Loading

Prediction Stats- Magpies Crusaders v Gold Coast Knights

88%Over 2.5
League Average : 83%
88%Over 1.5
League Average : 88%
54%BTTS
League Average : 67%
4.42Goals / Match
League Average : 4.29
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC's average prediction data across current season

Head to Head Record - Magpies Crusaders vs Gold Coast Knights

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC Logo

Magpies Crusaders
(0%)

3
Matches

0%
33%
67%

1 Draws(33%)

2 Wins

Gold Coast Knights SC Logo

Gold Coast Knights
(67%)

Magpies Crusaders vs Gold Coast Knights's head to head record shows that of the 3 meetings they've had, Magpies Crusaders has won 0 times and Gold Coast Knights has won 2 times. 1 fixtures between Magpies Crusaders and Gold Coast Knights has ended in a draw.

100%Over 1.5
3 / 3 matches
67%Over 2.5
2 / 3 matches
67%Over 3.5
2 / 3 matches
67%BTTS
2 / 3 matches
0%Clean Sheets
Magpies Crusaders
33%Clean Sheets
Gold Coast Knights
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC Logo
0.00
  • L
    Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC

    Magpies Crusaders

    Queensland NPL

    2 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Olympic FC

    Olympic

  • L
    Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC

    Magpies Crusaders

    Queensland NPL

    0 - 6

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Peninsula Power FC

    Peninsula Power

  • L
    Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC

    Magpies Crusaders

    Queensland NPL

    0 - 5

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 2 )

    Brisbane Roar FC Youth

    Brisbane Roar II

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Magpies Crusaders
Brisbane Roar II
Magpies Crusaders
Peninsula Power
Magpies Crusaders
Olympic

2019

Magpies Crusaders
Brisbane Strikers
Magpies Crusaders
Moreton Bay United Jets
  • Past

  • Next

Gold Coast Knights SC logoGold Coast Knights is advantageous in terms of Points Per Game

2.25
  • L
    Queensland Lions FC

    Queensland Lions

    Queensland NPL

    3 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Gold Coast Knights SC

    Gold Coast Knights

  • W
    Brisbane Strikers FC

    Brisbane Strikers

    Queensland NPL

    2 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Gold Coast Knights SC

    Gold Coast Knights

  • W
    Logan Lightning FC

    Logan Lightning

    Queensland NPL

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Gold Coast Knights SC

    Gold Coast Knights

  • W
    Gold Coast United FC

    Gold Coast United FC

    Queensland NPL

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Gold Coast Knights SC

    Gold Coast Knights

Gold Coast Knights SC Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Gold Coast United FC
Gold Coast Knights
Logan Lightning
Gold Coast Knights
Brisbane Strikers
Gold Coast Knights
Queensland Lions
Gold Coast Knights

2020

Olympic
Gold Coast Knights
  • Past

  • Next

Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Gold Coast Knights is +199% better in terms of Goals Scored

0.67 Goals / Match

Magpies Crusaders at Home

2 Goals / Match

Gold Coast Knights at Away

Scored Per GameMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
Over 0.533%100%
Over 1.533%75%
Over 2.50%25%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score67%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
Scored in 1H50%75%
Scored in 2H50%75%
Scored in Both Halves50%50%
Scored Average 1H0.50.75
Scored Average 2H0.501.25

* Stats from Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC's home scoring record and Gold Coast Knights SC's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Gold Coast Knights is +68% better in terms of Goals Conceded

4.67 Conceded / Match

Magpies Crusaders at Home

1.5 Conceded / Match

Gold Coast Knights at Away

Conceded / GameMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
Over 0.5100%75%
Over 1.5100%50%
Over 2.5100%25%
Over 3.567%0%
Clean Sheets0%25%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
1H Clean Sheet0%50%
2H Clean Sheet0%25%
Conceded Average 1H1.50.5
Conceded Average 2H2.501.00

* Stats from Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC's home conceding record and Gold Coast Knights SC's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Tips How many goals in this match?

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%75%88%
Over 2.5100%75%88%
Over 3.5100%50%75%
Over 4.5100%50%75%
BTTS33%75%54%
BTTS & Win0%50%25%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.533%75%54%
BTTS No & Over 2.567%0%34%
First Half GoalsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%25%13%
Under 2.50%25%13%
Under 3.50%50%25%
Under 4.50%50%25%
First/Second HalfMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Under 0.5 FH0%25%13%
Under 1.5 FH0%50%25%
Under 2.5 FH100%100%100%
Under 0.5 2H0%25%13%
Under 1.5 2H0%25%13%
Under 2.5 2H0%25%13%

Latest User Predictions

No User predictions yet.
Add your own prediction using virtual footystats coins!
Add Predictions

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Magpies Crusaders and Gold Coast Knights

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC. League AVG is Australia Queensland NPL's average across 52 matches in the 2021 season.

Australia Queensland NPL Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC's individual team corner data.

Team CornersMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Magpies Crusaders Score?

Magpies Crusaders
 
Gold Coast Knights
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC
Scored in
33%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Magpies Crusaders will score a goal based on our data.
Gold Coast Knights SC
Clean Sheets in
25%
of matches (Away)

Will Gold Coast Knights Score?

Magpies Crusaders
 
Gold Coast Knights
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC
Clean Sheets in
0%
of matches (Home)

Very High Chance

There is a Very High Chance that Gold Coast Knights will score a goal based on our data.
Gold Coast Knights SC
Scored in
100%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

Number of Cards

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Magpies Crusaders and Gold Coast Knights

Cards
Booked / Match
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC
Cards
Booked / Match
Gold Coast Knights SC
Match CardsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC. League AVG is Australia Queensland NPL's average. There were 216 cards in 52 matches in the 2021 season.

Australia Queensland NPL Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC Logo
0.50
Half-Time

Gold Coast Knights SC logoGold Coast Knights is +200% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.50
Half-Time
Gold Coast Knights SC Logo
1H/2H WDLMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
Win % 1st Half0%25%
Win % 2nd Half0%50%
Draw % 1st Half50%75%
Draw % 2nd Half0%25%
Loss % 1st Half50%0%
Loss % 2nd Half100%25%

1st Half / 2nd Half Cards

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC and Gold Coast Knights SC's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FCMagpies Crusaders
 
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United FC

38%

Scored first in 3 / 8 matches

Gold Coast Knights SCGold Coast Knights
 
Gold Coast Knights SC

63%

Scored first in 5 / 8 matches

Goals By Minute
Magpies Crusaders and Gold Coast Knights's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 10 Mins13%12%
11 - 20 Mins3%4%
21 - 30 Mins0%8%
31 - 40 Mins16%8%
41 - 50 Mins0%12%
51 - 60 Mins13%4%
61 - 70 Mins6%15%
71 - 80 Mins22%12%
81 - 90 Mins9%12%
15 MinsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 15 Mins13%15%
16 - 30 Mins3%8%
31 - 45 Mins16%15%
46 - 60 Mins13%8%
61 - 75 Mins16%19%
76 - 90 Mins22%19%
Scored (10 min)Magpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 10 Mins17%11%
11 - 20 Mins17%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%6%
31 - 40 Mins17%11%
41 - 50 Mins0%17%
51 - 60 Mins17%0%
61 - 70 Mins17%17%
71 - 80 Mins17%17%
81 - 90 Mins0%11%
Scored (15 min)Magpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 15 Mins17%11%
16 - 30 Mins17%6%
31 - 45 Mins17%22%
46 - 60 Mins17%6%
61 - 75 Mins33%22%
76 - 90 Mins0%22%
Conceded (10 min)Magpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 10 Mins12%13%
11 - 20 Mins0%13%
21 - 30 Mins0%13%
31 - 40 Mins15%0%
41 - 50 Mins0%0%
51 - 60 Mins12%13%
61 - 70 Mins4%13%
71 - 80 Mins23%0%
81 - 90 Mins12%13%
Conceded (15 min)Magpies CrusadersGold Coast Knights
0 - 15 Mins12%25%
16 - 30 Mins0%13%
31 - 45 Mins15%0%
46 - 60 Mins12%13%
61 - 75 Mins12%13%
76 - 90 Mins27%13%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Shots / Match8.0013.0011.00
Shots Conversion Rate13%15%14%
Shots On Target / M2.506.505.00
Shots Off Target / M5.506.506.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.006.507
Team Shots Over 10.550%75%63%
Team Shots Over 11.50%50%25%
Team Shots Over 12.50%50%25%
Team Shots Over 13.50%25%13%
Team Shots Over 14.50%25%13%
Team Shots Over 15.50%25%13%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+50%100%75%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+50%75%63%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+0%50%25%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%50%25%
Match ShotsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Match Shots Over 23.550%100%75%
Match Shots Over 24.550%100%75%
Match Shots Over 25.50%100%50%
Match Shots Over 26.50%75%38%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%100%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.550%100%75%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.550%100%75%
Offside StatsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Offsides / Match3.503.754.00
Over 2.5 Offsides50%50%50%
Over 3.5 Offsides50%50%50%
Misc StatsMagpies CrusadersGold Coast KnightsAverage
Fouls Committed / Match20.0011.0016.00
Fouled Against / Match9.51110.00
Average Possession33%56%45%
Draw % FT0%0%0%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Home / Away Tables

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Gold Coast Knights

4

100%

10

2

8

12

3.00

2

 Moreton Bay United Jets

5

60%

11

10

1

10

4.20

3

 Brisbane Roar II

3

100%

16

1

15

9

5.67

4

 Peninsula Power

3

100%

12

3

9

9

5.00

5

 Queensland Lions

4

50%

13

8

5

8

5.25

6

 Olympic

4

50%

11

1

10

7

3.00

7

 Capalaba

3

67%

9

6

3

7

5.00

8

 Sunshine Coast Wanderers

2

100%

9

4

5

6

6.50

9

 Redlands United

4

50%

8

9

-1

6

4.25

10

 Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

5

40%

11

14

-3

6

5.00

11

 Logan Lightning

4

25%

5

9

-4

4

3.50

12

 Gold Coast United FC

3

33%

5

6

-1

3

3.67

13

 Brisbane Strikers

5

0%

3

11

-8

0

2.80

14

 Magpies Crusaders

3

0%

2

14

-12

0

5.33

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Peninsula Power

4

100%

12

2

10

12

3.50

2

 Brisbane Roar II

5

60%

17

6

11

10

4.60

3

 Gold Coast Knights

4

75%

8

6

2

9

3.50

4

 Olympic

4

50%

12

9

3

7

5.25

5

 Queensland Lions

4

25%

10

7

3

5

4.25

6

 Logan Lightning

3

33%

7

8

-1

4

5.00

7

 Sunshine Coast Wanderers

5

20%

4

14

-10

4

3.60

8

 Moreton Bay United Jets

3

33%

9

9

0

3

6.00

9

 Gold Coast United FC

3

33%

4

5

-1

3

3.00

10

 Magpies Crusaders

5

20%

4

12

-8

3

3.20

11

 Capalaba

5

20%

6

17

-11

3

4.60

12

 Eastern Suburbs Brisbane

1

0%

0

2

-2

0

2.00

13

 Redlands United

3

0%

3

9

-6

0

4.00

14

 Brisbane Strikers

3

0%

2

19

-17

0

7.00

* Australia Queensland NPL Home Table and Away Tables are also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Loading Stats