 0.5 2H20%20%20%
Under 1.5 2H40%40%40%
Under 2.5 2H40%80%60%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Sunshine Coast Wanderers and Peninsula Power

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC. League AVG is Australia Queensland NPL's average across 88 matches in the 2021 season.

Australia Queensland NPL Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
 
Peninsula Power
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Home)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Sunshine Coast Wanderers will score a goal based on our data.
Peninsula Power FC
Clean Sheets in
43%
of matches (Away)

Will Peninsula Power Score?

Sunshine Coast Wanderers
 
Peninsula Power
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Home)

Very High Chance

There is a Very High Chance that Peninsula Power will score a goal based on our data.
Peninsula Power FC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Sunshine Coast Wanderers and Peninsula Power

Cards
Booked / Match
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Peninsula Power FC
Match CardsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC. League AVG is Australia Queensland NPL's average. There were 353 cards in 88 matches in the 2021 season.

Australia Queensland NPL Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC Logo
3.00
Half-Time

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC logoSunshine Coast Wanderers is +36% better in terms of Half Time Form

2.20
Half-Time
Peninsula Power FC Logo
1H/2H WDLSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
Win % 1st Half100%60%
Win % 2nd Half60%60%
Draw % 1st Half0%40%
Draw % 2nd Half20%40%
Loss % 1st Half0%0%
Loss % 2nd Half20%0%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC and Peninsula Power FC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Sunshine Coast Wanderers FCSunshine Coast Wanderers
 
Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC

50%

Scored first in 6 / 12 matches

Peninsula Power FCPeninsula Power
 
Peninsula Power FC

75%

Scored first in 9 / 12 matches

Goals By Minute
Sunshine Coast Wanderers and Peninsula Power's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 10 Mins8%4%
11 - 20 Mins10%8%
21 - 30 Mins12%6%
31 - 40 Mins6%13%
41 - 50 Mins6%6%
51 - 60 Mins6%8%
61 - 70 Mins8%6%
71 - 80 Mins16%13%
81 - 90 Mins12%6%
15 MinsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 15 Mins14%6%
16 - 30 Mins16%13%
31 - 45 Mins8%15%
46 - 60 Mins10%13%
61 - 75 Mins18%8%
76 - 90 Mins18%17%
Scored (10 min)Sunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 10 Mins8%5%
11 - 20 Mins8%10%
21 - 30 Mins20%5%
31 - 40 Mins8%12%
41 - 50 Mins4%7%
51 - 60 Mins4%7%
61 - 70 Mins8%7%
71 - 80 Mins16%10%
81 - 90 Mins16%5%
Scored (15 min)Sunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 15 Mins12%7%
16 - 30 Mins24%12%
31 - 45 Mins12%15%
46 - 60 Mins4%12%
61 - 75 Mins20%10%
76 - 90 Mins20%12%
Conceded (10 min)Sunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 10 Mins8%0%
11 - 20 Mins12%0%
21 - 30 Mins4%14%
31 - 40 Mins4%14%
41 - 50 Mins8%0%
51 - 60 Mins8%14%
61 - 70 Mins8%0%
71 - 80 Mins16%28%
81 - 90 Mins8%14%
Conceded (15 min)Sunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula Power
0 - 15 Mins16%0%
16 - 30 Mins8%14%
31 - 45 Mins4%14%
46 - 60 Mins16%14%
61 - 75 Mins16%0%
76 - 90 Mins16%43%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Shots / Match11.009.3310.00
Shots Conversion Rate31%23%27%
Shots On Target / M7.405.336.00
Shots Off Target / M3.604.004.00
Shots Per Goal Scored3.244.314
Team Shots Over 10.560%17%39%
Team Shots Over 11.560%17%39%
Team Shots Over 12.540%17%29%
Team Shots Over 13.520%17%19%
Team Shots Over 14.520%17%19%
Team Shots Over 15.520%17%19%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+100%50%75%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+80%50%65%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+80%33%57%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+60%33%47%
Match ShotsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Match Shots Over 23.520%17%19%
Match Shots Over 24.520%17%19%
Match Shots Over 25.50%17%9%
Match Shots Over 26.50%17%9%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.580%67%74%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.580%50%65%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.560%50%70%
Offside StatsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Offsides / Match3.252.673.00
Over 2.5 Offsides50%50%50%
Over 3.5 Offsides50%33%42%
Misc StatsSunshine Coast WanderersPeninsula PowerAverage
Fouls Committed / Match13.5014.6714.00
Fouled Against / Match14.59.512.00
Average Possession51%46%49%
Draw % FT0%0%0%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Peninsula Power

5

100%

22

3

19

15

5.00

2

 Sunshine Coast Wanderers

5

100%

17

7

10

15

4.80

3

 Gold Coast Knights

7

71%

15

10

5

15

3.57

4

 Brisbane Roar II

6

67%

24

6

18

13

5.00

5

 Olympic

6

67%

18

1

17

13

3.17

6

 Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

8

50%

17

17

0

13

4.25

7

 Moreton Bay United Jets

7

57%

14

15

-1

13

4.14

8

 Queensland Lions

7

43%

18

12

6

11

4.29

9

 Logan Lightning

6

33%

10

13

-3

8

3.83

10

 Capalaba

6

33%

12

19

-7

8

5.17

11

 Gold Coast United FC

5

40%

9

9

0

6

3.60

12

 Redlands United

6

33%

9

16

-7

6

4.17

13

 Magpies Crusaders

6

17%

5

20

-15

3

4.17

14

 Brisbane Strikers

8

0%

6

23

-17

0

3.63

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Peninsula Power

7

100%

19

4

15

21

3.29

2

 Olympic

7

57%

19

12

7

14

4.43

3

 Brisbane Roar II

7

57%

22

11

11

13

4.71

4

 Gold Coast Knights

6

67%

11

7

4

12

3.00

5

 Moreton Bay United Jets

6

50%

21

13

8

10

5.67

6

 Logan Lightning

7

43%

15

14

1

10

4.14

7

 Queensland Lions

6

33%

20

12

8

9

5.33

8

 Gold Coast United FC

6

50%

13

9

4

9

3.67

9

 Sunshine Coast Wanderers

7

29%

8

18

-10

7

3.71

10

 Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

4

25%

3

6

-3

4

2.25

11

 Magpies Crusaders

6

17%

5

17

-12

3

3.67

12

 Capalaba

7

14%

6

24

-18

3

4.29

13

 Redlands United

7

0%

6

21

-15

0

3.86

14

 Brisbane Strikers

5

0%

3

28

-25

0

6.20

* Australia Queensland NPL Home Table and Away Tables are also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no